NESA Awards and Recognition Roll

Distinguished Eagle Scout Award Recipient List






Outstanding Eagle Scout Award Recipient List






Adams Service Project of the Year Recipient List




NESA Legacy Society





Distinguished Eagle Scout Award Recipients

Listed Alphabetically by Council

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z





A

back to top

Abraham Lincoln (144)
Roland Folse - 2016
Robert Stuart, Jr. - 2002
Ronald (Ron) Riggle, Sr. - 1991
Joe Grojean - 1990
Richard Mills - 1985
Louis Kienzler - 1979
Albert Myers, Jr. - 1979
Walter, Lohman - 1973
Richard Allyn, Jr. - 1971

Alabama-Florida (003)
James Honan - 2012
John Long - 1995
Albert Patterson - 1994
Alfred Saliba - 1994
Sam Wainwright - 1994
Oscar Dunn, IV - 1973

Alameda (022)

Alamo Area (583)
Charles Rockwood - 2017
Jack Richmond - 1998
Franklin Spears - 1991
General Robert (Bob) Herres - 1990
Percy Sutton - 1976
Lewis Kayton - 1970

Allegheny Highlands (382)
Curtis Bauer - 2006

Allohak (618)
Brandon Keith Amos - 2018
Jeremy Starkey - 2018
John Kaull - 2007
David Hardesty, Jr. - 2004
Jack Stark - 1970

Aloha (104)
Allan Ikawa - 2016
Duane Kurisu - 2015
Stephen Brady - 2008
Chris Kanazawa - 2007
Charles (Charlie) Wurster - 2005
Charles (Chuck) Sted - 2004
Warren Haruki - 2002
Raymond Engle, USN - 1993
Charles Oscar Swanson - 1992
Cyril Damon - 1991
Alexander (Lex) Brodie - 1990
Homer Gratz - 1989
John Waihee, III - 1987
Ronald Hays1986
Walter Tagawa - 1984
C. Dudley Pratt, Jr. - 1983
John Felix, PhD - 1983
Edwin Carter - 1982
William Paty, Jr. - 1981
Wilson Cannon, Jr - 1978
Maurice Weisner - 1976
James Gary - 1972
Bill Rosson - 1972
Ralph Haines - 1969

Andrew Jackson (303)
Donald Lutken - 1979
Norman Gillis, Jr. - 1972

Anthony Wayne Area (157)
Ian Mck. Rolland - 1999
G. Freeland Phillips - 1977
Pierre Lougheed - 1977
Ralph Schimmele - 1976
Wallace Miller -1900

Arbuckle Area (468)

Atlanta Area (092)
Thomas Winston Cole, Jr. - 1997
William Thomas Smith - 1997
John Mcintyre - 1997
Harmon Born - 1996
William Douglas Ellis -1994
William Biggers -1992
JimmyWilliams - 1992
John Donnell, Jr. - 1990
Francis Courtney - 1989
Robert Grant - 1986
David Belden, PhD - 1986
Robert Rapp - 1985
Spurgeon Gaskin - 1979
Champney Mcnair - 1978
John Langford - 1973
Loy Rast, Jr. - 1972

B

back to top

Baden-Powell (368)
Mark Kriebel - 2009
Herbert Levine - 1995
Wendell Miller - 1987
Francis Paul - 1983
Earle Wright - 1970

Baltimore Area (220)
Michael J. Huneke - 2017
Paul Auwaerter - 2014
Thomas (Tom) Jones - 2012
Martin Doorhan - 2010
Jay Lenrow - 2007
John Erickson - 2007
Thomas Owsley - 2004
Dr. Peter Agre - 2004
Robert Barish, MD, MBA - 2001
J Haller - 2001
Alfred Berkeley, III - 2001
Edward Miller - 2001
William Keeler - 1990
Charles (Chuck) Larson - 1985
William Carter Stone - 1983
Philip Schnering - 1980
Claire Hutchin, Jr., USA (Ret.) - 1978
Benjamin Harris - 1976
Richard Kiefer - 1973
John Schapiro - 1973
John Inglis - 1972
Dulany Foster - 1970
John Fischer - 1969

Bay Area (574)
Herman Swift - 1981

Bay-Lakes (635)
Kenneth Royer - 2011
William Heckrodt - 2004
Bruce Chudacoff - 2001
Donald Belcher - 2000
John Bax - 2000
Edward Weidner - 1986
William Younger, Sr. - 1981
Frank Heckrodt - 1980
Edmund Knauf - 1978
Sheridan Davy - 1974
Ernest (Ernie) Keppler - 1971
Lyman Conger, Jr. - 1970
Paul Salerno - 1970
Joseph Wilkus - 1970

Black Hills Area (695)
David Emery - 2011
Edward (Ed ) Seljeskog, MD - 2004
Daniel Landguth - 2002

Black Swamp Area (449)
Craig Younkman - 2005
John Fahl - 2000

Black Warrior (006)

Blackhawk Area (660)
Paul Logli - 2002
William Grogg, Jr. - 1989
Lorrin Woodman - 1984
Grant Herman - 1980
Eugene Vickery - 1977

Blue Grass (204)
Jerry Taylor - 1988
George Joplin, III - 1985

Blue Mountain (604)
Keith Klein - 2006
Dr. Larry (Larry) Anderson, PhD - 2003
Robert Frix - 2000
Robert Purcell - 1991
Eugene (Gene) Astley - 1989
H. Marr Waddoups - 1988

Blue Ridge (551)
Michael Thompson - 2015
Clyde Selleck - 2015
Homer Eggers - 2006
Robert Fant, Jr - 2002
Charles Eldon Fox, Jr. - 1999
Lean Patterson - 1996
G. Bates - 1994
Emerson Rabon, Jr. - 1990
John Johns - 1990
J. Hall - 1984
Enoch Stone, Jr - 1978
William Dukes, MD - 1977

Blue Ridge Mountains (599)
Clyde Hooker, Jr. - 2002
James Olin - 1996
Johnny Dalton - 1980
Caldwell Butler - 1973

Buckeye (436)
C. Bernard Myers - 1998
Donald Bair - 1988
Paul Belden - 1987

Buckskin (617)
Steven Eshenaur, DO - 2016
Gregory Godwin - 2016
Charles Veit - 2014
Steven McGowan - 2014
Richard Carl Looney - 1995
John Horton, Jr. - 1990

Bucktail (509)
Edward Meyer - 1990
Frederick Gilmore - 1985
William Ulerich - 1975

Buffalo Trace (156)
George Allen Mossman, Jr. - 2015
Edward Hassee - 1999
Robert Gramelspacher - 1997
Daniel Buechlein - 1987

Buffalo Trail (567)
Clayton Williams, Jr. - 1991
Thomas Craddick - 1990
Clyde Thomas, Jr. - 1985
Arthur Mccarroll - 1977

C

back to top

Caddo Area (584)
William Morriss - 2009
Hayes Mcclerkin - 1999
Eugene Joyce - 1997
Walter Wyrick - 1992
Mitchell Young - 1985
John Greenwood - 1979
John Stroud - 1977
J. Royston Brown - 1975
Walter Barnes, Jr. - 1974
Josh Morriss, Jr. - 1972
Henry Perot - 1970

Calcasieu Area (209)
OliverRichard, III - 2014
Thomas Price, DDS - 2009
John Halloran, Jr, USA (Ret.) - 2006
Claudius Mayo - 1991
Edgar Perkins, Jr. - 1987
Voris King - 1981

California Inland Empire (045)
Willard Nielsen - 2007
Louis Monville, Jr. - 2005
Raymond Orbach - 2000
James Sundberg - 1999
John Fitzgerald - 1999
Kenneth Kammeyer - 1999
Henry Coil, Jr. - 1997
Bob Nichols - 1991
Norman Mellor - 1984
Robert Taylor - 1982

Cape Cod and Islands (224)
John Haack - 1992

Cape Fear (425)
Gerald Rudisill, Jr. - 2000
Horace Carter - 2000
Robert Walton, Jr. - 2000
William Grigg, Esq. - 1995
Terry Sanford - 1975

Capitol Area (564)
Ray Allen Smith - 2001
Dennis Spellman - 2000
J. Pickle - 1985
Jack Pope - 1983

Cascade Pacific (492)
Jeffrey D. Pinneo - 2017
Joseph Robertson, Jr. - 2017
Luis Machuca - 2016
Mark Ganz - 2015
Steven Sliwa - 2015
Walden Rhines - 2014
Leonard Duboff - 2013
Gregory Walden - 2012
Roger Gohrband - 2009
Michael McCoy - 2003
Charles Foulger - 2001
Kenneth Mattson - 2000
Herbert Richards, Jr. - 1999
David Johnson - 1980

Catalina (011)
James Klein, MD - 2008
Francis Mcallister - 1998
Charles Bayless - 1996
Bill Clements - 1989

Central Florida (083)
Larry Dale - 2015
Robert Burke - 2011
Terry Grove - 2011
Leonard Williams, Jr. - 2011
Cyrus Wayne Brock - 2009
Tico Perez - 2007
Jeffrey Jennings - 2004
John Jennings, III - 2004
Shawn Briese - 2003
C. Doyle - 2002
William Trickel - 1994
Bill Henry - 1990
Jerry Chicone, Jr - 1987
William Schwartz - 1984
Hope Strong - 1983
David Hedrick - 1972
G. Preston - 1970
Carl Thomas Langford -1970

Central Georgia (096)
James Andrews, Sr. - 2014
George Butler - 2011
Tom Smith - 1990
William Fickling - 1990
M. Lanier Carter - 1990
Sam Nunn - 1979
Jack Brauchet -1974

Central Minnesota (296)
Donald Joseph Kettler - 2017
Michael Hemesath - 2015
Burton Hanauer - 1992
Graham Morgan - 1970

Central North Carolina (416)

Chattahoochee (091)
Rodney Barham - 2015
Edmund Glover - 1989
Charles Daley -1978
J. Walton - 1973
John Bennett - 1972
Orwin Talbot - 1972
Grady Webb, Jr. - 1972
George Harris - 1971

Cherokee Area (469)
Thomas Wilson - 2010
Glenn Cox, Jr. - 1986
Robert Musgrave - 1984
James Tarr - 1979

Cherokee Area (556)
Lee Anderson - 2003

Chester County (539)
Gary Schroeder - 2015
William Sellers - 1988
Dan Wagner - 1987
Richard Schulze - 1986
Geo. Good - 1986
James Wilson - 1986
Willard Rouse - 1985
Richard James Macaleer - 1984
Charles Swope - 1983
Elwood Spellman - 1981
Mercer Sloan - 1980
John Ware - 1979
Arthur Bone, Jr. - 1977

Chickasaw (558)
J. Crain, Jr - 2014
A. Jan Thomas, Jr. - 2003
James (Jim) Lipscomb, III, USA (Ret.) - 2002
James Coleman - 2002
Jackson Moore - 1998
Eugene Cashman, Jr. - 1994
James Daughdrill, Jr. - 1990
David Williams - 1987
Richard Trippeer, Jr - 1987
Robert Cannon - 1983
Shepard Tate - 1980
Chester Curtis - 1971

Chief Cornplanter (538)

Chief Seattle (609)
Peter Mcloughlin - 2013
Bradley Tilden - 2010
Robert McKenna - 2005
Jack (Del) Bishop - 2001
Carl Jensen - 2000
Mike Hoover - 2000
John Ederer - 1999
Kenneth Lowthian - 1999
Ronald Gould - 1999
J. Lennox Scott - 1998
Scott Oki - 1997
Howard Lincoln, Jr. - 1996
James (Jim) Huntley - 1995
Philip (Phil) Condit - 1994
Donald Close - 1993
John Behnke - 1992
John (Jack)Creighton, Jr. - 1991
Bruce Kennedy - 1990
William (Bill) Gates - 1989
Donald Kraft - 1988
Charles Osborn - 1987
Richard Bangert - 1986
Philip Smart, Sr. - 1985
James Thorpe - 1984
Gordon Clinton - 1983
John Davis - 1982
Homer Bergren - 1981
Charles Pigott - 1980
W. Waller Jr. - 1978
Fred Baker - 1977
Lynn Himmelman - 1976

Chippewa Valley (637)
Richard Larson - 2010
Robert Swanson - 1995
Thomas (Tom) Barland - 1990

Choctaw Area (302)
Richard Truly - 1981
Newton Brookshire, Jr. - 1972

Cimarron (474)
Kenneth Case - 1986

Circle Ten (571)
Sol Alan Stern - 2015
Ponciano Duran - 2013
Thomas Wilmeth - 2013
Trevor Rees-Jones - 2012
Kenneth Cooper - 2011
Rex Tillerson - 2010
John (Jack) Furst - 2009
Robert Malone - 2008
John Stuart - 2002
Pete Sessions - 1999
Ray Marr, PhD, PE - 1998
James Sowell - 1998
William Gamble - 1997
Douglas Hawthorne - 1995
William Farler - 1987
Tommy O'Dwyer - 1985
N. Alex Bickley - 1984
Robert Ritchie - 1975
Boone Powell - 1974
John Harbin - 1972
Darrell Manley - 1971
William (Bill) Clements - 1969

Coastal Carolina (550)
William Grimsley - 2017
Louis Pritchett - 1998
Leon Banov, Jr. - 1988
Vernon Strickland - 1988
Kenneth Johnson - 1976
Richardson Hanckel - 1970
Samuel Hanvey - 1970
Jerome Moskow - 1970
Henry Chambers - 1969

Coastal Georgia (099)

Colonial Virginia (595)
Douglas Fullman - 2010
Joe Frank - 2009
Bill Hartzog - 1998
Douglas Haller - 1994
Ronald Godby - 1982
Louis Grossmith - 1982
Elmon Gray - 1977
William Harrell - 1974
John Phillips, Jr. - 1973
Walter Story - 1971
Stuart Vincent - 1971

Columbia-Montour (504)
William Gittler - 1989

Connecticut Rivers (066)
Wallace Barnes - 2010
Fred Watkins - 2002
Beasley Reece, Jr. - 1996

Connecticut Yankee (072)
Jeffrey Sonnenfeld - 2010
Robert Sadock - 2009
John Boitano, PhD - 2007
James Billet - 2002
William (Bill) Kuryla, PhD - 1991
Lawrence Iannotti - 1988
Arnold Alderman - 1982
Donald Clark - 1972

Conquistador (413)
Rudolph Sparks - 1991

Cornhusker (324)
Harry Seward - 1979
Coronado Area (192)
Kirk Schulz - 2013
Bob Waters - 2004

Cradle of Liberty (525)
Pat Gillick - 2015
Richard Marion - 1992
Stephen Bell - 1990
Andrew Lewis - 1986
Richard Schweiker - 1983

Crater Lake (491)
Eugene Favell- 1985
Donald Boyd - 1978

Crossroads of America (160)
Robert Einterz - 2017
David Ricks - 2016
Terry Trammell - 2015
Kevin Speer - 2014
Mike Evans - 2013
Bruce Mccaw - 2012
Kenneth Weaver - 2011
Mark Miles - 2010
James Isch - 2009
Robert (Bob) Palmer - 2008
James (Jim) Brainard - 2006
Steven Holt - 2005
Craig Mullins - 2005
Philip (Skip) Kappes - 2004
John Lechleiter - 2003
Bret Waller - 2002
Richard Stephenson - 2000
Stan Hurt - 2000
Stephen Hokanson - 1999
John King - 1998
Beurt Servaas - 1997
Dick Barger - 1997
Randall Shepard - 1997
George Rapp, M.D. - 1996
Stefan Anderson - 1995
Edward Pease - 1995
Russell Johnson - 1993
Stephen Goldsmith - 1993
Robert Reynolds - 1992
Frank O'Bannon - 1990
Alvin Fernandes - 1989
Peter Reilly - 1988
Jerry Semler - 1987
Tom Lugar - 1986
James Morris - 1985
Robert Hall, Jr. - 1984
Frank Roby - 1984
Robert Hammer - 1973
Harry Ice - 1971
Richard Lugar - 1971
Fred Tucker, Jr. - 1971
Ernest Ebrite - 1971
Max Norris - 1970
Paul Lyle - 1970
Paul Abel - 1970
L. Malone - 1969
Delmer Wilson - 1969
August Hook - 1969

D

back to top

Dan Beard (438)
John Kraeutler - 2016
Larry Pritchard - 2013
David Dillon - 2012
Dennis Sullivan - 2002
Harold Shevers - 1994
William Kagler - 1986
Donald Purcell - 1983
Neil Armstrong - 1973
Bruce Macmillan - 1971
Howard Morgens - 1970
John Dolibois - 1934

Daniel Boone (414)

Daniel Webster (330)
Leo Leblanc - 2014
Garry Briese - 2000
William Phillips - 1997
Kenneth Mclaughlin - 1996
Edward Rowan - 1992
Warren Rudman - 1990
Paul Perregaux - 1987
Charles Zell - 1981
William (Bill) Slesnick - 1979
Max Silber - 1971

De Soto Area (013)
Robert Andrew Clyde - 2016

Del-Mar-Va (081)
Clifford Berg - 2014
Ronald (Ron) Siarnicki - 2013
John Akridge, III - 2012
Jon Andes - 2001
Thomas Short - 1999
William Topkis- 1994
John Henry Croom, III - 1989
H. Smyth - 1988
William (Tom) Hershey -1987
Randall Murrill - 1987
Francis Morris - 1984
Marvin Hugh Smith - 1975
William Poole - 1973

Denver Area (061)
Gary Goldberg - 2017
David Steiner - 2017
Thomas Fitzgibbon - 2013
David Fisher, Jr - 2010
Jack Kleinheksel - 2009
James (Jim) Blair - 2008
Joseph Blake - 2008
Madison Jacoway - 2007
Harry Trueblood, Jr. - 2007
Glenn Jones - 2006
Danny Ritchie - 2006
George (Jack)Tankersley, Jr - 2004
Louis Boggio - 1996
William Kephart - 1993
Herrick Roth - 1984
JamesVanderbeek - 1984
Junius Baxter - 1982
Donald Descombes - 1980
Walter Chapman - 1971
Richard Goodwin - 1900

Direct Service (800)
Clyde Mayer - 2011
Ernest Leroy Hatch - 1990
Joe Pickard - 1987
John Jones - 1984
James Shirley, Jr.1973
Phillip Leber - 1971
Bernhard Everson - 1929

E

back to top

East Carolina (426)
William G. Daughtridge - 2017
Ernest Marshburn - 2006
Dr. Roger Billica, MD. - 1999
Danny (Dana) Rohrabacher - 1994
Paul Chused - 1993
Nick Boddie, Jr. - 1991
James Hackney, Jr. - 1980
James Hackney, III - 1980
Charles Parker, Jr. - 1977

East Texas Area (585)
James Perkins - 2011
Douglas Smith - 2000
Buddy Hutchins - 1983
C. Ray Jr. - 1981
Laurence Walker - 1975

Erie Shores (460)
Southwood Morcock - 1991
James Brown - 1990

Evangeline Area (212)
Joseph (Si) Brown, III - 2011
Matthew Stuller, Sr. - 2011
Murphy Foster, Jr - 1996
Alfred Ellis Lamson - 1988
Ted Schad - 1985
Henry Busch - 1983

F

back to top

Far East (803)
James Kelly - 2008
Timothy Larsen - 2007
Clarence Mckown - 2006
David Pabst - 1994
Henry Stackpole III - 1990
Richard Weidman - 1985
Kenneth Robinson - 1979
William Carroll - 1979
Carl Pozzani - 1978
August Narumi - 1976
Carlos Arguelles - 1975
William Quasha - 1970
Chas. Bonesteel - 1969
Antonio Delgado - 1933

