NESA Scholarships Overview 2014 NESA Scholarships

Other Scholarships

Religious Civic Institution-Specific

2014 Recipients

Central Region Northeast Region Southern Region Western Region

2014 NESA Scholarship Recipients
Southern Region


NAMECOUNCIL NAMECOUNCIL CITY/STATE
 

$25,000 Scholarship — Cooke Academic

Samuel RellerNorwela CouncilShreveport, LA
 

$3,000 Scholarship — NESA Academic

Seth BolesQuapaw Area CouncilLittle Rock, AR
Paul ExleyCapitol Area CouncilAustin, TX
William HardyGeorgia-Carolina CouncilAugusta, GA
Jiacheng Jason HeCircle Ten CouncilDallas, TX
Derek HenryNortheast Georgia CouncilJefferson, GA
Ethan HoferMobile Area CouncilMobile, AL
Sean KutznerCentral Florida CouncilApopka, FL
Anthony MatrejekEast Carolina CouncilKinston, NC
Evan MercerAtlanta Area CouncilAtlanta, GA
Ethan StarkweatherLonghorn CouncilHurst, TX
William WheatonTidewater CouncilVirginia Beach, VA
Jonathan ZongSam Houston Area CouncilHouston, TX
 

$2,500 Scholarship — Cooke Academic

William ColeGreater Alabama CouncilBirmingham, AL
James DavisAtlanta Area CouncilAtlanta, GA
James DeesYocona Area CouncilTupelo, MS
Dakota EwingCircle Ten CouncilDallas, TX
Luke LittmanCapitol Area CouncilAustin, TX
Evan McBroomPushmataha Area CouncilColumbus, MS
Cameron McDonaldGreater Alabama CouncilBirmingham, AL
Donald QuinonesCoastal Georgia CouncilSavannah, GA
Evan SchaefferOcconeechee CouncilRaleigh, NC
Joseph VossCapitol Area CouncilAustin, TX
Wesley WaltersNortheast Georgia CouncilJefferson, GA
Zachary ZumboHeart of Virginia CouncilRichmond, VA
 

$2,500 Scholarship — Palmer Merit

Edward Herring IINortheast Georgia CouncilJefferson, GA
 

$1,000 Scholarship — NESA Merit

David AnayaLonghorn CouncilHurst, TX
Dylan BarriosSoutheast Louisiana CouncilMetairie, LA
Thomas BirchSouthwest Florida CouncilFort Myers, FL
Travis BroadhurstDaniel Boone CouncilAsheville, NC
Hunter BrownEast Texas Area CouncilTyler, TX
Ronald CutlerHeart of Virginia CouncilRichmond, VA
David DuranBay Area CouncilGalveston, TX
Steven FancziNortheast Georgia CouncilJefferson, GA
Alexander FrangenbergCapitol Area CouncilAustin, TX
Samuel GlennBlue Ridge CouncilGreenville, SC
Jeffrey GuevaraRio Grande CouncilHarlingen, TX
Andrew HaightGreater Alabama CouncilBirmingham, AL
William HallBlue Grass CouncilLexington, KY
Timothy HarakalCapitol Area CouncilAustin, TX
William JohnsAtlanta Area CouncilAtlanta, GA
Hunter JonesMiddle Tennessee CouncilNashville, TN
Declan Keating-BroylesAtlanta Area CouncilAtlanta, GA
Devin KeeseTexas Southwest CouncilSan Angelo, TX
William KeetonMecklenburg County CouncilCharlotte, NC
Robert KemsleyCircle Ten CouncilDallas, TX
Julian LopezAlamo Area CouncilSan Antonio, TX
Reed MorrisNortheast Georgia CouncilJefferson, GA
Norris NicholsonNortheast Georgia CouncilJefferson, GA
Marshall NyeMiddle Tennessee CouncilNashville, TN
Douglas SandersCapitol Area CouncilAustin, TX
Aaron SchmidtCircle Ten CouncilDallas, TX
Andrew SmithOld Hickory CouncilWinston-Salem, NC
James StultzCalcasieu Area CouncilLake Charles, LA
Max WaldorCentral Florida CouncilApopka, FL
Kevin YokumSoutheast Louisiana CouncilMetairie, LA
 

$1,000 Scholarship — SO Region Scholarship Fund

Nathaniel BateySuwanee River Area CouncilTallahassee, FL
William BosbyshellMecklenburg County CouncilCharlotte, NC
Charles BrumfieldNorthwest Georgia CouncilRome, GA
Brian BurwellCentral Florida CouncilApopka, FL
Todd ChristianSam Houston Area CouncilHouston, TX
Brandon CrowtherGulf Coast CouncilPensacola, FL
Christian de LaraLonghorn CouncilHurst, TX
Hayden DeLozierLincoln Heritage CouncilLouisville, KY
Ryan FletcherGolden Spread CouncilAmarillo, TX
Brian FroebMecklenburg County CouncilCharlotte, NC
Nathaniel GantSouth Texas CouncilCorpus Christi, TX
Rohan GhoshTukabatchee Area CouncilMontgomery, AL
Erich GuebertBlue Ridge Mountains CouncilRoanoke, VA
Matthew HaehnNorthwest Texas CouncilWichita Falls, TX
Sam HooperBuffalo Trail CouncilMidland, TX
Samuel HuangCircle Ten CouncilDallas, TX
Calvin JonesCapitol Area CouncilAustin, TX
Ross LunaAlamo Area CouncilSan Antonio, TX
Jeremy ManiSam Houston Area CouncilHouston, TX
Tanner MarionMiddle Tennessee CouncilNashville, TN
John MayhallGreater Alabama CouncilBirmingham, AL
Ryan McNealAtlanta Area CouncilAtlanta, GA
John MitchellTukabatchee Area CouncilMontgomery, AL
Sean NanceCoastal Carolina CouncilCharleston, SC
Robert NusbaumGulf Coast CouncilPensacola, FL
Bradley PhillipsNorth Florida CouncilJacksonville, FL
Aaron RezaOcconeechee CouncilRaleigh, NC
Jeremiah SmithFlint River CouncilGriffen, GA
Alexander SullivanNortheast Georgia CouncilJefferson, GA
Alexander SwaineCentral Georgia CouncilMacon, GA