Five Rivers (375)
Tom Meier - 2012
Boyd Mcdowell - 1995
Thomas (Tom) Macavoy -1979

Flint River (095)
Mitchell Douglas - 2006
Douglas (Doug) Mitchell - 2006
Gerald Lawhorn - 2006

French Creek (532)

G


back to top
Gamehaven (299)
Toby Weingarten - 2016
Marvin Dyrstad - 2008
Michael Cichanowski - 2006
Charles Stanhope - 2003
George Allen, Sr. - 1994

Garden State (690)
A. Jonathan Kreimer - 2017

Gateway Area (624)
Jay Johnson - 1999
Michael Davy - 1988

Georgia-Carolina (093)

Glacier's Edge (620)
Scott Walker - 2011
Terry Shockley - 2006
Lewis LewHarned, III, MD - 2004
Eugene Nordby, MD - 2000
Wayne Mcgown - 1999
Herbert Grover - 1991
Gene Cruse - 1989
Arnold Brown - 1986

Golden Empire (047)
Robert Kittredge - 2004
Jedd McClatchy - 2002
Theo Meriam - 1999
Millard Tonkin - 1996
Winslow Hall - 1990
Alan Koppes - 1979
H. McCurry - 1976
Robert McCurry - 1976
Harold Hook - 1976
Samuel Pierce, Jr. - 1973
Thomas Allen - 1972

Golden Spread (562)
R. Neely - 1980

Grand Canyon (010)
John Keegan - 2016
Herbert Pierpan - 2014
Norman Mcclelland - 2012
Michael Crow - 2010
Michael Manson - 2007
Larry Nelson - 2004
Michael Rooney - 2003
Laddie Coor - 1999
E. (Sonny) Hays, PhD - 1998
Arthur Hirsch - 1997
Cecil Cooney, Jr. - 1992
Bill Schulz - 1991
Ray Rottas - 1990
Jack Lake - 1988
Eugene Mangum - 1987
Dale Anderson - 1987
Rowland Kornrumph - 1987
Andy Chuka - 1986
Jamie Arthur Vogel - 1986
Frank Snell, Jr. - 1984
Richard Koeb - 1984
Steve Thomas - 1977
Raymond Russell - 1975
Charles Ehrhardt - 1973
John Driggs - 1972
George Miller - 1971
William Payne - 1970

Grand Columbia (614)
Robert Sinclair - 1999
Robert Schultz - 1981
Rufus Kiser - 1973

Grand Teton (107)
Roger Ball - 2007
Michael Crapo - 2000
Dan Hess - 1990
John Groberg - 1988
Verl Andrew - 1988

Great Alaska (610)
Dennis Mcmillian - 2000
Richard Lowell - 1997
Bill Prosser - 1995
Edward Rasmuson - 1993
Maynard Falconer, Jr. - 1991
Carl Heinmiller - 1990

Great Lakes FSC (272)
Dr. Michael Simoff - 2014
James Bagian - 2011
Dr. Larry Stephenson - 2011
Jon Barfield - 2010
James Padilla - 2006
John Smith - 1999
Thomas Trainor - 1999
J.T. Battenberg, III - 1996
William Stockhausen - 1995
Sandorf Elden - 1994
John Libcke, MD - 1990
Joseph Wyckoff - 1988
Steve Ewing - 1986
Leslie Hinds - 1985
Bernard Cantor - 1985
Albert Booth - 1984
Harry Wagner - 1983
James Aliber - 1982
Elliott Estes - 1978
Reuben Jensen - 1974
Wallace Edwards - 1974
Wallace Wilson - 1973
Philip Rogers - 1969

Great Rivers (653)
Donnie Walsworth - 2013
Gary Forsee - 2011
Robert Doroghazi - 2010
Peter Kinder - 2009
Jeremiah Nixon - 2009
Hugh (Jerry)Murrell, MD - 2008
Edward Blaine - 2008
Richard Mendenhall - 2005
George Taylor - 2003 Charles Kruse - 2003
Clyde Lear - 1999
David Keller - 1998
Stephen Limbaugh - 1996
William Backer - 1995
Donald Ruthenberg - 1994
Robert Maupin - 1993
Louis Shelburne - 1976
Robert Hunter - 1972

Great Salt Lake (590)
Jon Huntsman - 2007
Donald Yacktman - 2002
Rodney Brady - 2001
Vaughn Featherstone - 1990
Birk Peterson - 1990
Bob Sears - 1990
Marvin Ashton - 1988
Robert Backman - 1986
Howard Hunter - 1978
Rulon Doman - 1970

Great Smoky Mountain (557)
Roy Kramer - 2007
Robert Haralson, III - 1996
Richard Ray - 1990
Philip Baker - 1983
Joe Brashears - 1982
George Fry - 1977

Great Southwest (412)
Terry Wallace, Jr. - 2010
Jeff Bingaman - 2007
Louis Schowengerdt - 1992
Wayne Bingham - 1986

Great Trail (433)
Stephen Kirk - 2009
Charles Peter - 2008
George Stevens - 2006
James Oelschlager - 2004
Edward Cleckner - 2003
Michael (Mike) Wickham - 2003
John William Stanton - 2002
Albert Sharpe - 1999
Bruce Rothmann - 1989
Frank Gaffney - 1986
Lester Coleman - 1981
Robert Manchester, Jr. - 1976
Philip Schaff - 1976
John Feudner - 1971
Allen Brubaker - 1971
Russell Deyoung - 1971
Robert Wilson - 1971

Greater Alabama (001)
Albert Fitzgerald - 2017
David Wood - 2016
Walton Vaughan - 2014
Manly Moor, Jr - 2010
R. Yeilding - 2010
Archie Phillips - 2008
John Darnall, III - 2005
Malcolm Street, Jr - 2005
Jimmy (Jim) Tinker - 2003
Thomas Goodrich, Sr. - 2003
Jim Stephens - 2001
Philip Jackson - 1999
Richard Russell, Jr. - 1998
Thomas Neeley Carruthers, IV - 1997
James Seaman - 1997
Billy Edmonds - 1996
Charles Long, Jr. -1995
James Shepherd - 1990
Charles Webb -1985
William James Rushton - 1980
Henry Lowery - 1978
John Harbert - 1975
J. Collins, Jr. - 1974
E. Friend, Jr. - 1974
Charles Clayton - 1972
Edwin Donley - 1972


Greater Los Angeles Area (033)
Glenn Ault - 2016
Steven Lindsey - 2011
Richard Ziman - 2008
Dr. Robert Beart, Jr. - 2008
James Thomas - 2007
Carlos Amezcua - 2005
Michael Shannon - 2000
Sherwood Simpson - 2000
Robert (Robb) Scoular - 1999
Robert Lowe - 1999
Thomas (Tom) Decker - 1998
David Tomblin - 1997
Arnold Milner - 1995
Howard Milner - 1995
Bruce Rognlien - 1994
Dale Oliver - 1993
Henry Miller - 1992
John Llewellyn - 1991
Mr. James Miscoll - 1991
Sam Eejima - 1989
William Daegling - 1989
William Simpson - 1989
Frank Parrish - 1989
Dick Kirkendall - 1989
Charles Luckman - 1988
Kenneth Fowlkes - 1988
Donald Wright - 1987
John Cushman, III - 1987
Steve Spielberg - 1987
John Evans - 1986
Charles Manatt - 1985
William Peterson - 1985
Charles Watkins - 1985
Deane Dana - 1984
John Argue, JD - 1984
Edwin Steidle - 1983
Milton Goldberg - 1981
John Pollock - 1981
Chauncy Medberry - 1980
Frank Chuman - 1979
Donald Crocker - 1978
Bill Low - 1977
Harvey Price - 1977
Charles Williams - 1976
John Mac Nair Wright, Jr. - 1971
John Sloan - 1970
Franklin Murphy - 1970
William Campbell - 1969
John Parish - 1969

Greater New York Councils (640)
Robert Hubbard, II - 2017
Martin Gerard Maher - 2017
Diego Rodriguez - 2016
Jerry De St. Paer - 2015
Ivan Seidenberg - 2015
Michael Bloomberg - 2015
Richard Mason - 2015
Gary Wendlandt - 2015
Gordon Whiting - 2015
Thomas Kavaler, Esq - 2015
Deryck Palmer, Esq - 2014
Thomas (Tom) Bain, CISM, CRISC, CGEI - 2014
Robert Steel - 2013
Lawrence Mohr - 2004
David Skinner - 1999
John Walsh - 1999
Charles Nisi - 1997
James Richard Gardner - 1992
Steven Alden - 1991
William Murdy - 1989
E. Virgil Conway - 1988
Frank Smeal - 1985
Thomas Gilchrist - 1984
John Whitehead - 1983
Manning Case, Jr - 1979
Clifton Garvin - 1977
Walter Wriston - 1974
Frank Stanton - 1970

Greater Niagara Frontier (380)
David Jayme - 1994
James Benson - 1985
Vesper Wurster - 1984
Douglas Littlewood - 1978

Greater St. Louis Area (312)
Mark Wappel - 2013
Kenneth Eakin - 2005
Sanford Mcdonnell - 2004
Robert Wetzel - 2002
Alan Londe, MD - 1993
Thomas Connelly - 1991
Robert Meinholtz - 1991
Jason Mcmanus - 1990
Richard Gephardt - 1989
Kenneth Atkins - 1988
George Cable - 1988
Wayne Cox, Jr. - 1988
Elbert Easter - 1988
Leo Guenzburger - 1988
Charles Jackson - 1988
Harry Jackson - 1988
Edward McKay - 1988
Edwin Mclean - 1988
Patrick Mudd, Sr. - 1988
Marion Officer - 1988
Harry Parks - 1988
Frank Plattner - 1988
Harry Snyder - 1988
Harry Spillers - 1988
Irwin Yare - 1988
Gerhart Suppiger, Jr. - 1988
Clyde Cable, Jr. - 1988
Warren Troy Snover - 1987
Robert Voris - 1986
Paul McLaughlin - 1985
Paul Whelan - 1985
Jerry Greenwald - 1985
William Norton, Sr. - 1984
Darwin Wile - 1984
Ronald Evens - 1983
James Brady - 1983
William Bradley - 1982
Ron Heiligenstein - 1981
Russell Hart - 1980
Charles Marshall - 1980
Albert Cunliff - 1979
Armand Brodeur - 1978
Ellis Littmann - 1978
Lee Liberman - 1976
Fred Wenzel - 1975
Louis Bailey - 1974
Thomas Aldrich - 1974
George Capps - 1973
Bertram Tremayne - 1973
Herbert Rowe - 1971
Tom Curtis - 1971

Greater Tampa Bay Area (089)
George Norwood - 2017
Gregory Nicolosi - 2016
Mark Rose - 2015
Bill Hough - 2004
Kenneth Hyatt - 1997

Greater Wyoming (638)

Greater Yosemite (059)
Richard Wheeler - 2004
Michael Enzi - 1998
Willard Cook - 1990
John Kautz - 2009
Roger Schrimp - 2004
John Garamendi - 1992
Thomas Stone - 1990
James Morrissey - 1988
Bert Crane, Sr - 1988
Douglas Wilson - 1971

Green Mountain (592)
Thomas Macleay - 2006
William Etter - 1972

Greenwich (067)
Irven Brod - 1990
Charles Barber- 1980

Gulf Coast (773)
Willard Vickery - 2004

Gulf Stream (085)
Joseph Schroeder, III - 2006
Charles Brady, Jr. - 1997
Harold Friend, MD - 1997
Donald Sasser - 1991
Thomas Tracy Sturrock - 1989
Charles Potter - 1988
Harold Manor - 1985

H

back to top

Hawk Mountain (528)
Douglas Yocom - 2009
Richard Bennett - 2005
Frederick Biesecker - 1999
James Burton - 1996
Thomas Beavers - 1992
Marlin Miller, Jr. - 1980
Roderick Horning - 1977
Jacob Rupp Esser - 1970
Paul Herring - 1970

Hawkeye Area (172)
Dwight Hughes, Jr. - 2004
Allin Dakin - 1988

Heart of America (307)
Zachary C. Walker - 2018
Frederick (Dean) Lueking, PhD - 2009
Clifford Illig - 2003
Neal Patterson - 2003
David Ross - 1999
Jerry Fogel - 1997
Ike Skelton - 1991
Jere Ratcliffe - 1991
William Steele Sessions - 1989
Richard Harrington - 1985
Larry Winn, Jr - 1985
William Duboc - 1974

Heart of Virginia (602)
Richard (Rick) Bragga - 2009
James Peay, III - 2003
Stanley Navas - 1998
Porcher Taylor, Jr. - 1994
Oscar Thompson - 1986
Joseph Koch - 1972
Harry Jacobs, Jr. - 1900

Hoosier Trails (145)
Craig Fenneman - 2010
Harold Force - 2010
Charles Lasota - 2010
David Rariden - 1978
Perin Scott - 1977
Richard Stoner - 1976
Edward Kuntz - 1973
Howell Brooks - 1971
Ernest Schmidt - 1971

Housatonic (069)
Edmund Strang - 1972

Hudson Valley
Dana Amendola - 2016
Michael Meese - 2013
William Grogg - 2006
Edwin Ward - 2004
F. Coyle - 1989
Philip Hoblin - 1986

I

back to top

Illowa (133)
John Gault - 2002
Frans Victorson - 1969

Indian Nations (488)
Craig Ferris - 1997
Keith Bailey - 1995
Jack Graves - 1993
Harold Stuart - 1991

Indian Waters (553)
Charles Hutto - 2014
Stanhope Spears - 1999
James Leventis - 1985
George Fant, Jr. - 1980
Francis Herndon - 1980

Inland Northwest (611)
Kalev Sepp - 2008
Gregory (Greg) Bever - 2006
Grant Harris - 2003
Sam Smith - 1995
George Shields - 1994
Bruce Lukins - 1991
Irving Butler Reed - 1989
Edward Kiemle - 1987
George Lotzenhiser, USNR (Ret.) - 1985
Jerry Kopet - 1981
Jim Black - 1980
Edwin McWilliams - 1978

Iroquois Trail (376)
Raphael Greenspan - 2003
Howard Blankman - 1991
George Boulukos - 1990
James Van Arsdale - 1990
Sheldon Weil - 1989
Joseph Mancuso - 1989
Ralph Gode - 1987
Charles Greenman - 1987
John Belk - 1974
Lester Canham, Jr. - 1971
William Bell - 1970

Istrouma Area (211)
Clyde Yancy - 2013

J

back to top

Jayhawk Area (197)
Roy Menninger, MD - 1995
John Travis - 1995
William Menninger - 1985
James McClure - 1973

Jersey Shore (341)
Roland (Rocky) Gannon, USAF (Ret.) - 2009
James Palmer, Jr. - 2003
Bray Barnes, Esq. - 2003
Roger Wagner - 1991
Robert Roman - 1989
H. Buckwald - 1984
Michael Tenzer - 1982
Harold Walsh - 1979
Hugh Clayton - 1974

Juniata Valley (497)
Glenn Thompson - 2011

K

back to top

Katahdin Area (216)
Ralph Leonard - 1994

L

back to top

La Salle (165)
Thomas Harrington - 2015
Frank Martin - 2010
Van Gates - 2008
Tom Naquin - 2004
L. Fulmer - 2002
Ronald Meteiver - 1971

Lake Erie (440)
Bert Moyar, JD - 2016
Sherrod Brown - 2015
Donald Mcchesney - 2014
Charles Ford, Jr. - 2014
William Waldock - 1999
Julian McCall - 1990
Robert Gray - 1990
David Ott - 1987
Thomas Lee Mack - 1984
Ted Castele - 1984
Carl Wasmuth - 1976
H. Theo Olson - 1974

Las Vegas Area (328)
Mark Hutchison - 2016
Jeffery Shaw -2014
DanVan Epp - 2003
Jerry Keller - 2002
Eric Cooper - 1994
Jack Petitti - 1981
Paul Kauttu, USAF - 1975

Last Frontier (480)
Harold (Hal)Yocum USA (Ret.) - 2010
Homer McClure - 1991
Brantly Hudson - 1987
Richard Ford - 1976
Robert Paul - 1976
Tom Steed - 1973
Edward Joullian, III - 1972
Walter Hartford - 1971

Laurel Highlands (527)
Robert Daniel - 2017
Thomas Moore - 2015
George Cahill - 2015
Bernard Queneau - 2014
Robert Mazzuca - 2009
Livingstone Johnson - 2003
Mitchell Paige - 2003
William Ward - 2002
L.  Robert Kimball - 2002
Ronald Nelson - 2001
Douglas (Doug) Schwab - 2000
John McGuire - 1999
William Dietrich - 1999
Bennie Ussery - 1995
Leo Maccourtney - 1980
Robert Kirby - 1976

Leatherstocking (400)
William Koslosky - 2008
Daniel Wilson - 2007
Gary Moreau - 1996
Charles Ide, Jr. - 1988
Robert Hall - 1980
Lyman Williams - 1977
James Hughes - 1976
Franklin Nichols - 1970
Victor Ehre - 1969

Lincoln Heritage (205)
Allen Steinbock - 2000
Lon Maggart, Jr. - 1996
James Badgett - 1991
Russell Badgett, Jr. - 1991
Robert Royer - 1989
Gene Paro - 1985
Louis Wagner - 1982

Lincoln Trails (121)
Charles (Chuck) Maris, MD - 2005
Perry Piper - 1993
Bobby Griffiths - 1982

Long Beach Area (032)
John Higginson - 2009
John Bryson - 1995
Randolph Richards - 1994
James Hankla - 1993
Stephen Conley - 1986
John Brizendine, Jr. - 1975

Longhorn (662)
Shallie Bey, Jr. - 2011
James Ryffel - 2010
Glenn Adams - 2009
Jim Patton - 2004
James Duke, Jr. - 1993
James Sherwood - 1992
Sam Houston - 1991
Rex Palmer - 1987
Dick Freeman - 1986
Robert Pomeroy - 1985
Thomas Barnett, Jr. - 1984
Paul Meyer - 1981
Joseph Matthews - 1973

Longhouse (373)
Thomas Costello - 2008
Joseph Karpinski - 1982

Longs Peak (062)
Frank Ramirez - 2015
John Hess, PhD - 2013
William Kaufman - 2009 Gordon Gee - 1990
Tom Cech - 1990
Vernon Allan - 1982
John Taylor - 1980

Los Padres (053)
Donald (Don) Wilson - 2013
Donald Anderson - 1989
Stanley Bartlett - 1986

Louisiana Purchase (213)
Ralph Armstrong - 2007
Robert Bolton - 2002
Gordon Randolph, Jr. - 1999
James Bolen, Jr. - 1992
Ralph (Chip) Turner, Jr. - 1992

M

back to top

Marin (035)
Gary Rogers - 2001
Richard Hacke - 2000
Clarence Leininger - 1980
David Schmidt, Jr. - 1971
William Murray - 1971
James Egger - 1937
Mason-Dixon (221)
Roland Hebb - 1990
John Costa - 1978
Harold Wibberley, Jr. - 1973
James McConnell - 1970

Maui County (102)
Meyer Ueoka - 1979

Mayflower (251)
Lavaun Cox - 2012
William Hendren, III - 2010
John Michalczyk - 2006
Paul Dacier, Esq. - 2001
Robert Downey, Jr. - 1997
John Jewett - 1990
Robert Marini - 1985
Robert Brown - 1981

Mecklenburg County (415)
Paul Zeiss - 2012
Peter Gilchrist, III - 2008
Frank Bragg - 2004
Richard A. Vinroot - 1995
C. Spangler, Jr. - 1993
William Lee, III - 1992
Eddie Crutchfield, Jr. - 1992
Charles Hunter - 1991
Richard Simpson - 1988
Richard Carter - 1986

Miami Valley (444)
Charles Metcalf, USAF (Ret.) - 2008
Charles Goodwin - 1993 Joseph (Joe) Weingarten - 1993
David Ponitz - 1990
Milton Caniff - 1969

Michigan Crossroads (780)

Mid-America (326)
Wayne Gates - 2010
Dana Altman - 2008
John Schlegel - 2006
Harold Daub, Jr. - 2000
Jay Graves - 1999
William Welsh, II - 1997
John Boyer - 1996
Roger Pentzien - 1994
Charles Durham - 1993
Walter Scott, Jr. - 1991
Larry Deane Welch - 1986
Paul Reistrup - 1977
Morris Miller - 1972
Edward Sibley, Sr. - 1970
Zenon Hansen - 1969

Middle Tennessee (560)
William Hagerty - 2017
William Hickman - 2012
Hugh Travis - 2010
Raymond Capp - 2008
Richard Laroche, Jr. - 2007
Robert McCabe, Jr. - 2005
Wilbur Creighton, Jr. - 2003
Elton Coleman - 2001
Anthony Cebrun-Adams, Esq. - 2000
George Yowell - 1997
Philip (Phil) Pfeffer - 1993
Johnny Parish - 1991
John Bouchard, III - 1989
Jerry Benefield - 1989
Aubrey Harwell, Jr. - 1987
Scobey Rogers, Jr. - 1986
Jack Farringer - 1986
Robert Billington - 1985
James Stevens - 1985


Mid-Iowa (177)
Eric Crowell - 2014
Wayne Stewart - 2009
Ely Brewer - 2008
James Noyce - 2008
Donald Peschke - 2004
Sammy Wallace - 2002
Bruce Kelley - 1997
Stephen (Steve) Roberts - 1993
Walter Smith - 1988
Barry Pidgeon - 1978
Tom Shive - 1975
Robert Smith - 1971
Philip Hofmann - 1970

Midnight Sun (696)
Charles Binkley - 1998
Donald Bruce - 1988
Vincent Haneman - 1987
Clarence G.Asm Beers - 1979

Minsi Trails (502)
A. Behler - 2017
Patrick Toomey - 2012
Wilmer Schultz - 2009
Arnold Traupman, MD - 2003
Wilson Gum, Jr. - 2002
James Gardner - 1999
R. Donald Walp - 1997
C. Richard Wilson - 1996
Alfred Williams - 1990
Louis Larsen - 1985
Walter Williams - 1982

Mississippi Valley (141)
Rodney Wittkamp - 2005
Patrick Jackson - 2002
Judson Green - 1996

Mobile Area (004)
John Davis, Sr., USCG - 2010
Rudolph Hudnell - 1997
Eugene Ellis - 1973

Mohegan (254)
Eric Schultz - 2006
Joseph Carter, Jr. - 1986
Robert Whipple - 1986
Richard Steele - 1971

Monmouth (347)
James Hickey - 2003
Chester Apy - 1995
Wendell Smith - 1992
Carl Marchetti - 1991
Charles (Charlie) Spitz, AIA, NCARB, CSI - 1991
Robert Deschamps, III - 1988

Montana (315)
David S. Brown - 2017
Dana Christensen - 2016
Lawrence Simkins - 2014
Larry Williams - 1995
Charles Jennings - 1991
Jack Sherick - 1986
John Harrison - 1978
James Harrison - 1976
Harold Wenaas - 1971
Junior Reinemer - 1969

Moraine Trails (500)
Grant Smith - 2008
Billy Shiner - 1985

Mount Baker (606)
James (Jim) Allendoerfer - 1999
Frank McCord - 1998
Stephen Oswald - 1997
Donald Haggen - 1997
Robert Freidenrich - 1982
Henry Newton - 1980
Rodney Hermes - 1980

Mount Diablo Silverado (023)
Louis (Lou) Paulson - 2017
Charles Smith - 2005
Brian Thiessen - 1992
Clifford Dochterman - 1991
Ralph Hinds - 1990
Russell Blanchard - 1984
Lee (Skip) Vellom - 1981
Gerald Carr - 1974

Mountaineer Area (615)
Wesley Metheney - 2014
Steven Gatrell - 1989
Van Anderson, Phd - 1986

Muskingum Valley (467)
James Moss - 1988
Edgar Sherman - 1978

N

back to top

Narragansett (546)
Joseph Garrahy - 2012
Gary Butler - 2011
Robert Pease, Jr. - 2010
John Warren - 2008
Marc Weinberg, MD, FACP, FASN, FA - 2006
Frank Williams - 2004
Andrew Erickson - 2003
Paul Choquette - 2001
Thomas Gilbane - 1975
William Gilbane - 1975
William Cumerford - 1973

Nashua Valley (230)
Gordon Lankton - 2005
George Moore - 1988
Robert Goldman - 1972
Everett Dudley - 1971

National Capital Area (082)
Buddie (BJ) Penn - 2017
William Desmond - 2017
Lowell Baier - 2015
Donald Ellison - 2014
John Acton - 2014
John Graham - 2013
William Sutton - 2013
Michael (Mike) Anderson, USN (Ret.), MD - 2012
Christopher Kubasik - 2011
Michael Pocalyko - 2011
Thomas Norris - 2011
Lewis Sorley - 2009
Rafael (Ray) Suarez, Jr. - 2009
Nelson Burton, MD - 2007
Mark Rey - 2007
Robert Smolen - 2005
James Loy, USCG (Ret.) - 2004
Thomas Donohue - 2003
David Brickley - 2003
Billy Potts - 2001
Gary Silversmith - 2001
Capers Mcdonald - 2001
Thad Cochran - 2000
Ronald (Ron) Adolphi, PhD, PMP (Ret) - 2000
Christopher Weaver - 2000
Gordon Smith - 1999
Edwin Zechman - 1999
Joseph Davis - 1998
Jefferson Sessions - 1998
Merlon Richards - 1998
George Delaplaine - 1997
Ronnie Carroll - 1997
Louis Freeh - 1995
Togo West, Jr. - 1994
William Charles Evans - 1992
Tommy Reddin - 1990
Carlisle Trost - 1990
J. Marriott - 1990
Earle Brown - 1989
Norman Augustine - 1988
Joe Yeakel - 1986
John Mooney - 1983
John Stokes, Jr. - 1979
William Mccahill - 1979
Robert Hartmann - 1975
George Brown - 1974
Elmo Zumwalt - 1974
Ernest Hueter - 1974
Robert Mcbrier - 1974
Hyde Gillette - 1973
Robert Mcnitt - 1972
William Moody - 1971
Donald Rumsfeld - 1900

National Council (000)
James Clark - 2017
Gregory Harold Johnson - 2017
Gerald Jordan, MD - 2017
Michael Surbaugh - 2017
Lee Merriam Talbot - 2017
Lee Berger - 2014
Boyd Matson - 2014
Michael Manyak, MD - 2012
C. (Bill) Steele - 2010
Charles Edward Mcgee, USAF (Ret.) - 2009
Richard Covey - 2005
Sanford Bishop - 1996
Thomas Cayce - 1994
Joseph Anglim - 1989
Billy Harper - 1989
Charles Wuller - 1988
Thomas Hinckley - 1987
James Fassett - 1986
James McGinnity - 1981
Curt Gronner - 1978
Edward Butterworth - 1977
Francis Blair - 1971
Alden Barber - 1969
Robert Gunness - 1969
Joseph Brunton - 1969
Loren Dahl - 1969
Richard (Dick) Darrow - 1969

Nevada Area (329)
Marc Johnson - 2017
William Bradley - 2003
Robert Wharton - 2000
Timothy Dyches - 1999
Edmund Cain - 1998
Procter Hug, Jr. - 1996
Donald Kintner - 1994
Preston Hale - 1992
William Raggio - 1988
Ray Shafer - 1970

New Birth of Freedom (544)
Randall Cline - 2014
Albert Herbert - 1991
Robert Davis - 1984

North Florida (087)
Philip (Phil) Voss, USN (Ret.) - 2016
Brian Davis - 2015
Preston Haskell, III - 2014
Charles Appleby - 2013
Robert Jacoby - 2007
Charles Willis - 1983
Charles Bennett - 1971

Northeast Georgia (101)
William Scott Sorrels - 2017
Lloyd Swift, Jr., DF - 2007
Theron Collier, Jr. - 2004
Stephen Smith - 2000
Milton Stewart - 1991
Howard Holder - 1989
Ivan Stafford, Dr. - 1988
R. Fleming Weaver - 1986
W. Walraven, Jr. - 1986
Richard Pawson - 1983

Northeast Illinois (129)
Emery Moorehead - 2012
Douglass Biesel - 2009
Dr. Robert Bonow, MD - 2004
James Fitzgerald - 2001
Don Harnack - 1996
John Jadel - 1990
Charles Brown - 1981
Harry Thorsen - 1974
Lawrence Gougler - 1973
James McClure, Jr. - 1970
Jack Osborn - 1970
Milton Gray - 1969

Northeast Iowa (178)
Thomas Flynn - 2015
David Hartig, Sr. - 1979

Northeastern Pennsylvania (501)
Michael Clark - 1999
Richard Alley, MD - 1991
James Lackenmier - 1990

Northern Lights (429)
Anthony Clark - 2016
Wayne Stenehjem - 2013
Kermit Lidstrom - 1998
Dale Sandstrom - 1997
J. Klinger - 1991
Richard Johnson - 1989
Peter Paulson - 1986
Mark Andrews - 1983
Oscar Olson - 1982
John Whittlesey - 1981
Kenneth Pringle - 1975

Northern New Jersey (333)
Kenneth King - 2005
George Hill, MD - 2005
Dr. John McMullen - 2000
John Terhune - 1999
John Oros - 1996
Frank Pedone - 1996
Harvey Finkelstein - 1994
Paul Cavalli - 1993
Kenneth Swan, MD, USA (Ret.) - 1993
Henry Becton - 1991
Anthony Andora - 1990
William Niemann - 1983
Louis Cizek - 1981
Robert Koob - 1977
Murray Cole - 1976
Oswald (Ozzie) George Nelson - 1973

Northern Star (250)
James Mitchell - 2014
Rolf Bjelland - 2013
Harold Mezile - 2010
Donald Stolz - 2010
Clifford (Cliff) Jacobson - 2009
Bert Mckasy - 2008
Orem Robbins - 2007
Thomas Alt, Sr., MD - 2007
Steven Weekes - 2004
David Wettergren - 2004
Donald Jorgensen - 2000
James Salmen - 1999
Robert Rosene - 1996
Merrill Kuller - 1995
Stephen Lewis, Jr. - 1992
Donald Lay - 1990
Gene Frey - 1990
Theodore (Ted) Carlsen - 1989
Donald Gabbert - 1988
Henry Schreiber - 1988
Robert Tucker - 1984
Edward Landes - 1983
Robert Edwards - 1982
George Mcclintock, Jr. - 1982
William Phillips - 1981
George Dixon - 1981
Frank Hammond - 1980
William Randall - 1978
Marvin Borman - 1975
Harrison Salisbury - 1973
Hedley Donovan - 1972
A.D. Hulings - 1971
Lowell Anderson - 1953

Northwest Georgia (100)
Edward Terry - 2011
Joseph Gittings - 2008

Northwest Texas (587)
Raymond Hander - 1971
E.Oglesby - 1969

Norwela (215)
Norman Kinsey - 1977
James Mcgregor - 1972

O

back to top

Occoneechee (421)
Harold Stalker - 2017
Daniel Chapa, Jr. - 2014
Paul Newby - 2012
Thomas Keller - 2011
Lonnie Poole, Jr. - 2009
Beverly Lake, Jr. - 2006
William Stokes, DVM, USN (Ret.) - 2005
Richard Richardson, PhD - 1998
Charles Neely - 1994
Orris Sloan, Jr - 1993
Steve Glass, USN (Ret.) - 1990
Frank Day - 1988
Richard Davis - 1988
Timothy (Tim) Taft - 1988

Ohio River Valley (619)
James Magro - 2008

Old Hickory (427)
Joe Miller - 2016
James Harrell, Sr. - 1995
Arvil Sale - 1992

Old North State (070)
Robert Douglas, Jr. - 2015
Thomas Ross - 1998
Amos Kearns - 1988
Lindley Butler - 1988
Wm. Cayton - 1985
Thomas (Tom) Long, Sr., MD - 1972
Stephen White - 1971
Harold Smith - 1970

Orange County (039)
Donald  Milton Koll - 2010
Robert Schoepe - 2005
Michael Mott - 2001
J. Steve Fossett - 1998
Richard Carlson - 1998
Michael (Mike) Harrison - 1997
Keith Johnson - 1996
Philip Inglee - 1995
Frank Rubino, MD - 1993
Lester Holmes - 1992
Buford Hill - 1989
John Flocken - 1988
Ralph Clock - 1986
William Dannemeyer - 1983
Raymond Malavasi - 1982
Gay Thrash - 1970

Oregon Trail (697)
Acel Thacker - 2005
Robert Booth - 1990
Vittz James Ramsdell - 1969

Ore-Ida (106)
Stephen Nicolaysen - 2006
Kirk Sullivan, PhD - 2005
Joe Marshall - 1998
RalphComstock - 1970

Overland Trails (322)
Peter Kotsiopulos - 1997
E. Nelson - 1994

Ozark Trails (306)
Kevin Ausburn - 2017
Delbert Day - 2017
Kevin Mitchelson - 2015
Jack Herschend - 2015
Peter Herschend - 2015
Michael Clarke, MD - 2011
Glen Cameron - 2009
Brian (Rob) O'Brian, III - 2007
John Moore, Jr. - 2004
Mike Williamson - 2000
Ross Ausburn - 1998
John Darling, Jr. - 1998
Lyle Morgan - 1995
Durward Hall - 1976

P

back to top

Pacific Harbors (612)
James Collins, Jr. - 2009
David (Dave) Hyink, PhD - 2006
James (Jim) Harris, FAIA - 2003
Eric Simonson - 2001
Don Eldridge - 2000
Gary Locke - 1997
James Billingsley - 1990
Paul Kusche - 1988
James Anderson - 1987
William Baxter - 1982
Eugene Wiegman, PhD - 1982
Charles Gould - 1981
Daniel Evans - 1973

Pacific Skyline (031)
William W. E. Moerner - 2017
Robert (Bob) Williams - 2011
William (Bill) Stark, Jr. - 2011
Ned Barnholt - 2005
Franklin Johnson, Jr. - 2004
Lee Kenna - 2001
Ernest Mario - 1999
James Cochran - 1997
Joe Davis - 1988
Richard Rogers - 1985
Lester Steig - 1971

Palmetto (549)
Robert Justice - 2015
Dwight Neese - 2012
Kirk Neely - 2009
Arthur Gaston, II - 1994
Roosevelt Gilliam - 1978
Billy Duke - 1975
Charles Duke, Jr. - 1975
Grover Eaker - 1973
Billy Jeffords - 1973
Harold Moore - 1973
Hugh Chapman - 1972
Garbriel Rouquie, Jr. - 1972
Donald Scott - 1972
Clyde Alexander - 1971
Vascoe Bauknight - 1971
William Brumback - 1971
Jack Caskey - 1971
Laurence Chapman - 1971
George Johnson, Jr. - 1971
Edward (Pat) Perrin, JD - 1971
Richard Wilson - 1971
Conrad Cleveland, Jr. - 1970
Thomas Galt - 1970
William Westmoreland - 1970

Pathway to Adventure (456)
Brad Epstein - 2008
Richard (Rick) Romani - 2008
Richard Politowicz, Jr. - 2007
Henry Merritt Paulson - 2007
Jack Blane - 2001
Douglas Chidley - 1998
Allen Dyon - 1997
Charles Foster - 1996
Dennis Chookaszian - 1995
Clark Fetridge - 1987
Douglas Milbury - 1987
Robert Seidner - 1980
John Doyne - 1977
Wm. Harrison Fetridge - 1976
Lawrence Hirsch - 1974
Morris (Tall Stag) Beschloss - 1974
Thomas (Tom) Allen - 1972
James Turner - 1972
Thomas Hawkins - 1970

Patriots' Path (358)
Ernesto Soler - 2017
Hal Daume, Jr. - 2016
Scott Berger - 2012
Kelvin Dixon - 2012
Michael Healy - 2009
Lawrence Kellner - 2009
Craig Oscarson - 2008
Danny Taylor - 2008
William Kroll, Jr. - 2007
Hugo Pfaltz, Jr., Esq. - 2007
Dennis Kohl - 2007
Carl Valenziano, MD - 2006
John Kennedy, Ph.D. - 2005
Ronald (Ron) Rogers - 2002
Robert Kent - 2001
Frederick Krom, III - 2000
Father Don Hummel, DMin, FAPA - 1999
David Setzer - 1999
Robert Monto - 1996
Paul Ortenzio - 1996
Robert Mcgough - 1990
Langdon Palmer - 1989
Glen Fenstermacher - 1988
Elliott Dill - 1988
John Edwin Reeves - 1981
Thomas Appert - 1981
Thomas Sayles - 1976

Pee Dee Area (552)
C. Floyd - 2001
William Johnson - 2000
J. Barragan - 1999

Pennsylvania Dutch (524)
Paul Ware - 2007
John Pyfer, Jr., Esq. - 2001
Albert Alley, MD - 1998
F. Harold Smoker, Jr. - 1990

Piedmont (042)
W. Kimbrell - 2011
J. Robert Coleman Jr. - 2005
Bobby Dick - 1994
Carl Anderson - 1991
Stephen Bechtel, Jr. - 1984
Jay Hann, III - 1981
Frederick Lawson - 1978

Piedmont (420)
Claude Abernethy, Sr. - 1979
George Anderson - 1972

Pikes Peak (060)
William Hybl - 1997
John Armstrong - 1981
Robert George Hibbard - 1973

Pine Burr Area (304)
Anthony Topazi - 2006
Roy Estess - 2002
Richard Clark, Jr. - 1990
George Taylor - 1973
Mr. William Spruell - 1970
Sidney Berry - 1970

Pine Tree (218)
Eric Fossum - 2017
Warren Rohsenow - 2011
Samuel Ladd, III - 2007
Thomas Mcbrierty - 1991

Pony Express (311)
Frank Connett, Jr. - 2010
Simon Rositzky - 1992
Richard Leet - 1977

Potawatomi Area (651)
Joseph Schmidt - 2015
Dwight Cruikshank - 2013
Dirk Debbink - 2009
Donald Manecke - 1984
Neal Fosseen - 1900

Prairielands (117)
Todd Plotner - 2015
Richard Herman - 2006
Douglas Whitley - 1997
Bill Black - 1991
Edwin Scharlau, II - 1990
Raymond Lee, Jr. - 1988
Oscar Michael, Jr. - 1983
Robert Ewbank - 1981
Jack Corbally - 1978

President Gerald R. Ford FSC (781)
James (Jim) Potchen, MD, JD - 2009
George Heartwell - 2006
Ned Brown - 2002
Seymour Padnos - 1995
David (Dave) Roberts, Jr. - 1987
Jack Zuiderveld - 1987
Charles Magennis - 1985
James (Edward) Townsend - 1985
Richard Young - 1985
Louis Beechnau - 1983
Stephen Clink - 1975
Ted Johnson - 1975
Gerald Ford - 1970

Puerto Rico (661)

Pushmataha Area (691)
Samuel Haskell, III - 2009
Alex Hogan - 1972

Q

back to top

Quapaw Area (018)
David Briscoe - 2008
James Hendren - 2001
Ernest Green - 1995
David Solomon, Jr. - 1982
Ralph Abramson - 1982

Quivira (198)
Glen Fountain - 2015
Charles Grier - 2015
Bradley (Brad)Haddock - 2002
Bill Mckown - 2000
Robert Gates - 1992
Forest Tennant, Jr. - 1992
James Grier, III - 1987
Robert Wise - 1978
HarryWiles - 1976

R

back to top

Rainbow (702)

Redwood Empire (041)
James Kim Bauriedel, M. D. - 2003
Wilson Van Dusen - 1982
Milian M.B. Steig - 1977
Charles Morris, Jr. - 1974

Rio Grande (775)
Lloyd Bentsen - 1973

Rip Van Winkle (405)
Eugene Heslin - 2014
Donald Katt - 1991

Rocky Mountain (063)
Robert Rawlings - 2010
Francis Burshears - 1979

S

back to top

Sagamore (162)
Gary Lehman - 2015
Hugh Steele - 1989
William Manly - 1975
Richard Gripe - 1971
Byron Anderson - 1970
John Underwood Graham - 1969

Sam Houston Area (576)
Frank Tsuru - 2017
L. Simmons - 2016
Charles Jacobus - 2012
Orville Gaither - 2009
Johnny Walker - 2007
Michael Fossum - 2006
William Higgs - 2004
Thomas (Tom) Krouskop - 2004
George Fleming - 2004
William (Bill) Lucas - 2000
Nelson Block - 1999
Bobby Shackouls - 1998
Howard Tellepsen, Jr. - 1998
David Weekley - 1997
Carlos Hamilton, Jr. - 1995
Douglas Maclean - 1994
John Wheat - 1991
David Hittner - 1989
Hugh Hardy - 1985
Robert Scott - 1980
Carrington Mason - 1979
Thomas Orth - 1978
C. Traylor - 1977
James Lovell - 1976
Louie Welch - 1974
Jack Lander - 1973

Samoset (627)
Albert Hanna - 2002
Claude Whitney, Jr. - 1987
Frank Deguire - 1979

San Diego-Imperial (049)
John Thornton - 2014
Greg Deering - 2011
Thomas Emery - 2010
Stephen Bowen - 2008
J. Scody Hage - 1995
Donald Estes - 1994
Ronald Kendrick - 1993
Daniel Joseph Tobin - 1992
Robert Coates - 1991
Moto Asakawa - 1990
Richard Shaw - 1988
C. Friedman - 1986
Lincoln Ward - 1985
Charles Merdinger - 1984
Daniel Derbes - 1983
A. Bowser - 1982
Gordon Cologne - 1981
Constandean Karaberis - 1979
Brower George - 1978
John Witt - 1975
William McColl - 1974
Philip Klauber - 1974
Joseph Williams, Jr. - 1973
Victor Veysey -1970

San Francisco Bay Area (028)
Rick Pickering - 2010
Joseph Ehrman, III - 2009
Stephen Breyer - 2007
Richard Goldman - 2005
Charles Weaver - 1990
Chauncey Schmidt - 1987
John Ehrlichman - 1970

Santa Fe Trail (194)
Luther Fry, M.D. - 2015
Sidney Warner - 1983

Seneca Waterways (397)
Ronald Knight - 2009
Earl (Philip) Saunders - 2005
David Klein - 1999
Thomas Richards - 1998
Frank Strong - 1994
Harold Russell - 1993
David Mitchell - 1992
William Hale, II - 1990
Charles August - 1984
Alexander Beebee - 1983
Theodore Steinhausen - 1981
Richard Eisenhart - 1980
Frank Hutchins - 1979
Geo. Williams - 1978
Barber Conable - 1977
Alexander Hargrave - 1977
Jack Harby - 1976
Louis Langie - 1975
Ezra Hale - 1973
Byron Johnson - 1972
Fred Ratcliffe - 1971
Joseph Calabrese - 1962

Sequoia (027)
Robert Ludekens - 1989
Donald Coffey - 1988
Charles Pashayan - 1985
Wm. Hanna - 1980

Sequoyah (713)
James Rogers - 2012
David Roe - 2011
John Tickle - 2009
Thomas Burleson - 2008
Willis (Bill) Hawkins, Jr. - 2004
Daniel Schumaier - 1995
William Bridgeforth, Sr. -1988
Lamar Alexander - 1983
Bruce Cunningham - 1979

Shenandoah Area (598)
Gerald Smith, Jr. - 2016
William (Bill) Wolfersberger - 2010
David Holliday - 2003
Byron Brill - 1999
Thomas Louthan - 1997
Robert Kellas - 1983
Ray Garrabrandt - 1979
W. Crawford, Jr. - 1973

Silicon Valley Monterey Bay (055)
Michael Malone - 2015
Robert Davis - 2010
William Adams, Jr. - 2009
Homer Hayward - 2005
Henry Nothhaft - 2000
Glen Mclaughlin - 1994
William Smythe - 1992
Vinton Matthews - 1987
Michael Antonacci - 1986
Albert Smith - 1982
Louis Bergna - 1976
Jack Hayes - 1970

Simon Kenton (441)
Carl Nourse - 2008
John Brothers - 2004
Charles DeLawder - 2003
Michael Tyne - 2001
Robinson McCormick - 2000
Linn Draper - 1998
Gregory Lashutka - 1996
Richard Morrow - 1994
John Pfah - 1994

Sioux (733)
Frank Farrar - 2000
Gary Olson - 1999
Paul Christen - 1969

Snake River (111)
Fred Locke - 1987
Lloyd Smith - 1974
Paul Heuston - 1971
Frank Mogensen - 1970

South Florida (084)
George Hanbury - 2010
Hardy Johnson, Jr. - 2010
James Ridinger - 2009
Keith Cobb - 2000
Joseph Farina - 2000
Donald Shoemaker - 1978
Stanley Glaser - 1976
Lon Crow, Jr. - 1974
Thomas Tatham - 1969
Bill Frates - 1932

South Georgia (098)
George Hooks - 2006

South Plains (694)
Robert Brummal - 1980
James Willson, Jr. - 1977
Herbert Woodward -1971

South Texas (577)
Raymond Young - 1995

Southeast Louisiana (214)
Jimmy Mora - 1989
Milton Ward - 1989
Louis Lacour - 1970
Joseph Davis - 1969

Southern Shores FSC (783)
James Chandler - 2013
Philip Glotfelty, III - 1993
James Brian - 1975
Russell Mawby - 1973

Southern Sierra (030)
Claude Fiddler - 2003

Southwest Florida (088)
Chesley Perry - 2000
Bill Pinney - 1983
George Page - 1981
John Mcdavid - 1971

Stonewall Jackson Area (763)
Robert Bruner - 2011
Richards Miller - 2000
White Ken Wallenborn, MD - 1997
Lawrence Snowden - 1974
Edgar Shannon - 1973

Suffolk County (404)
Alfred Tisch - 2002
J. Stanley Parkin - 1989
Alvin Blake - 1988
Patrick Emmett Malloy - 1984
Jirah Cole - 1978
Gerald Curtin - 1965

Susquehanna (533)
Joseph English, MD - 1997
Anthony DiSalvo - 1980

Suwannee River Area (664)
Alec Poitevint, II - 2005
Sandy D' Alemberte - 2000
Ney Landrum - 1990
Charles Duby Ausley - 1990
Charles Engel - 1974

T

back to top

Tecumseh (439)
Robert (Bob) Hisey, Jr. - 2009
Peter Mapes - 2007
Clarence Brown - 1975

Texas Southwest (741)
Gerald Prather, USAF - 2012
Jimmie Powell - 2002
Billy Willig - 1990
Doyle Maddux - 1986
Sterling Fly, Jr. - 1985

Texas Trails (561)
Fred Dueser - 2014
Jerry Strader - 1994
Wayne Ramsey - 1992
James (Rick) Perry - 1991
Morgan Jones, Jr. - 1990
Dale Brannom - 1990

The Spirit of Adventure (227)
Peter H. Reynolds - 2017
Eric Evans - 2014
Lucian Leape - 2013
Steven Barnes - 2013
Michael Jeans - 2012
George Bennett - 2011
David Cargill, Jr - 2010
John Halsey, Sr - 2008
John Loftus - 2007
J. Kim Vandiver - 2006
Elmer (Neil) Lupton - 2005
Edward Crawley - 2004
Dudley Herschbach - 2004
Edward Wilson - 2004
Dr. Edward (Ed) Benz, Jr. - 2003
Lawrence Bacow - 2002
Richard Freeland - 2001
James Barbieri - 2001
Kim Clark - 2000
WilliamVan Faasen - 1999
Thomas Kershaw - 1998
John Silber - 1997
Donald Reed - 1996
Louis Bier - 1994
Peter Casey -1990
Ralph Sorenson 1989
Frank Rymes - 1988
Robert Cummings - 1985
Shelly Fox - 1984
Gordon Williams - 1984
Kenneth Simmons - 1982
Michael Dukakis - 1975
Fred Ackroyd - 1974

Theodore Roosevelt (386)
Salvatore Sal Ciampo - 2016
Scott Christensen - 2015
Alan Lambert- 2014
Jerome Zeldis - 2010
William Scollay - 1997

Three Fires (127)
Randall Peterson - 2014
Stephen (Alan) Ray - 2010
Timothy Oelker - 2006
Joel Aaseby, CPA - 2001
William Marshall - 1999
David Showalter - 1998
John Castle - 1997
Lawrence Roesch - 1994
Joseph McCarthy - 1993
Gerald Streit - 1992
Samuel Skinner - 1991
Jack Knuepfer - 1990
Richard Becker, PhD - 1989
Worley Clark - 1988
Joe Anderson - 1988
William (Bill) Kettley- 1987
John (Mac) Mckenzie - 1986
David Olson - 1985
H. Lawrence Fuller - 1984
Armen Avedisian - 1983
David Cook - 1972
Max Bramer - 1970

Three Harbors (636)
Donald Layden, Jr. -2015
R. Scott Pierce, EdD - 2007
Herbert Mueller - 1987
Rud Schoenecker - 1987
Joseph Barnett - 1979
Harold Lenicheck - 1978
James Neidhoefer - 1969

Three Rivers (578)
Greg Thompson - 2002
Sherman Perry - 1985

Tidewater (596)
Channing Zucker - 2006
George Coker - 2005
Johnny Fain - 2005
James Richard Sanderson - 1994
Robert Stanton - 1990
Clifford Cutchins - 1987
Ross Pharo Bullard - 1975
Frank Kattwinkel - 1973
Julian Rashkind - 1971
Frank Kattwinkel - 1900

Transatlantic (802)
Mark Hertling - 2012
Robert Hunter - 1997
Daniel (Dan) Coberly - 1997
William Pagonis - 1994
William Kavanaugh, Jr. - 1991
Donald Eckelbarger - 1990
Robert Chelberg, USA (Ret.) -1990
Jesus Muniz, Jr. - 1989
Russell Pelton - 1988
E. Leedy - 1986
Alston Chace, USAF - 1985
Ronald (Ron) Jones, USA (Ret.) - 1985
Robert Schloesser - 1984
Benjamin Bellis, USAF (Ret.) - 1981
Moe Ettenson - 1973
Ralph Hallenbeck - 1972
Elmer Almquist - 1971
Randall Holzapple - 1969
Bryce Poe, II - 1900

Trapper Trails (589)
Ted Alsop - 2010
Timothy Leo Beaty - 2017
David William Rich - 2008
Lamar Buckner - 2000
Willard Eccles - 1982

Tukabatchee Area (005)
Luther Strange - 2011
Samuel Saliba - 2008
Stephen Edward Ambrose - 2008
L. Dan Morris, Jr. - 2007
Ellie Shuler Jr., USAF - 2006
John Howell - 2005
William Albritton, III - 2003
Charles Carver - 2002
Young Boozer, III - 2002
George Barker - 2001
James Houston, Jr. - 2000
Clement Torbert, Jr. - 1999
Richard (Dick) Morthland - 1998
David Thrasher - 1997
Bill Joseph - 1996
M. Dawson, Jr. - 1995
Richard (Dick) Amberg, Jr. - 1994
Eugene Gwaltney - 1993
Allen Mathis, Jr. - 1973

Tuscarora (424)
J. Maxwell, Jr. - 2007
Clerance Peacock - 1998
Neal Seegars - 1998
Walter Thomas Jr. - 1982
Jim Ralph - 1979
William Kemp, Jr. - 1973

Twin Rivers (364)
Steven Patierno - 2015
William Dake - 1993
James Taylor - 1992
Frank Griggs - 1990
Charles Eisenhart - 1988
Ronald Stafford - 1988
Herbert Singer - 1986
Everett Reed - 1986
Robert King - 1983

Twin Valley (283)
Stephen Waldhoff - 2004
Herbert Lund - 1993
Allan Hassinger - 1972
Paul Radichel - 1971

U

back to top

Utah National Parks (591)
Gary B. Doxey - 2017
Michael S. Lee - 2017
Wilford Clyde - 2015
Jesse Hunsaker - 2015
Kenneth Krogue - 2015
Jerry Atkins - 2014
Milton Lee - 2014
Ronald Mika - 2014
Dee Walker - 2014
Chad Lewis - 2014
Steven Snow - 2011
Donald Brown - 2011
Wilson Sorensen - 2007
Larry Gibson - 2005
Jeffrey Holland - 2000
Alan Ashton - 1993
William Albert Miller - 1986
Dallin Oaks - 1984
Merrill Christopherson - 1984
Fred Halliday - 1984
George Barrus - 1981

V

back to top

Ventura County (057)
John Hunter - 2006
Thomas Carr, USN (Ret.) - 2005
Robert Sharp - 1978
Walter Whidden - 1971

Verdugo Hills (058)
Sheldon Baker - 1988
Charles Veden - 1985

Voyageurs Area (286)
Leonard Sarvela - 2002
David Bouschor - 1999
James Ashford - 1990
John Blatnik - 1976
Robert Mars - 1971
Jermone Foley - 1970
Donald Hutson - 1970

W

back to top

W.D. Boyce (138)
Thomas Lasier - 2002
William Haws - 1990
Frank Collins - 1989
John Sullivan - 1986
Roland Reed - 1986
Charles Rahmberg - 1980
Edward Spellman - 1978
Ted Gamble - 1969

Washington Crossing (777)
Joseph Salvatore Colalillo - 2017
Michael Fitzpatrick, Esq. - 2015
Michael Cunniff - 2013
Raymond Vanden Berghe - 2012
Albert McGeehan - 2009
Isaac Garb - 1984
Robert Henry Clime - 1982
Percival Pereira - 1982

Water and Woods FSC (782)
Michael Weber - 2016
Scott Teare - 2012
Duane Vernon - 2005
Robert Brown, Jr. - 1999
Lambert Althaver - 1989
Robert Fairman - 1988
Duane (Bart) Bartrem USA (Ret.) - 1988
James Miner - 1976
Robert Young, Jr. - 1973
Lloyd Steward - 1970

West Tennessee Area (559)

Westark Area (016)
Jim Tucker - 1993
Sam Walton - 1985
Donald Flanders - 1970

Westchester-Putnam (388)
David Walsh - 2015
Walter Handelman - 2001
Christopher Combe - 2000
Paul Haklisch - 1999
Thomas Casten - 1997
Robert Frankel - 1996
Eugene Conroy - 1995
David Crikelair - 1994
Bob Dettmer - 1993
William Brown - 1992
James Levi - 1991
L. Richey - 1990
James Bast - 1987
Charles Pound - 1985
Robert Kurzman - 1984
Robert Dwyer - 1983
George Beitzel - 1982
John Coughlin - 1981
Harvey Russell - 1981
Maurice Granville - 1980
Robert Weinberg - 1979
John Arthur Kley - 1977
John Opel - 1976
Edward Finch, Jr. - 1970
Rulon Rawson - 1969

Western Colorado (064)
Steven (Steve) Gunderson - 2008
Kurt Adam - 2002

Western Los Angeles County (051)
Theodore Craver, Jr. - 2016
Rigdon "Rick" Osmond Dees - 2017
John Harrel - 2016
Arthur Gaffrey - 2004
Lew Coppersmith - 2002
S. Tamkin - 2000
Schiller Colberg - 1999
Michael Lanning, JD - 1998
Kenneth Shine - 1990
Hoyt Swift Pardee - 1982
Harry Hutchens - 1979
Ferdinand Mendenhall - 1973
James Edmundson - 1971
George Pardee - 1970

Western Massachusetts (234)
Denis Gagnon - 2017
S. Blake - 2015
Bernard Gordon - 2005


Westmoreland-Fayette (512)
Vincent Johnson - 2008
Henry Oppermann - 2000

Winnebago (173)
Wayne Magee - 2001
Edward Paulsen - 1980
John Kamerick - 1976
John Hanson - Unknown

X

back to top

Y

back to top

Yocona Area (748)
David Rumbarger - 2011
L. Gibens - 1990

Yucca (573)
James Cravens, Jr. - 1993
Harry Stone, Jr. - 1992
Billie Holder - 1976
Jack Vowell, Jr. - 1973

Z

back to top




Outstanding Eagle Scout Award Recipients

Listed Alphabetically by Council

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z





A

back to top

Abraham Lincoln (144)
John Comerford - 2018
David K. Hofstrand - 2017
George W. Preckwinkle - 2017
Morris Cooper - 2016
Ryan Held - 2016
Clifford Beatty CPA - 2015
Raymond Wilke - 2015
Richard Garber - 2014
Kenneth Reid - 2014
Wendell Hahn - 2013
Grady Chronister, Jr. - 2012
Logan Schlipf - 2011

Alabama-Florida (003)

Alameda (022)
Richard Christman - 2017
Patrick Kenney - 2011

Alamo Area (583)
Jeffrey S. Buchanan - 2018
Mike Osterhage - 2018
Eric Cooper - 2017
Marc Cross - 2017
Bill Mccalister, Jr. - 2017
Charles Rockwood - 2017
John Farias - 2012

Allegheny Highlands (382)
Edward Ahrens - 2017
John Wojciechowicz - 2017

Allohak (618)
James Bennon - 2016
Ernest Miller, Jr., DO - 2016
Gregory Gentry - 2012

Aloha (104)
Kenneth DeHoff - 2018
Dr. Aaron H. Morita - 2018
Newton Chu - 2017
Jon Blumhardt - 2016
Alexander Brodie - 2016
Daniel Hutcheson - 2016
Herbert Watanabe - 2016
Terrence Kong - 2015
Ronald Ling - 2015
Kevin Doyle - 2014
William Atwater, III - 2013
Gordon Kagawa - 2012
Robert Hann- 2011
Arnold Martines - 2011

Andrew Jackson (303)
Steven Zachow - 2016

Anthony Wayne Area (157)

Arbuckle Area (468)

Atlanta Area (092)

B

back to top

Baden-Powell (368)

Baltimore Area (220)
Nate Beil - 2017
Daniel G. Lentz - 2017
Neil Jurgens - 2017
Michael J. Pantelides - 2017
Howard Rutherford - 2017
Russell J. Strickland - 2017
Ed Callahan - 2016
Manuel Fonseca - 2016
David Marks - 2016
Alfred B. Marsh, III - 2016
Dr. Mohan Suntha - 2016
Jonathan Thayer - 2016
Brian Brooke - 2015
Christopher Burton - 2015
Jerome Collier- 2015
Ramon Palmer, Jr. - 2015
Dennis Pitta Ii - 2015
Steven Edwards - 2014
Chad Gillenwater - 2014
Kevin Jura - 2014
Stephen Martino - 2014
William Shupert - 2014
Stephen Woerner - 2014
Nicholas Justice - 2013
Robert Summers - 2013
Paul Auwaerter - 2012
Maxie Baughan - 2012
Paul Kramer, Esq. - 2012
Charles Morgan III, USAF (Ret) - 2012
Barry Williams - 2012
Jim La Vey - 2011

Bay Area (574)
Dr. Joseph P. Dervay - 2017
Mark Fridye - 2017
Ray Holbrook - 2016
Fred Raschke - 2016
Herman Toups Jr. - 2016
Michael Griffin - 2014

Bay-Lakes (635)
Patrick L. McCormick - 2015

Black Hills Area (695)
Donald Barnett- 2012

Black Swamp Area (449)

Black Warrior (006)

Blackhawk Area (660)

Blue Grass (204)
James D. Hill - 2018
Lucien H. Rice - 2018
Harry T. Richart - 2018
William Beach, Jr. - 2017
Daniel Miller - 2017
Everett Warman - 2017
Timothy Brown - 2016
Matthew Mitchell - 2016
Timothy Terry - 2016
Donald Combs, III - 2015
Tom Dupree - 2015
John W.S. Heltzel - 2015
Steven Ritter - 2014
Vinson Watts, III - 2014
Michael Strother - 2012

Blue Mountain (604)

Blue Ridge (551)
Tommy Ervin, Jr. - 2017
Abner Stockman, III - 2017
Michael Stokes - 2017
Robert Rainey - 2016
Victor Shelburne - 2016
David Surrett - 2016
Timothy Hunt - 2015
Edward Patton - 2015
Charles Warlick - 2015

Blue Ridge Mountains (599)
David Barber - 2017

Buckeye (436)
Scott Sandrock - 2018
Tod Carmony - 2016
William Downey - 2016
Geoffrey Goll - 2016
William Schauer CPCU, CLU - 2016
James Kolp - 2016
James Bray - 2015
Richard Stratton - 2015
Wilson Rownd - 2012

Buckskin (617)

Bucktail (509)

Buffalo Trace (156)

Buffalo Trail (567)
Charles L. House - 2012
Fred William Houston - 2011

C

back to top

Caddo Area (584)

Calcasieu Area (209)
Stephen Mark McMurry - 2018
John Bridges - 2016
David Palay, Jr. - 2014

California Inland Empire (045)
Dr. Kenneth C. Browning - 2018
Richard C. Campbell - 2018
Leslie E. Dean - 2018
Jeff L. Frazier - 2018
Lawrence V. Krikorian - 2018
Gordon Bourns - 2017
Guy Chabot - 2017
Ron Ellis - 2017
Jose Medina - 2017
Ronald Richmond - 2017
Curt Hagman - 2016
Scott Mcleod - 2016
Richard Pohlers - 2016
Mathew Brandt - 2015
Michael Goldware - 2015
Robert Quezada - 2015
Mike Terry - 2015
Jeffrey Barnson - 2014
Kenneth Hedrick, USN (Ret.) - 2014
Lou Monville, III - 2014
John Vineyard - 2014
Matthew Barth - 2013
Michael Downs - 2013
Burnett Ferguson - 2013
Bret Keesler - 2013
Robert Swartzel - 2012
Frank Sydow - 2011

Cape Cod and Islands (224)

Cape Fear (425)
B. Ellis - 2016
John McNeill, Jr.- 2016
Robert Zambrowski - 2016
William Rabon - 2015
John Thompson, Jr. - 2015
Julius Corpening - 2012

Capitol Area (564)
Eugene Austin - 2016
Ronald Garland - 2016
Harry Whittington - 2016
Stephen Yacktman - 2016
Robert Young - 2016
Steven Allen - 2016
Michael Birdlebough - 2016
Robert Eskridge - 2016
Jack Gindler - 2016
Dirk Heinen - 2016
Harlan Stai - 2016
Barry Bales - 2014
William Terry Bray - 2014
Jesus Chavez - 2014
Roderick Coffin - 2014
Robert Golding - 2014
James Krause - 2014
Lloyd Lochridge, Jr. - 2014
Brian McClure - 2014
Richard Swisher - 2014
Terry Tottenham - 2014
Ben Turner - 2014
Fred Markham - 2012
Stephen Matthews - 2011

Cascade Pacific (492)
Allan Campbell - 2017
Richard Zenn - 2017
David Backman - 2016
Walter Want - 2014
Malcom Nichols, Jr. - 2013

Catalina (011)
Samuel Alboy - 2018
Shane M. Calendine - 2018
James F. Ronstadt - 2018
Ryan George- 2015
Paul Kartchner- 2015
Guy Gunther- 2014
Douglas Wright- 2013

Central Florida (083)
David A. Cocchiarella - 2018
Kelvin Manning - 2018
George A. Maul - 2018
Bill McAndrew - 2018
John Rader - 2018
Bishop Gregory Brewer - 2017
John Johnson - 2017
Franck Kaiser, Jr. - 2017
Robert Lloyd - 2017
David Norvell - 2017
Homer Vanture, Jr. - 2017
David Apfelbaum - 2016
Stephen Burris - 2016
Richard Heist - 2016
William Litton - 2016
Roger Oxendale - 2016
Robert Terry - 2016
Gary Brewer - 2015
Larry Dale - 2015
John Gnan - 2015
Thomas Kelly - 2015
Brad Valdyke - 2015
Thomas Yuschok, M.D. - 2015
Barrie Biss - 2014
Martin Dougherty - 2014
Gregg Harkness - 2014
Jeffrey Kosik - 2014
Daniel Miller - 2014
William Sublette - 2014
William Cowles - 2013
Karl Palvisak - 2013
William Ruffier, Sr. - 2013
Floyd White III - 2013
Edward Haddock Jr. - 2012
William Marvin Hardy, III - 2012
Kendall Sharp - 2012
Wellington Estey, EdD - 2011
Jeffery Jonasen - 2011
Carl Lentz III, MD, FACS - 2011

Central Georgia (096)
Keathern Malone - 2016
Hugh Thompson - 2012
Ned Sanders - 2011

Central Minnesota (296)
Monte Fronk - 2018
Andrew Marso - 2016
George Schnepf - 2016
Richard Leither - 2014
Andrew Hultgren - 2013
Leo Louis - 2012
Frederick Rupp - 2011

Central North Carolina (416)
Daron G. Buckwell, Jr. - 2017
Carl L. Ford - 2017
Ryan C. Mills - 2017
Joe Horton Jr. - 2016
Henry Trexler, Jr. - 2016
Charles Brown - 2015
Stuart Jones - 2015
George Wilhelm - 2015
Robert Cansler - 2014
Brady Dickson, Jr. - 2014
William Graham - 2014
Jerry Helms - 2014
Jon Hobbs - 2014
Trip Ruth - 2014
Troy Wayne Barnhardt - 2012

Chattahoochee (091)
Dr. Philip T. Schley - 2017
Ray C. Sheppard - 2017
Harlan Price - 2016
Edmond Sagul - 2016
Milton Edelson - 2015
Milton Smith - 2015
Robert Ingram - 2014
Thomas Lytle - 2014
John Findley, Jr. - 2013
John Laska - 2012

Cherokee Area (469)


Cherokee Area (556)
Warren C. Diegel - 2017
Timothy Spires - 2015
James L. Barrott - 2014
Bill Leonard - 2013
David C Chaffin, M.D. - 2012
Donald Robinson M.D. - 2011

Chester County (539)
Gary Stolz - 2016
George Heegard - 2014
John Rettew, III - 2012

Chickasaw (558)
Jimmy Lackie - 2017
Jason Hood - 2016
Johnny Pitts - 2016

Chief Cornplanter (538)

Chief Seattle (609)
Horton Smith - 2014

Chippewa Valley (637)
Warren L. Petryk - 2018
John Olson - 2017
Richard Freitag - 2016

Choctaw Area (302)

Cimarron (474)
Brad Waken - 2017
Jeremy Zweiacker - 2017
Carl Driskill - 2016
Bobby Schultz - 2016
George Hedrick Lll - 2012

Circle Ten (571)
Doug Fletcher - 2018
Cliff Keheley - 2018
J. Scott Moore - 2018
Michael Weinberg - 2018
David Cowling - 2017
Frank E. Stevenson II - 2017
Marshall Anschutz - 2016
Larry Craven - 2016
Larry Essary - 2016
Edward Haines, Jr. - 2016
Douglas Hawthorne - 2016
Aaron Lemmon - 2016
Keith Robb - 2016
Joe Walker - 2016
Ryan Bowles - 2015
Thomas Chapman - 2015
Tom Dees, III - 2015
Glen Edward Farris - 2015
Mark Gottfredson - 2015
Robert McCullough - 2015
Karl Rathjen - 2015
Thomas Sellers - 2016
Chris Slaughter - 2015
Keller Webster - 2015
William Wilson - 2016
Joe Crafton - 2014
Wade Graves - 2014
John Harkey Jr. - 2014
Jeb Hensarling - 2014
Charles Holmes - 2014
Gregory Noschese - 2014
James Obannon - 2014
Robert Roeder - 2014
Michael Ross - 2014
Gordon Wright - 2014
Ashley Altieri - 2013
Max Carrier - 2013
Sergio Chavez - 2013
John Copley - 2013
Curtis Farmer - 2013
David Hamilton - 2013
William Harrison - 2013
William Hofmann - 2013
Keith Thurgood - 2013
Matthew Walker - 2013
Christopher Smith - 2012
Barry Oneal - 2011

Coastal Carolina (550)
Robert M. Moise - 2017
Randy L. Potts - 2017
Patrick J. Wamsley - 2017
James Barton - 2016
Robert Baldwin - 2015
William Snow - 2014

Coastal Georgia (099)
Dr. Peter N. Mastopoulos - 2018
Daniel Coty - 2016
Thomas Charles James - 2016
Jack Reese - 2015
Thaddeus Welch Jr., USAF (Ret) - 2015
Steve Lewis - 2014
Norman McVeigh, III - 2014
Billy Sanders - 2014
Erwin Friedman - 2013
William Nettles Wessinger - 2012
M. J. Hogan Sr. - 2011

Colonial Virginia (595)
Jeffrey Wassmer - 2016
Ronnie Williams - 2016
Malvin Moore - 2014

Columbia-Montour (504)
Christian M. Klock - 2018
Father James E. Lease - 2018
John Definnis, DDS - 2017
William Flook DC - 2017
Ali Alley M.D. - 2016
James Blankenship - 2016
Michael Benjamin - 2015
Michael Dennehy - 2015
Russell Devore - 2014
Dean Girton - 2014
William Gibson - 2013
Thomas James - 2012

Connecticut Rivers (066)
John Franklin DeBisschop, III - 2017
William Shea - 2017
Randall Becker PE, CCM - 2016
Michael Nicastro - 2016
Paul Orstad, USN (Ret.) - 2016
John Bradshaw - 2014
John Spain - 2013

Connecticut Yankee (072)
Carl Flodquist - 2017
Richard Meisenheimer - 2016
John Berry - 2013

Conquistador (413)
Thomas Foster - 2015
Gregory Bucher - 2013
David Hein - 2014
John Schonberger - 2014
Mark Gormley- 2012

Cornhusker (324)
Rich Claussen - 2018
Nick Cusick - 2018
Chris Hove - 2017
Jeff Noordhoek - 2017

Coronado Area (192)

Cradle of Liberty (525)
Albert C. Boris, III - 2018
Michael Coyne - 2017
Ronald Sharer, USA (Ret.) - 2017
Bruce Terry - 2016
Peter Walts - 2016
Christian Brenner - 2015
Cary Coglianese - 2014
David Sirken - 2014
Horace Whitworth - 2014
Robert John - 2013
John Braxton - 2011
Mark Chilutti - 2011
Thomas Leidy - 2011

Crater Lake (491)
Kevin Dale Padrick - 2018
Melvin Ashland - 2015
David Bone - 2014
Donald Boyd - 2014
Robert Smith - 2014

Crossroads of America (160)
Thomas C. Bracken - 2018
Dr. Raymond Ingham - 2018
Stephen Bell - 2017
Stephen Williams - 2017
Kevin Hobbs - 2016
David Krentler - 2016
Theodore Klick - 2015
Mark Svarczkopf - 2015
Keith Korn - 2014
Charles Marlatt - 2014
Tommy Brown - 2013
David Certo - 2013
Scott Clabaugh - 2013
Thomas Jackson - 2013
Gordon Przybylski - 2013
Phillip Howard, PE - 2011
Michael St. Pierre - 2011

D

back to top

Dan Beard (438)
Edgar L. Smith, Jr. - 2018
Douglas Bolton - 2017
Colin Groth - 2017
George Carl Lude - 2017
Dave Olmstead - 2017
Matt Scherocman - 2017
Paul Alexander - 2015
William Cyr - 2015
Joseph Schneider, Sr. - 2015
Rob Braun - 2014
Joseph Combs - 2014
John Kraeutler - 2014

Daniel Boone (414)
Don Henderson - 2018
Everett F. Rollins III - 2018
Gregory Hutchins - 2016
Luther Smith - 2016
Bryant Webster - 2016
Council Armstrong - 2015
Ralph Loomis - 2013

Daniel Webster (330)
David Carney - 2017
Craig Donais - 2017
Christopher Norwood - 2017
Kevin Primeau - 2016
Paul Smith - 2016
John Lyons - 2015
Richard Mason - 2015
R. Steiner - 2015

De Soto Area (013)

Del-Mar-Va (081)
William Whisler, Sr. - 2016
Steven Small - 2015

Denver Area (061)
R. Alan Magnuson - 2018
Michael G. Severns - 2018
Jonathan Adams - 2016
Christopher Sherry - 2016
Mathew Stava - 2016
Brent Hiller - 2015
Stephen Hogan - 2015
Charles Mcneil - 2015
Michael Dent - 2014
Max Robison - 2014
Randy Funk - 2013
Tom Millensifer - 2013
John Odom, Jr. - 2013
Robert Dickinson - 2012
Gregory Hobbs Jr. - 2012
Fredrick Poppe Jr. - 2012
Danny Boyd - 2011
Terrance David Carroll - 2011
Ralph Christie, Jr. - 2011
Sandford Rothe - 2011
Donald Scott - 2011
David Steiner - 2011
Martin Zinn, III - 2011

Direct Service (800)
Richard Walters - 2012

E

back to top

East Carolina (426)
Oscar Greene III - 2017
David Ward Jr. - 2017
William Boddie Sr. - 2016
Andrew Willis - 2016

East Texas Area (585)

Erie Shores (460)
Dennis Setzler - 2013

Evangeline Area (212)
Robert E. Giles - 2018
Eddy Knight - 2011

F

back to top

Far East (803)
Harold Long - 2017
A Luebbers III - 2017
Eric Francis - 2016
Robin Keister - 2016
Michael Brenyo CAPT DC USN - 2011

Five Rivers (375)

Flint River (095)
George Alexander - 2017
Ronald W. Massey - 2017
Charles Dayhuff - 2016
Douglas Hollberg - 2016
James Walker III - 2015
Steve Crouch - 2014
William Headley Sr. - 2013
Kenneth Palmer - 2014
Philip Smith - 2012
Brian Upson, PE - 2011

French Creek (532)

G

back to top

Gamehaven (299)
Dale E. Gandrud - 2018

Garden State (690)
John F. Glowacki - 2018
Benjamin H. Laury, Jr. - 2018
David W. Lyons - 2018
Gary Kern - 2017
Henry Ludwigsen - 2017
Thomas Soszynski - 2017
Robert Bardsley - 2015
Robert Feldman - 2015
Everett Hoffman, Sr. - 2015
Henry Hansen - 2015
Steven Silverman - 2015
Daniel Todd - 2015
James Schulze - 2012
Robert Gray - 2013
John Laielli - 2013

Gateway Area (624)
John D. Parkyn - 2018
Paul Stuhr - 2016
Alan Abrahamson, Sr. - 2015
Peter Krause - 2014
Jon Williamson - 2013
David Long - 2012

Georgia-Carolina (093)
Daniel J. Craig - 2018
Steven Mark Amster - 2017
Gregory Francisco I - 2017
Robert Cutting - 2015

Glacier's Edge (620)
John Stevenson - 2015

Golden Empire (047)
George Morrow - 2016
Robert Oshita - 2016
Hans Faye, II - 2012
Barry Turner - 2012
Donald Whitaker - 2012
Edward Bonner - 2011
Scot Crocker - 2011

Golden Spread (562)
Ron Boyd - 2017
Darnell Grosz - 2012

Grand Canyon (010)
William Holland - 2014
James Bacon - 2013
Teddy Bronson - 2013
Chad Coons - 2013
Daniel Drake - 2013
John Keegan - 2013
Scott LeMarr - 2013
Dale Lewis, CIMA - 2013
Herbert Pierpan - 2013
Lance Undhjem - 2013
David Bruneau - 2012
Brian Cook - 2012
Robert Dawson - 2012
Richard Gomezu - 2012
Jackson Murphy - 2012
John Wintersteen - 2012

Grand Columbia (614)
James Gaudino - 2017
Bruce Noonan - 2017
Leon Baker - 2016
Peter Feltrup - 2015
Dr. L. Holmberg - 2015

Grand Teton (107)
Alan Charles Batt - 2018
Douglas Ray Crabtree - 2018
Daniel G. Deakin - 2018
Burley Ray Johnson - 2018
Ryan Paul Matthews - 2018
Gary Wayne Wallace - 2018
Blair L. Winward - 2018
Peter Brown - 2017
Thomas Call - 2017
Richard Kirkham - 2017
J Kent Marlor, PhD - 2017
Boyd Peterson - 2017
Troy Spratling - 2017
Jess Wheiler, Jr. - 2017
Dennis Forbush - 2016
Brian Harris - 2016
Brian Kinghorn - 2016
Leon Parson - 2016
Kurttis Smith - 2016
Michael Vangelov - 2016
Douglas Wheeler - 2016
Benjamin Call - 2015
Steven Fuhriman - 2015
Leland Jensen - 2015
Shane Moulton - 2015
Damond Watkins - 2015
David Widdison - 2015
Kris Wright - 2015
Kent Bradley - 2014
Kay Christensen - 2014
Bradley Foster - 2014
Gary Lovell, M.D. - 2014
Bryan Murray - 2014
Brian Porter - 2014
Arnell Walker - 2014
Clarke Farrer - 2013
Kipp Manwaring - 2013
Thomas Marcum, Sr. - 2013
Ralph Savage - 2013
Greenland Simpson - 2013
Albon Smith - 2013
Stuart Tyler - 2013
David Hermansen - 2012
Randy Jennings - 2012
Dale Kirk Kirkham, Jr. - 2012
Alma Stumpp - 2012
Dane Watkins, Jr. - 2012
Jeffrey Wheeler - 2012

Great Alaska (610)
Peter Hansen, M.D. - 2016

Great Lakes FSC (272)
Jay S. Bottorff - 2018
Jeff Campbell - 2018
Michael P. Hartmann - 2018
Robert F. Johnson - 2018
James R. Keller - 2018
Earl Moorhouse - 2018
David Oakley - 2018
Bradley M. Simmons - 2018
Jeffrey Geralds - 2017
Charles Jackson - 2017
Charles Lang - 2017
Leslie Marhoff - 2017
WilliamBill Phillips - 2017
Charles Williams, III - 2017
John Bourgon - 2016
Mark Fobare - 2016
Francis Mallon - 2016
Harry Price - 2016
Dennis Waitzman - 2016
Harold Weemhoff, Jr. - 2016
Jeffrey Day - 2014
James Huttenlocher - 2014
Warner Iseppi - 2014
Donald Ray - 2014
Edward Basar, II - 2013
Tim Crawford - 2013
Stephen Harris - 2013
Werner Meier - 2013
David Mohr - 2013
Ray Szpiech - 2013
Bryan Wirthlin - 2013
James Cambridge - 2011
Kenneth Czubay - 2011
Gordon W. Draper - 2011
Charles Truza - 2011

Great Rivers (653)

Great Salt Lake (590)
Robert Breinholt - 2015
Jason Hewlett - 2015
Harold Alston - 2014
Kelly Casaday - 2014
Lane Childs - 2014
Calvin Condie - 2014
Todd Crosland - 2014
Colvin Crump - 2014
Kenneth Getz - 2014
Heber Hall - 2014
Joseph Hatch - 2014
Patrick Henderson - 2014
Blair Hope - 2014
Ross Hunsaker - 2014
Eric Nelson - 2014
Robert Patey - 2014
John Poulson - 2014
Roland Radack - 2014
Robert Thorup - 2014
Taylor Vriens - 2014
Ben Allen - 2013
Jacob Boyer - 2013
David Broadbent - 2013
Bruce Bryan - 2013
Bryant Davis - 2013
Jeffrey Einhorn - 2013
Benjamin Mcadams - 2013
Roland Murdock - 2013
Charles Rudd - 2013
Jeffrey Schmidt - 2013
Mark Shurtleff - 2013
Marlo Stradley - 2013
Ralph Swiss - 2013
Eugene Banks - 2012
Shawn Bradley - 2012
Joseph Cutler - 2012
Roger Ekins - 2012
Nolan Gerber - 2012
Ralph Larsen - 2012
Arthur Lipman - 2012
Duane Moss - 2012
John Thueson - 2012
Michael Waddoups - 2012
Michael Young - 2012

Great Smoky Mountain (557)
Jim Tumblin - 2017
Richard E. Tumblin - 2017
Bill Weigel - 2017
Waymon Hickman, Jr. - 2016
Jeffery Moser - 2016
Robert Smith - 2016
James Cotton, Jr. - 2015
Johnny Hildreth - 2015
Donald Lee - 2015
Richard Thomas Bell - 2011

Great Southwest (412)
Bruce L. Anderson - 2018
Ralph Skip Brown - 2017
Richard Brunson - 2017
Chris Dunkeson - 2017
Richard Berry - 2016
William Johnson - 2016
Stephen McKernan - 2016
Arkad Biczak- 2013

Great Trail (433)
Mike Jones - 2017
William Miller, JD - 2017
Richard Shale - 2017
Matthew J. Wilson - 2017
Kenneth Lapolla - 2016
Ned Gold, Jr. - 2014
Joseph Mako - 2014
Houston Morgan - 2014
James Nilsen - 2014
John Krauss, Jr. - 2013
John Wolboldt - 2012
Frank Larose - 2011

Greater Alabama (001)
Allan C. Rice - 2018
Verdery Roberson - 2013

Greater Los Angeles Area (033)
Ross M. Arnold - 2018
Stephen Ellsworth Dodson - 2018
Lewis C. Horne, Jr. - 2018
David Charles Muhs - 2018
Steve Craig - 2017
Clifford Thomas Hartman Jr- 2017
Gary Jones - 2017
Steven Rothans, Esq. - 2017
John Barger - 2016
Paul McNulty - 2016
James Barger - 2015
John Orswell- 2015
Bruce Davis - 2014
Michael Devine - 2014
David Meshulam - 2014
Steven Silbiger - 2014
John Stipanov - 2013
Scott Bice - 2012

Greater New York Councils (640)
Edward Yelon - 2015
Charles Griensky - 2014
Eddy Petersen - 2014
John Ward - 2014
Thomas Vassalotti - 2014
Richard Davies - 2013
Henry Zalak - 2013

Greater Niagara Frontier (380)
Dr. Richard P. Vienne, Jr. - 2017
William Mattar - 2016
Christopher Collins - 2014
Donald Dussing, Jr. - 2014
Michael Meyers - 2014

Greater St. Louis Area (312)
Louis Eckelkamp - 2017
James Janning - 2017
Roger McFarland - 2017
David Spooner - 2017
Paul Mclaughlin - 2015
Charles Wilson - 2015
Dennis Wright - 2015
John Goodwin, Jr. - 2014
Philip Reis - 2014
Robert Smith - 2012

Greater Tampa Bay Area (089)
Dr. Edward Dadez - 2017
W. Campbell McLean - 2017
Dr. Eric Renker - 2017
Joel Richter - 2017
Nicholas Digirolamo - 2016
Raymond Duquette, USMC (Ret.) - 2016
Kyle Guira - 2016
W. Holden - 2016
Kenneth Knaebel - 2016
Stephen Toner - 2016
Bruce Flareau - 2015
Charles Funk - 2015
Eric Newman - 2015
Jeffrey Parks - 2015
James Watson - 2015
Chris Altenbernd - 2014
David Hendrix - 2014
Lewis Hill III - 2013
Kenneth Hyatt - 2013

Greater Wyoming (638)

Greater Yosemite (059)
Ronald Stone - 2016
Onis Lentz - 2015
Peter Fluetsch - 2014

Green Mountain (592)
Arthur Magnaghi, Jr. - 2016
George Rausch - 2014

Greenwich (067)
James Richard Adams - 2018
William Druschell - 2017
Andrew Milgram - 2016
Robert Delaney - 2014
James Heavey - 2013

Gulf Coast (773)
Paul Entrekin - 2017
Theodore Spangenberg, Jr. - 2015
Richard Hoover, USA (Ret.) - 2013

Gulf Stream (085)

Leonard Fintzy - 2018
Thomas Chewning, III - 2016
Albert Miller Jr. - 2016
Charles Griffiths, USA (Ret.) - 2015
Barry Ekle - 2014
Norman Ginsberg - 2014
James Robo - 2014
Mark Luttier - 2013
David Harden - 2012
William Snow - 2011

H

back to top

Hawk Mountain (528)
Msgr. James A. Treston - 2018
Mark Abramowicz - 2017
Jeffrey Euclide - 2015
David Argall - 2014
Thomas Kauffman - 2013
Richard A. Howett - 2012
Samie Alley - 2011

Hawkeye Area (172)
Alan F. Kessler - 2017
Joseph J. Podzimek - 2017
William Jurgensen - 2015
Michael Klappholz - 2015
Steven Rose - 2015
Gary McClure - 2016
Paul Swanson - 2016
Bruce Dolder - 2014
Bruce Hamous - 2013
Richard Naaktgeboren - 2014
Aaron Randolph, Jr. - 2013

Heart of America (307)
Gus Wetzel II - 2018
Scott Boswell - 2018
Casey Halsey - 2018
Kendall Seal - 2018
John Thomson - 2018
Craig Boddington - 2017
Todd Mackin - 2017
Robbie Makinen - 2017
Thomas Shoffner - 2017
Alvin Beitchman - 2016
David Chinnery - 2016
William Esry - 2016
Kenneth Garrett, III - 2016
Jason Grill - 2016
Charles Hoffman - 2016
Roger Jackson - 2016
Zachary Shafran - 2016
John Dillingham - 2015
John Holt - 2015
Lonnie Lane - 2015

Heart of Virginia (602)
Mark S. Cross - 2018
Dean H. King - 2018
Myron H. "Bud" Reinhart - 2018
Gary E. Thompson - 2018
Leon App - 2017
Jon Hatfield - 2017
Robert Miller - 2017
William Talley, IV - 2017
Randall Welch - 2017
Stuart Dunn - 2015
Roy Page - 2015
Gerald Berry - 2014
Lloyd Dunnavant - 2014
Bruce Kay - 2013
Craig Rascoe - 2013
William Janis - 2011

Hoosier Trails (145)
Darren Ray Norrington - 2018
David M. Thompson - 2018
Logan Greene - 2017
Lake Lambert III - 2017
Gerald Hill, PE - 2016
Graham Howard - 2016
David Jacobs - 2016
Paul Cronen - 2015
Matthew Stewart - 2015
Denis Ward - 2015
Dale Siefker - 2014

Housatonic (069)
Lawrence Janesky - 2015
Rodman Kneen, Sr. - 2015
Richard Marano - 2013
Christopher Tiano- 2012

Hudson Valley (374)
Michael L. Kellogg - 2017
Anthony Kuczynski - 2017
Donald Schreeck - 2017
Peter Cocks - 2016
Kenneth Growney - 2016
Gary Heavner - 2015
Robert Ward - 2015
John Altavilla - 2014
Ralph Heavner, Jr. - 2014
Eric Najork - 2014
Gregory Dick - 2013
Jason Barlow - 2012
Gary Schmidt - 2011

I

back to top

Illowa (133)

Indian Nations (488)
William J. Stava III - 2018
Gerry Thames - 2016
James Hess - 2015
Charles Nutter - 2015
John Points - 2015
Phil Richards - 2015
Bill Baker - 2014
James Denny - 2013
Gregory Frizzell - 2012

Indian Waters (553)
Henry Clark, III - 2016
Robert Stewart - 2016
Charles Hutto - 2013
Brad Lawing - 2012
John Culp - 2011

Inland Northwest (611)
David W. Lucas - 2018
Greg Allen Mott - 2018
Barry Rettkowski - 2016
Charles Gaskins - 2015
William Stacey Cowles - 2012

Iroquois Trail (376)

Istrouma Area (211)

J

back to top

Jayhawk Area (197)


Jersey Shore (341)
William J. Hughes Jr. - 2018
Charles F. Morgan Jr. - 2018
Jeffrey H Goldsmith, Esq. - 2016
Michael Palmer - 2016
Robert Warner - 2014

Juniata Valley (497)

K

back to top

Katahdin Area (216)
Vaughn R. Keaton - 2018

L

back to top

La Salle (165)
James Welborne - 2016
Daniel Oakley - 2014
William Wilson - 2013
David Niswonger - 2012
Richard Urda - 2011

Lake Erie (440)
John Zangas - 2016
Thomas Poe - 2014
Robert Wells - 2014
Gary Mcafee - 2011

Las Vegas Area (328)

Last Frontier (480)
James Aneshansley - 2017
Glenn Ashmore - 2017
Russ Harrison - 2017
Paul Bicket - 2016
Billy Burgess, Jr. - 2016
David Pendley - 2016
Steve Mason - 2015
Ronald Sutor - 2015
Noris Whitaker - 2015
James Elder - 2014
Bill Ford - 2014
Tom McCasland, III - 2014
Robert Spinks, EdD - 2014
Oren Peters, USA (Ret.) - 2013
Pendleton Woods - 2013
David Thompson - 2012

Laurel Highlands (527)
Clarence J. Baldwin - 2018
James S. Balent, D.M.D. - 2018
Robert C. Barker - 2018
Ronald N. Herring, Jr. - 2018
Richard A. Lechliter, DVM - 2018
Judge Michael H. Wojcik - 2018
Mark Breedlove - 2017
Scott Carnivale - 2017
Byron Custer, III - 2017
John Erskine - 2017
Scott Scariot - 2017
Reynolds Clark - 2016
Evan Erickson - 2016
Bernard Lockard, Jr. - 2016
Melvin Pirchesky - 2016
James Uber - 2016
Steven Dewick - 2015
Joseph Elwell, Jr. - 2015
Judge Norman Krumeracker, III - 2015
James Richard - 2015
Charles Schrankel - 2015
Paul Wain - 2015
George Cahill - 2014
Robert Daniel - 2014
Richard Ray, M.D. - 2014
Howard Schillinger - 2013
Christopher Hoke - 2012
C. Kreimer - 2012
Joseph Salvucci, Sr. - 2012

Leatherstocking (400)
William Kline - 2015
Richard Zick - 2015

Lincoln Heritage (205)
Russell McKinley - 2014
Jeffrey Barber - 2011
Douglas Johnson, M.D. - 2011

Lincoln Trails (121)
Ralph J. Lutz, Jr. - 2018
Judson Armstrong - 2017
Dennis Gathmann - 2013
Richard Siemer - 2013
Richard Nolte - 2012

Long Beach Area (032)
James Jeffery - 2015
Donald Mcmackin, USN (Ret.) - 2015
John Bonner - 2014
Chris Lytle - 2012
Ronald Litzinger - 2011

Longhorn (662)
Gregory A. Benesh - 2017
Michael D. Cawood - 2017
Ken Gordon - 2017
James E. Hamilton - 2017
W. Forrest Tempel - 2017
Gregory S. Thomas - 2017
Kenneth E. Wardle - 2017
Greg Bird - 2016
Ronald Aldridge - 2014
William Downs - 2014
James Greenstone, EdD - 2014
Edwin Morrison - 2014
Donald Sherwood- 2014

Longhouse (373)

Longs Peak (062)
Christopher James Meschuk - 2018
Gregory Dyekman - 2016

Los Padres (053)
William "Trey" E. Pinner III - 2018
John Hamon, Jr. - 2017
James Lewis - 2017
Casey Patterson - 2017
Lester Terborch, Jr. - 2016
Steven von Dohlen - 2015
J Johnson - 2013
Karl Haws, Jr. - 2012
Donald Cone - 2011

Louisiana Purchase (213)

M

back to top

Marin (035)
Larry Chu - 2017
Joel Skylar - 2017

Mason-Dixon (221)

John Hamman - 2018
Paul Schemel - 2015
Lee Stine Jr. - 2014
Maurice Johnston - 2012

Maui County (102)
Derek Knobel - 2015

Mayflower (251)
Chris Doughty - 2017
Raymond Ewer - 2017
Gary Ostrow - 2017
Richard Poirier - 2017
Rick Riopelle - 2017
Paul Sliney - 2017
Michael Stecker, M.D. - 2017
James E. Tashjian - 2017
David L. Thomson - 2017
Steven Bailey - 2016
Andrew Gibson - 2016
Francis Giles - 2016
Douglas Smith - 2016
Thomas Bacon - 2015
Talbert Lauter - 2015
Reinald Ledoux - 2015
William Downey - 2014
George Ecker - 2014
Leif Jacobsen - 2014
Richard Keogh - 2014
Justin Crisafulli - 2013
Karl Kaltenbach - 2013
Gerard Rudolph - 2013
Michael Healy - 2012
Carleton Kilmer - 2012
Christopher Oddleifson - 2011

Mecklenburg County (415)
Nelson Craig Bass - 2018
William L. Maine, Sr. - 2018
James Craig Orr - 2018
William Terry Womack - 2018
Steven Jegier - 2017
John H. Mahaffey, Jr. - 2017
Robert Morgan - 2017
Francis C. "Bo" Proctor, Jr. - 2017
Herbert H. Sparks, Jr. - 2016
Henry Donaghy - 2016
Joseph Grier, III - 2016
Joel Moser - 2016
Herbert Sparks, Jr. - 2016
Lawrence W. Banks, Jr. - 2015
George Patterson, II - 2015
Henry Harkey - 2014
Arthur Selby, Jr. - 2014
James Emery - 2013
Delbert Whittaker, Jr. - 2013
Hugh Lewis - 2012
Tim Morgan - 2012

Miami Valley (444)
G. Douglas Nelson - 2017
Richard Schaefer - 2017
Michael Henderson - 2016
William Mullins - 2016
Robert Thornton - 2016
Christopher Grove, M.D. - 2015
Kenneth Grimes - 2014
Rodger Moore - 2013
William Kane - 2012

Michigan Crossroads (780)

Mid-America (326)
William A. Lowndes, M.D. - 2017
James L. Sandvold - 2017
Edward Fitzgerald - 2016
Duncan Murphy - 2016
Scott Erikson - 2013
Daniel Hunt - 2013

Middle Tennessee (560)
Henry Clay Bright III - 2018
Robb S. Harvey - 2018
C. Harris Haston - 2018
Kurtis L. Kowalski, M.D. - 2018
James "Jamie" H. Pfeffer - 2018
George Archer, Jr. - 2017
Gregory Cashion - 2017
Aubrey Harwell, III - 2017
David Raiford - 2017
Joe Russell - 2017
William Akers - 2016
John Cage, M.D. - 2016
William Ketron, Jr - 2016
Craig Salazar - 2016
Jim White, USN (Ret.) - 2016
William Hagerty - 2015
David Petcu - 2015
Johnnie Roe - 2015
Ian Romaine - 2015
Jack Stringham, II - 2015
Robert Corlew, III - 2014
David Garrett - 2014
Donald Miller, Sr. - 2014
John Pope - 2014
James Cox - 2013
James Felch - 2013
Harry Mcalister, V - 2013
Jb Baker Jr. - 2012
Jim Cooper - 2012
Chris Snoddy - 2012
John Bryant - 2011
John Campbell - 2011
Buford Reed - 2011
Daniel Slipkovich - 2011

Mid-Iowa (177)

Midnight Sun (696)
Gary Lindner - 2017
Dr, Nigel G. Wappett - 2017
F. Lawrence Bennett - 2016
Dennis Cook - 2016
J. DeFabio USA - 2015

Minsi Trails (502)
Platte Boyd Moring, III - 2018
Craig A. Poland - 2018
William H. Coles - 2017
Bryan L. Hill - 2017
Claude E. Kohl, Jr. - 2017
Douglas G. Reichley - 2017
Ronald Hersh - 2016
Donald Snyder, Esq. - 2016
Nyles Possinger - 2015
Gerald Still - 2015
Matthew Binder - 2014

Mississippi Valley (141)

Mobile Area (004)
Kenneth M. Styron - 2018
Thomas Webb - 2017
George Inge, M.D. - 2016
Huey Mack - 2015
Robert Greer - 2014
Michael Box - 2013

Mohegan (254)
Raymond Griffin, Jr. - 2017
Edward Swenson - 2017
Charles Thompson - 2016
Richard Cole - 2012

Monmouth (347)
Thomas G. Bogart - 2018
Todd C. Columbia - 2018
James E. Phillips - 2018
Jeffrey R. Rumen - 2018
Denis Longo - 2016
Elmer Potter - 2016
Jan Wouters - 2016
Christopher Petrillo - 2015
Lawrence Fink - 2015
Kurt Kalafsky - 2015
Stanley Weinstein - 2013
Sanford Brown - 2012
Christopher Smith - 2011

Montana (315)
Jeffrey D. Mow - 2018
James Atkinson - 2017
Charles Eubank - 2017
Gregory Holt - 2017
Thomas Evans - 2016
John Manz Jr. - 2016
Ryan Jordan, PhD - 2015
Gregory Pinski - 2015

Moraine Trails (500)

Mount Baker (606)
Michael Lawrence Bickford - 2018
David J. Carpentier - 2018
Thomas Eastman - 2017
Bradley Nysether - 2016
Mark Nysether - 2016
John Janicki - 2016
Dave Duskin - 2015
Robert Noble - 2015
Michael Turner - 2015
Duane Rhodes - 2014
Joseph Suchan - 2013
William Griffin - 2012

Mount Diablo Silverado (023)
Quentin Alexander - 2016
Jack Borde - 2016
David Devoe - 2016
William Upson - 2016
Don Ford - 2014
Louis Paulson - 2014
August Voelkel, M.D. - 2013
George Fosselius - 2012
Steven Hoagland - 2012
Nils Venge-  2012

Mountaineer Area (615)
William H. Burton III - 2018
Benjamin T. Vincent - 2018

Muskingum Valley (467)
Daniel Patrick Beebe - 2017
Joel Daniels, II - 2017
Kevin Pinson - 2016
William Shriver - 2016
Richard Clark - 2015
Kevin Lee - 2015
David Milligan - 2014
Arvel Palmer - 2014
Steven Buck- 2012

N

back to top

Narragansett (546)
Dana H. Gaebe. Esq. - 2018
Gerard Goulet - 2016
Michael McCormack - 2016
Michael Rak - 2016
Lloyd Albert - 2014
George Shuster - 2013

Nashua Valley (230)

National Capital Area (082)
Rear Admiral Fred L. Ames, USCG (Ret.) - 2017
Jeffrey P. Ballou - 2017
Donald M. Bradshaw - 2017
Brett B. Coffee - 2017
Joseph Davidson - 2017
Max Finberg - 2017
Gregory Hadfield - 2017
Brian H. Hajost - 2017
Guy Hicks - 2017
Steven Hilton - 2017
Robert Kennedy - 2017
David Lanar - 2017
Joseph W. Link - 2017
Christer D. Lucander - 2017
Robert McCartney - 2017
Scott Miller - 2017
J Minchew - 2017
Blake Morant - 2017
Donald R. Quartel - 2017
David Schaefer - 2017
Bishop Frank R. Spencer - 2017
Philip Sternberg - 2017
Wayne Stillwagon - 2017
Michael W. Tidwell - 2017
The Honorable Sean D. Wallace - 2017
Craig P. Weston - 2017
Bob Wood - 2017
John Brady - 2015
Bobby Burchfield - 2015
Cory Cozzens - 2015
Paul D'Andrea - 2015
J. Dickerson, Jr. - 2015
Jim Doty - 2015
Steven Englund - 2015
John Figel - 2015
Merritt Green - 2015
Gurvais Grigg - 2015
Don Hough - 2015
Dr. Edward Koch, M.D. - 2015
David Link - 2015
Michael Long - 2015
Chauvon McFadden - 2015
Peter Pantuso - 2015
Byron Stubbs - 2014
Douglas Bush - 2013
Joe Daniel, Jr. - 2013
Christopher Hays - 2013
Robert Mackichan - 2013
William Mims - 2013
Ronald Miner - 2013
John Montgomery - 2013
David Nagel - 2013
Travis Parker, Jr. - 2013
William Sawchuk - 2013
Aaron Sherinian - 2013
Morgan Sullivan - 2013
Frank Williams - 2013
Kenneth Bedingfield - 2012
Robert Branand- 2012
James Carey, USN (Ret.) - 2012
David Ellison- 2012
Donald Ellison - 2012
Kevin Marvel - 2012
John Mason - 2012
James Morgan - 2012
Todd Morgan - 2012
Basil Mossaidis - 2012
Paul Petty - 2012
Kevin Reynolds - 2012
Fred Rubin - 2012
James Taylor - 2012
John Ramsey - 2011

National Council (000)
Kris Zahrobsky - 2018
Michael A. Buras - 2017
Paul Beal - 2016
Marshall Earl Hollis - 2016
Edwin R. Yarbrough - 2016
Dustin Farris - 2015
Ryan Larson - 2015

Nevada Area (329)
Kevin Windisch, M.D. - 2011

New Birth of Freedom (544)
Jeffrey Lobach - 2017

North Florida (087)
Jerry L. Linder - 2018
R. James McCune, Jr. - 2018
Robert Schlegel, Jr. - 2018
Vernon Adams - 2017
James H. Montgomery - 2018
Zachary Morris - 2017
James Pimentel - 2017
Joshua Roberts - 2017
Tom Brown - 2016
Eh Htoo - 2016
Curtis McClees - 2016
Lee Mintz - 2016
Michael Boylan - 2015
Steven Gamewell - 2015
Robert Heekin - 2015
Adam Resch - 2015
Jacob Emerson - 2014
Michael Freeman, M.D. - 2014
Brian Sexton - 2014
Jeffrey Swindling - 2014
Jeremy Barwick - 2013
William Mccamy, Jr. - 2013
Andrew Sabol - 2013
Maurice Sterling - 2013

Northeast Georgia (101)
Ben F. "Buddy" Cheek, IV - 2018
Abit Massey - 2017
Trevor Hooper, M.D. - 2016

Northeast Illinois (129)
John P. Duncan - 2018
William Sholten - 2018
Thomas L. Hopkins - 2017
Kenneth P. Morrison - 2017
D. Keith Ross, Jr. - 2017
Peter Mcnitt - 2016
Albert Tucker - 2016
John Fox - 2015
Raymond Krizek - 2015
Stephen Murrill - 2014
Leon Rockingham, Jr. - 2014
Richard Hill - 2013
Todd Plotner - 2013
James Shellard - 2013
Ronald Peterson - 2012
Robert Dold, Jr. - 2011
Donald Funk - 2011

Northeast Iowa (178)
Thomas Flynn - 2015

Northeastern Pennsylvania (501)

Northern Lights (429)
Alan S. Dohrmann - 2018
Mark Zimmerman - 2017
Dann Greenwood - 2013
Mark Voxland - 2012
Wayne Stenehjem - 2011

Northern New Jersey (333)
Kenneth Dutcher - 2016
George Fosdick - 2015
Brad Mayne Mayne - 2015
Christopher Sullivan - 2015
Warren Dressler, Jr. - 2014
John Hughes - 2014
Michael Israel - 2014
Philip Mollica, DMD - 2014
Roger Brauchli - 2013
David Repetto - 2013
John Urinyi - 2013
Mark Barnard - 2012
Wayne Holland - 2012
John Keenan - 2012
H. Springob, PhD - 2012
Kenneth Fineran - 2011
Clifford Lindholm, III - 2011
David Verbraska - 2011

Northern Star (250)
Paul Bartyzal - 2015
David Johnson - 2014
Steven Young - 2014
Daniel Ahlberg, M.D. - 2013
Bruce Haverly - 2013
Melvin Hoagland - 2013
Peter Johnson - 2013
Anthony Miller - 2013
Thomas Morgan - 2013
David Sowatzke - 2013
Caryl Buchwald, PhD - 2012
Lewis Ely - 2012
Robert Fulton - 2012
Clement Hackworthy - 2012
Steven Reed Hedges - 2012
Randolph Barranger - 2011
Troy Billings - 2011
Herbert Miller - 2011
John Mills - 2011
David Moore - 2011
Joseph Polta - 2011
Brett Rasmussen - 2011
Jeffrey Sundberg - 2011

Northwest Georgia (100)
Steve Fellows - 2018
Thad Watters - 2017
Eugene Atkins - 2014

Northwest Texas (587)
James Hughes - 2012

Norwela (215)
Harry McInnis, Jr. - 2014
Stephen Prator - 2013
Michael Woods - 2012
George Fritze - 2011

O

back to top

Occoneechee (421)
Major General Phillip E. McGee, USA (Ret.) - 2017
 Harold Stalker - 2012
Ira Woods - 2012

Ohio River Valley (619)
Lee Thomas Cook - 2018
Charles Richard Greenwood - 2018
David McKinley - 2017
James Rose- 2017

Old Hickory (427)
Nerius Fred Jordan, Jr. - 2011

Old North State (070)
Robert Douglas, Jr. - 2012

Orange County (039)
Thomas Perry Brashears - 2018
Robert Hayden - 2018
William Baker, Jr. - 2017
Peter Burke - 2017
Stephen Christensen - 2017
Terry Dana - 2017
John Evans - 2017
Brian Mcallister - 2017
William Paxson-  2017
Nick Van Hoogmoed - 2017
Michael Gibbons - 2016
Michael Hanifin - 2016
Mark Linskey - 2016
Michael Martin - 2016
Charles Puckett - 2016
Terry Adams - 2015
Jeffrey Bozanic - 2015
Robert Friedman - 2015
Robert Jackson - 2015
John Nielsen - 2015
Curtis Reese - 2015
David Schmid - 2015
Donald Webb - 2015
Carl Fabrizio - 2014
Ralph Linzmeier Jr. - 2014
Jeremy Yamaguchi - 2014
Steven Bisbing - 2013
Donald Hunsberger - 2013
Jason Seecutt-Bovshow - 2013
Phillip Sanchez - 2012
James Broussard - 2011
Randall Frank - 2011
Curt Pringle - 2011

Oregon Trail (697)
Herbert Suo Yamanaka - 2018
Michael Baird - 2017

Ore-Ida (106)
Richard Williams - 2017

Overland Trails (322)
Ward Schrack, Jr. - 2011

Ozark Trails (306)
Rudy Farber - 2017
Dr. Nicholas Gray - 2014
William Putnam, Jr. - 2012

P

back to top

Pacific Harbors (612)
Andrew Kelly Barkis - 2018
Gary F. Gessel - 2018
Hans A. Zeiger - 2018
Ronald Hale - 2017
Roger Jones - 2017
David Matzen - 2017
Frank Bannon - 2016
Charles Hubbert - 2016
Mark James Johnson - 2016
Robert Best - 2015
Michael Movius - 2015
William Lynn Rogers - 2015
Charles Bates - 2014
James Phillips, Jr. - 2014
William Woodard - 2014
Richard Seiber - 2013
Robert Wagers Jr. - 2013
Eldon Carpenter - 2012
Col. Garth Holmes, USA (Ret.) - 2012
Joseph Beaulieu - 2011
Mahlon Priest - 2011

Pacific Skyline (031)
Irvin R. Holmes, Jr. - 2018
Mark Berryman - 2016
David Miura - 2016
Christopher Morrison - 2016
Donald Eaton - 2015
David Mitchell - 2015
Garth Pickett - 2015
Roderick Neale, M.D. - 2014
William Reller-  2014
Judd Stiff II - 2014
Bill Floyd- 2013
Paul Scherf Jr. - 2012
Larry Christenson- 2011

Palmetto (549)
Edward O'Neal Barber - 2017
Wayne Willis Hall - 2017
Glenn Elton Robinson - 2017
Luther Dasher - 2016
Wes Hayes - 2016
L. Daniel Malphrus - 2016
Norman Schaefer - 2014
Robert Justice - 2013
Herbert Kirsh - 2011

Pathway to Adventure (456)
Dr. Allen S. Anderson - 2017
Robert Hendricksen - 2017
Albin Sporny, III - 2017
David Wickland - 2017
Jac Charlier - 2016
Thomas Jackson - 2016
Joseph Kruzan Jr. - 2016
Norman McFarland - 2016
John Beebe, Sr. - 2015
Anthony Bezouska - 2015
Thomas Bezouska - 2015
Michael Duffee- 2015
Robert Fioretti- 2015
Donald Harris, PE - 2015
Matthew Bogusz - 2015
Robert Melko - 2015
Joseph Guinan - 2014
Joseph Panarese - 2014
Bruce Hoffman - 2013
Philip Rogers - 2013
David Sheppard - 2012
Overton Parrish, Jr. - 2011

Patriots' Path (358)
Gordon Andrew - 2016
Mark Butler - 2015
Robert Ring - 2015
Thomas Stackhouse - 2015
Robert Ingato - 2012
Garrick Stoldt - 2012

Pee Dee Area (552)
Alan D. Clemmons - 2017
Ed Suggs - 2017
Timothy Fisher - 2016
James Mcilrath - 2016
Bobby Barnes - 2015
William Tyson - 2015
Richard Curran - 2014
Barry Jones - 2014
Sinclair Stewart, II - 2013

Pennsylvania Dutch (524)
Neal R. Galbraith - 2018
James Troebliger - 2018
Jay Laser - 2017
Robert Anspach - 2016
Stephen Stockwell - 2014
Albert Sildorff - 2013
Walter Legenstein - 2012
Richard Wentzel - 2011

Piedmont (042)
Kevin Fischer - 2018

Piedmont (420)
Dr. David Barker - 2017
David Charles Hunt - 2017
Michael Bernhardt - 2016
Jerome Bolick - 2016
William Crawford - 2016
Martin Eaddy - 2016
Charles Garwood - 2016

Pikes Peak (060)
Donald G. Diaz - 2018
Glenn Winchell - 2012

Pine Burr Area (304)

Pine Tree (218)
Timothy Gilboe - 2014

Pony Express (311)
Benjamin Ernst - 2016
Kenneth Siemens - 2016
Clark Hampton - 2014

Potawatomi Area (651)
Bruce Prange - 2018
Kurt Lindemann - 2017
William Otto - 2017
Mark Fuerbringer - 2016
Richard Kobriger - 2016
Curtis Krohn - 2016
James Murray - 2014
Gregory Nebel - 2014
Matthew Vick, PhD - 2014
Fred Schmidt - 2013
Thomas Myers - 2012


Prairielands (117)

President Gerald R. Ford FSC (781)
Kent Riddle - 2018
William Boer - 2016
William Ewing - 2016
Dennis Leiber - 2016
William Rocker, Sr - 2016
Jason Allen - 2014
Martin Cotanche - 2014
James Redford - 2014
Michael Sulgrove - 2014
Christopher Edgar - 2013
Patrick Parker - 2013
David Porteous - 2012
Richard VanGrouw - 2011

Puerto Rico (661)

Pushmataha Area (691)

Q

back to top

Quapaw Area (018)
Tim Cullen - 2018
Michael Harrell - 2018
Marcal Young - 2018
Kurt Bender - 2017
Bryon Eiseman - 2017
Jonathan Q. Warren - 2017
Randy Wilbourn - 2017
Gus Blass, III - 2016
Thomas Carpenter - 2016
Paul Grasse - 2016
Stephen Bryan Tilley - 2016
Rolfe Bryant - 2015
William Price, Jr. - 2015
Michael Stephens - 2015
Daniel Tullos - 2015
Angelo Coppola - 2014
David Elmore - 2014
Randy Luten - 2014
James Wear - 2014
David Berry - 2013
Dick Browning - 2013
Charles James Graham - 2013
Charles Hiller - 2012
Steve Kinzler - 2011
Jeff Stephens - 2011

Quivira (198)

R

back to top

Rainbow (702)
Michael W. Hansen - 2018
David M. Konopko - 2018
Edward Karns, Jr. - 2017
Robert Chiszar - 2016
Thomas Perkins - 2012
Donald Berglund - 2011

Redwood Empire (041)
G Keller Mcdonald - 2015
Herbert Williams - 2014

Rio Grande (775)

Rip Van Winkle (405)
Douglas Whitaker - 2015
Thomas Benjamin - 2012

Rocky Mountain (063)
Matthew T. Sumpter - 2015
Steve Best - 2013
Dennis Kampa - 2012
David Taliaferro - 2012
Robert Hendren - 2011

S

back to top

Sagamore (162)
G. Robert Wagner - 2018

Sam Houston Area (576)
Anthony R. Chase - 2018
James E. (Ed) Jones - 2018
Jay R. Pryor - 2018
Steven D. Oldham - 2018
Judson B. Walker - 2018
Theodore J. Wojnar, Jr. - 2018
Virgil Yoakum - 2018
George Boyett - 2017
Robert Collie, Jr. - 2017
James Flores - 2017
David Gaither - 2017
Christopher Patton - 2017
William Peel - 2017
Richard Tauber - 2017
Jeff Brown - 2016
Glenn Buckley - 2016
Daniel Domeracki - 2016
Lamar Evans - 2016
Bonham Jackson III - 2016
Donald Leever Jr., DDS - 2016
William Wallace - 2016
James Bartlett - 2015
Douglas Gaither - 2015
Charles Harbin, III - 2015
Victor Koosh - 2015
Martin Mayo - 2015
Ronald Thomas- 2015
Harry Thomson, Jr. - 2015
Daniel Bellow - 2014
David Bradley - 2014
Orville Gaither, Jr. - 2014
Alfredo Garcia - 2014
Donald Jansen - 2014
Jackie Webb - 2014
John Curry - 2013
David Hawes - 2013
Dan Ownby - 2013
Charles Schneider - 2013
Brian Smith - 2013
Frank Tsuru - 2013
John Wilkirson - 2013
Clay Williams - 2013
Lex Frieden - 2012
Stewart Gagnon - 2012
Raymond Garcia - 2012
Dabney Kennedy - 2012
Eric Mullins - 2012
Scott Parazynski - 2012
Jimmy Taylor - 2012
Augustus Troy Blackshear, Jr. - 2011
Robert Christopher - 2011
L. Simmons - 2011
Donald Smyth - 2011
Stan Stanley - 2011
David Van Kleeck - 2011
Kenneth Wells - 2011

Samoset (627)

San Diego-Imperial (049)
Steve Breen - 2018
Robert Brock - 2018
William E. Nelson - 2018
E. Royce Williams - 2018
Gregory Billington - 2017
Colin Parent - 2017
Bryon Solberg - 2017
Thomas Zane - 2017
David Brock - 2016
Martin Judge - 2016
Aaron Linsdau - 2016
James Brock - 2015
Mark Filanc - 2015
Timothy Malaney - 2015
Don De. Beaumont - 2014
Harry Harrison - 2014
Dale Long - 2014
Daniel Mazzella - 2014
Thomas Stahl - 2014
Douglas Howard Arbon - 2013
Jeffrey Bostwick - 2013
William Elliott - 2013
Richard Kelly - 2013
Michael Philbrook - 2013
Donald Dewolf - 2012
Jack Filanc - 2012
Ernest Latham - 2012
John Mead - 2012

San Francisco Bay Area (028)
Wayne Bishop - 2016
John Verdoia - 2016
Donald Wilkinson - 2016
Michael Miller - 2015
Sam Steele - 2015
Trevor Bormann - 2014
Scott Rodgers - 2014
John Walton - 2014
Jay Johnson - 2013
Steven Himebaugh - 2013
Richard Schempp - 2013
Nick Tumilowicz - 2012
Calvin Masuda - 2011

Santa Fe Trail (194)

Seneca Waterways (397)
Robert Mayo - 2017
Glen Gross - 2016
Robert Kessler - 2016
Terence Robinson- 2013
Tom Hope - 2012
Dwight Palmer - 2012

Sequoia (027)
Allen Ishida - 2018
Robert Takacs - 2018
John Crowe - 2015
Gerald Lyles - 2013
Gordon Pickett ,USN (Ret.) - 2012

Sequoyah (713)

Shenandoah Area (598)
Dr. David W. Powers - 2017
Arthur Powers - 2016
Herald Stout - 2016

Silicon Valley Monterey Bay (055)
Michael Cahn - 2017
Patrick Kolstad - 2017
Nathaniel Lim - 2017
Mark Montrose - 2017
Walter William Ritt, Jr. - 2017
Burton Corsen - 2014
Harry Hall - 2014
Richard Noack - 2014
Robert Wedig - 2014
Donald Burt Jr., MD - 2013
Charles Erickson, Jr. - 2013
Floyd Okada, M.D. - 2013
James Blank - 2012
Michael Malone - 2012

Simon Kenton (441)
Luke Feeney - 2018
Lee Glass - 2016
Paul Haller - 2016
Thomas Kipfer, Sr. - 2016
James Good - 2016
Bruce Boyle - 2016
Dale Karweik - 2016
Jeffrey Lockhart - 2016
David Brock - 2014
Joseph Dager - 2014
Scott Moore - 2014
Robert Deis - 2013
Charles Nance, Jr. - 2013
Steven Stivers - 2013

Sioux (733)

Snake River (111)
Howard Mccuistion - 2015

South Florida (084)
Gary Beerman - 2017
John K. Daugherty - 2017
Brick Huffman - 2017
Joshua R. Levenson - 2017
Richard Richards - 2017
Rodney Smith - 2017
Devang Desai - 2015
Fred Kimball - 2015
Dennis Wiedman - 2015
Stanley Hoff - 2015
Mark Antonelli - 2013
Fernando Aran - 2012

South Georgia (098)
Benjamin Andrews, Jr. - 2016
Joe Bishop - 2013

South Plains (694)
Charles Heinz - 2016
Dr. Mike Owen - 2015
Gregory Taylor - 2014
Stephen Massengale - 2013
Robert Salem - 2012
James Arnold - 2011


South Texas (577)
Hugh McCampbell, DVM - 2015
Philip Smith - 2011

Southeast Louisiana (214)
William M. Metcalf, Jr. - 2017
Gene Von Rosenberg - 2013

Southern Shores FSC (783)
David C. Farley - 2017
John Adrian Hallacy - 2017
Rodney Beckwith, III - 2016
Raymond Davis - 2016
Charles Seifert, M.D. - 2016
Edward Wilson - 2016
Drake Deverell - 2015
William Dobbins - 2015
Richard Northrup - 2015
Rick Dekam, CCIM - 2015
R Michael Yost - 2013

Southern Sierra (030)

Southwest Florida (088)

Stonewall Jackson Area (763)
Roger Burke - 2018
Jim Echols - 2018
Raymond Ezell - 2017
Peter Fenlon - 2017
Stewart Thomas - 2017
Jay Fox - 2015
Mark Graham - 2015
Steven Hammond - 2015
James Lansing - 2014
Taliaferro Dickerson, III - 2013

Suffolk County (404)

Susquehanna (533)
John Fogarty - 2013

Suwannee River Area (664)
Larry Kubiak - 2014

T

back to top

Tecumseh (439)
Scott Fletcher - 2017
James R. "Rick" McClelland - 2017
Greg P. Repasy - 2017
Edward Smith - 2017
Carl Conover - 2016
Eric Jones - 2016
George Cathcart - 2013
Elwin Spray - 2012
Edward Deen - 2011

Texas Southwest (741)
Ronnie D. Hawkins, Jr. - 2017

Texas Trails (561)

The Spirit of Adventure (227)
Steven M. Burrill - 2017
Ronald J. Fuller - 2017
Jamisean Flaherty Patterson - 2017
Michael S. D. Tager - 2017
David Clayman - 2016
Donald Doliber, Sr. - 2016
Seth Holbrook - 2016
James O'Brien, Jr. - 2016
Charles Eaton - 2015
Thomas Kehoe - 2015
John Klinck Jr. - 2015
Robert Lavoie - 2015
Daniel Melville - 2015
Richard Preble - 2015
Arthur Mabbett - 2014
Michael Terry - 2014
Paul Gilbert - 2013
H Sanborn - 2012
Bruce Showstack - 2011

Theodore Roosevelt (386)
Eric Anderson - 2017
Jerry Katz - 2015
Jeffrey Rosenking - 2015
Dwight Rosenstein, M.D. - 2014
Edward Fabian - 2013
Thomas Fabian - 2013
Scott Strauss - 2012
Stephen Herman - 2011

Three Fires (127)
Robert Barnes - 2014

Three Harbors (636)
Leland M. Kammerer - 2018
Frederick Seeger - 2018
Ed Brandon - 2016

Three Rivers (578)

Tidewater (596)

Transatlantic (802)
Keel Ross - 2015
Miguel Walton - 2013
Michael Kaiserauer - 2011

Trapper Trails (589)
Stephen P. Allen - 2018
John L. Brenchley - 2018
Glen W. Curtis - 2018
Michael W. Cutter - 2018
Gregory W. Fisher - 2018
Scott Grover - 2018
Don E. Hall - 2018
David Knowles - 2018
Rick Larkin - 2018
Bryan R. Larsen - 2018
Kyle S. McKay - 2018
Travis Parker - 2018
Steven M. Petersen - 2018
John P. Porter - 2018
Roger Shumway - 2018
Leroy Wilson - 2018
Brent Belnap - 2017
Michael Caldwell - 2017
Wendell Child - 2017
Kenneth Cottle - 2017
Mark Francis - 2017
Victor Hamilton - 2017
Jimmy Jones - 2017
Brandon Kelly - 2017
Morris Poole - 2017
William Ruoff - 2017
John Sanders - 2017
Terry Sell, PE - 2017
Robert Stringham - 2017
Scott Stringham - 2017
Bruce Traveller - 2017
Jeffrey Barnes - 2015
Timothy Beaty - 2015
David Erickson - 2015
Bruce Illum - 2015
Charles Jennings - 2015
Kenneth Jeppesen, CPA - 2015
Lee Perry - 2015
Scott Sandall - 2015
Jeffrey Scott - 2015
Russell Tanner - 2015
Allen Bracken, PhD - 2014
Jason Hoagland - 2014
Thomas Matthews - 2014
Richard Mills - 2014
Jared Olschewski - 2013
Dean Madsen - 2012
William Perkins - 2012
Rodger Salzman - 2012


Tukabatchee Area (005)
Lewis Hamilton, Sr. - 2016
Samuel Adams - 2015
Roland Hester IV, MD - 2013
Roland Arthur Hester III, DDS - 2013

Tuscarora (424)
Allison T. Aycock - 2018
D. Clynton Hart, Jr. - 2018
Hervy B. Kornegay, Sr. - 2018

Twin Rivers (364)
George D. Casey - 2018
Jerry L. Neff - 2018
George Chesney - 2017
William Clancy - 2017
John Garvey - 2015
Mark Holtzman - 2015
Ronald Wilson - 2015
Nicholas D'Ambrosio - 2013
Robert Herzog - 2013
Arlen Olsen - 2013
Lincoln Cathers, LLD - 2011
Edward Lafave - 2011

Twin Valley (283)

U

back to top

Utah National Parks (591)
Darryl Alder - 2017
Neal Bosshardt - 2017
Mark Butler - 2017
Chip Childs - 2017
Marlin Christianson - 2017
Michael Dunn - 2017
Daniel Fugal - 2017
Brian Jolley - 2017
Brent Lange - 2017
Michael S. Lee - 2017
Jeffrey Madsen - 2017
David Mcdougal - 2017
Robert Morris - 2017
Darren Paul - 2017
Matthew Paxman - 2017
Eugene Probst - 2017
Mark Rogers - 2017
Brian Santiago - 2017
Mark Seastrand - 2017
Alva Snow - 2017
David Stirling - 2017
David Tittle - 2017
John Westwood - 2017
Kenton Leon Andersen - 2016
Paul Anderson - 2016
Steven Baugh - 2016
Tyler Bennett - 2016
Richard Bliss - 2016
James Clarke - 2016
Robert Conlee - 2016
James Hadfield - 2016
Derek Maxfield - 2016
David Rosen - 2016
Tod Schulthess - 2016
Bradbury Sears - 2016
Kevin Snow - 2016
Bert Wilson - 2016
Jeff Alexander - 2015
Allen Arnoldsen - 2015
Marc Arnoldsen - 2015
Dale Benson-  2015
Raymond Chipman - 2015
Jeffrey Clyde - 2015
David Elkington - 2015
Francis Gibson - 2015
David Jones - 2015
Merlynn Jones - 2015
Steven Klomp - 2015
Richard Lunt - 2015
Thomas Macdonald - 2015
Michael Mckell - 2015
Matt Packard - 2015
Mark Wolfert - 2015
Jeffrey Acerson - 2014
Howard Bangerter - 2014
Sid Bastian - 2014
Richard Beesley - 2014
Bruce Brown - 2014
John Ence - 2014
Jacob Enslen - 2014
James Evans - 2014
Christopher Fogt - 2014
Bart Gardiner - 2014
Russell Gunther - 2014
Bruce Hiskey - 2014
Dane Leavitt - 2014
Daril Magleby - 2014
Montgomery Magleby - 2014
Kipp Robins - 2014
Greg Rosenvall - 2014
Bradley Stucki - 2014
Paul Walker - 2014
Codi White - 2014
Travis Wilcox - 2014
Wade Wilding - 2014
Randy Wilkinson - 2014
Steven Allred - 2013
Dean Christensen - 2013
Ramon Beck - 2013
Van Broderick - 2013
Ross Cole - 2013
Spencer Cox - 2013
Eric Dowdle - 2013
Bruce Frandsen - 2013
Brandon Fugal - 2013
Spencer Gillespie - 2013
Terry Grant - 2013
Brian Griffeth - 2013
Tom Higbee - 2013
Rick Holman - 2013
Hal Holmstead - 2013
Dale Larkin - 2013
James Grey Larkin - 2013
Lee Monroe - 2013
Lloyd Newell - 2013
Orrin Olsen - 2013
Wayne Probst - 2013
Moreno Robins - 2013
Aaron Robinson - 2013
Adam Wade - 2013
Michael Walch - 2013
James Walker - 2013
James Withers - 2013
Lyle Anderson - 2012
Duane Farr Atkinson - 2012
Eric Dodge - 2012
Gary Doxey - 2012
Cliff Dunn - 2012
Scott Eastmond - 2012
Marc Ellison - 2012
David Gunn - 2012
Stephen Hales - 2012
Don Larson - 2012
Richard Mcallister - 2012
Gary Morrill - 2012
Brandon Mull - 2012
Benjamin Nolte - 2012
Dale Orton - 2012
Ronald Otterstrom - 2012
Samuel Penrod- 2012
Gary Lloyd Pocock - 2012
Glade Sanders - 2012
Kerry Shaw - 2012
Mark Stoddard - 2012
Terry Wade - 2012
Brad Walton - 2012
Brent Ashworth - 2011
Louis Billings - 2011
Leonard Blackham - 2011
Brent Boswell - 2011
John Curtis - 2011
Mark Dennis - 2011
Kendell Ewell - 2011
Tracy Frandsen - 2011
Boyd Fugal - 2011
Joseph Goff - 2011
Mark Gubler - 2011
Marty Hill - 2011
Donald Hinton, PhD - 2011
Matthew Holland-  2011
Garr Judd - 2011
Michael Lee - 2011
Jacob Paul - 2011
Gail Roper - 2011
Jon Rosdahl - 2011
Michael Shumway - 2011
Craig Skidmore - 2011
Vern Stratton - 2011
Richard White - 2011
Richard Whitehead - 2011
David Wilson - 2011
Lenard Wing - 2011
Scott Wyatt - 2011

V

back to top

Ventura County (057)
Louis S. Leopold - 2017
Greg H. Metzgus - 2017
Dr. Robert Ryan, III - 2017
William Boetticher - 2016
Howard Kern - 2016
Michael Kerney - 2016
George Kurata - 2013
Roy Arthur Hales - 2012

Verdugo Hills (058)
Paul McKenna, Jr. - 2017
David Geisen - 2016
Ronald Sowers - 2016
Lynn Mcginnis - 2015
Gary Swaner - 2015
Jeffrey Barth - 2014
William Flinders - 2014
James Roope - 2013
David Potter - 2012

Voyageurs Area (286)
Patrick Madden - 2017

W

back to top

W.D. Boyce (138)
Matthew E. Johll - 2018
Harold Schlicksup - 2017
Brian Meginnes - 2016
Thomas Feldman - 2014
Edwar Sauder - 2014
Gordon Honegger- 2012

Washington Crossing (777)
Craig Proctor - 2017
Richard Pfaltzgraff - 2016
Sydney Martin - 2015

Water and Woods FSC (782)
Thomas Sequin - 2017
Thomas Kellogg, DDS - 2016
Jeffery Payne - 2016
John Vanwagoner II - 2016
Max Graff Jr. - 2015
Michael Weber - 2015
William Kerr - 2014
Michael Thorp - 2014

West Tennessee Area (559)

Westark Area (016)

Westchester-Putnam (388)
James Jinkins - 2013
John Bello - 2012

Western Colorado (064)

Western Los Angeles County (051)
Gary Christiansen - 2017
Thomas Eliopoulos, II - 2013

Western Massachusetts (234)

Westmoreland-Fayette (512)

Winnebago (173)

X

back to top

Y

back to top

Yocona Area (748)

Yucca (573)

Z

back to top


Adams Service Project of the Year Award Recipients

NATIONAL AWARD RECIPIENTS
2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010

REGIONAL AWARD RECIPIENTS
Central | Northeast | Southern | Western

COUNCIL AWARD RECIPIENTS
Listed Alphabetically by Council*
*Multiple recipients listed within a year are due to council mergers

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

National Adams Service Project of the Year Recipients

back to top

2018

Nathan Alan Fain - Chattahoochee (091)


2017

Jeffrey (Blake) Deaton  - East Carolina (426)


2016

Zachary John Blohm - Three Harbors (636)

2015

Shane Uribe - San Diego-Imperial (049)

2014

Cody Allen Eckels - Laurel Highlands (527)

2013

Elijah Trey LeCroix - Greater Alabama (001)

2012

Elija Austin King - Hoosier Trails (145)

2011

Jeffrey Edward Cox - Central Florida (083)

2010

Alex Griffith - Baltimore Area (220)

back to top


Regional Adams Service Project of the Year Recipients

CENTRAL

back to top

2018

Thomas Joseph Fulford - Greater St. Louis Area (312)

2017

Jacob Matvey Fry - Tecumseh (439)

2016

Zachary John Blohm - Three Harbors (636)

National Recipient

2015

Nicholas B. Gross - Greater St. Louis Area (312)

2014

Kyle James Miller - Simon Kenton Council (441)

2013

Forrest Whitaker Bernhardt - President Gerald R. Ford FSC (781)

2012

Elijia Austin King - Hoosier Trails (145)

National Recipient

2011

Darren Riskedal - W.D. Boyce (138)

2010

Justin Lee Mengon - Buckeye (436)

NORTHEAST

back to top

2018

Connecticut Yankee (072)

2017

Brendan M. Sullivan - Mayflower (251)

2016

Jack Zimmerman - Northern New Jersey (333)

2015

Ian Napolean - National Capital Area (082)

2014

Cody Allen Eckels - Laurel Highlands (527)
National Recipient

2013

Conor R. Butler - Mayflower (251)

2012

Nicholas Lloyd Kulick - National Capital Area (082)

2011

Carter Evan-Alden Hill - Connecticut Rivers (066)

2010

Alex Griffith - Baltimore Area (220)

National Recipient

SOUTHERN

back to top

2018

Nathan Alan Fain - Chattahoochee (091)

National Recipient

2017

Jeffrey (Blake) Deaton - East Carolina (426)

National Recipient

2016

John Michael Thomas - Central Florida (083)

2015

Michelangelo Felipe Dominguez - Central Florida (083)

2014

John Frederick Carlson - Cherokee Area (556)

2013

Elijah Trey LeCroix - Greater Alabama (001)
National Recipient

2012

James Tyler Myers - Piedmont (420)

2011

Jeffrey Edward Cox - Central Florida (083)
National Recipient

2010

Torey McCleskey - Central Florida (083)

National Recipient

WESTERN

back to top

2018

Zachary Cole Williams - San Diego-Imperial (049)

2017

Evan Wright - San Diego-Imperial (049)

2016

Alexander Ravi Suppiah - Pacific Skyline (031)

2015

Shane Uribe - San Diego-Imperial (049)
National Recipient

2014

Ramon Anthony Solis - San Diego-Imperial (049)

2013

Zane Marshall Grzeszczak - Aloha (104)
National Recipient

2012

Hayden Robert Hall - Orange County Council (039)

2011

Samuel A. Moore - Pacific Skyline (031)

2010

Patrick Talmadge Malone- Silicon Valley Monterey Bay (055)


back to top


Council Adams Service Project of the Year Recipients

A

back to top

Abraham Lincoln (144)
Jordan L. Earley - 2014

Alabama-Florida (003)
Andrew Clarence Wilkins - 2018
Daniel Paul Logan - 2017
Benjamin C. Francisco - 2016
Sean Austin Smith - 2015
Adam Smedley - 2014
Michael Bogedain - 2011
Richard Denson - 2010

Alameda (022)

Alamo Area (583)
Joshua Kenneth Boyd - 2018
Hunter Grant Beaton - 2017
Ricardo Noel Navarro - 2015
Nicolas Isaac Guerra - 2014
Adam Scott Heath - 2013
Casey Thomas McGaughey - 2012
Justin A. Copisarow - 2011

Allegheny Highlands (382)

Allohak (618)
Joseph Samuel Shepard - 2018
Chase Patrick Webb - 2017
Erik L. Musgrave - 2016

Aloha (104)
Zane Marshall Grzeszczak - 2013
Regional Recipient

Andrew Jackson (303)

Anthony Wayne Area (157)

Arbuckle Area (468)

Atlanta Area (092)
Benjamin Bird - 2018
Timothy E. Riordan - 2017
Thomas "Trey" W. Sprecher III - 2016
Robert Osborne - 2015
Skyler Hope - 2014
Justin Bryant - 2013

B

back to top

Baden-Powell (368)

Baltimore Area (220)
Vernon Ryan Rippeon - 2016

Bay Area (574)
Jordan Mitchell Cartwright - 2014
Jerrod Grill - 2012
Tyler Ellwein - 2011
Alex Griffith - 2010
Regional Recipient
National Recipient

Bay-Lakes (635)
Ian Tyree - 2016
Viktor Vernon Mudry - 2015
George M. Lepak - 2014
Michael David William Edwards - 2013
James A. Pecquex - 2012
Reed Payant - 2011
Christopher LaMarche - 2010
Jacob Peter Schowalter - 2010

Black Hills Area (695)

Black Swamp Area (449)
Levi Baus - 2018
Jacob Moll - 2017
Cordell Stover - 2016

Black Warrior (006)

Blackhawk Area (660)
Nicholas Alexander Mirza - 2017
Alexander N. Marck - 2013
Arun Jayaraman - 2012
Cody Allen Eskridge - 2011
Joshua Broze - 2010

Blue Grass (204)
Jack Cann - 2018
Daniel Robert Mills - 2017
Brenden Allen Charles - 2016
Matthew Thomas Whitehead - 2015
William Stuart Rizer - 2014
Jeremy Lund - 2013
Charles Edward Robertson Jr. - 2012
Nathan Andrew Vick - 2011

Blue Mountain (604)
Jacob Christiaan Kempton - 2018
Ryan N. Warren - 2017
Tyler Jacob Slade - 2016
Chandler Powers - 2015
Alec Jeppson - 2014
Jeffery Allen Weyand - 2011

Blue Ridge (551)
Jacob Dooley Morrison - 2018
Ronak Malde - 2017
Jordan Britenburg - 2013
Johnathan Charles Cleveland - 2012

Blue Ridge Mountains (599)

Buckeye (436)
Ray William Mier - 2018
Nicholas Finch - 2017
Tristan J. Monnard - 2016
Jackson Brooks Miles - 2015
Nathan McCollum - 2014
John Robart - 2013
Paul Thomas Dugan Wood - 2012
David Daniel Burkhardt - 2011
Justin Lee Mengon - 2010
Regional Recipient

Buckskin (617)
Benjamin Lee Woodard - 2018

Bucktail (509)

Buffalo Trace (156)
Michael St. John Turpen - 2018
Dane Hancock - 2017
Gabe Spindler - 2016
Rory M. Harris - 2015
Ean Stanhope - 2014
Matthew Mills - 2013
Jacob Steven Bowers - 2012
Thomas Michael Wagner - 2011

Buffalo Trail (567)
Christoffer Dyrssen- 2012

C

back to top

Caddo Area (584)
Jordan Darin Laughard - 2011

Calcasieu Area (209)

California Inland Empire (045)
Sean O'Connor-Combee - 2018
Nathan Kenneth Cox - 2017
Ryan Hosking - 2016
Charles Ryan Fenn - 2015
Jonathan Stanley - 2014
Kenneth H. Goode III - 2013
Maximilian Joseph Morici - 2012
Aidan Robert Judd - 2011

Cape Cod and Islands (224)
Ian Weishar - 2012

Cape Fear (425)
Robert G. Penna-Welch - 2016

Capitol Area (564)
Matteo Ezio DeRocco - 2018
Addison Forst Brown - 2015
Douglas Sanders - 2014
Kevin Matthew Espinoza - 2013
Sean Richard Moorhead - 2012
Bryson Beatty - 2011

Cascade Pacific (492)
Dawson Vincent Durig - 2016
Andrew Stephen Reynolds - 2014
Peter Kiran David Mattson - 2013
Andre Shepherd - 2012
James David Stephenson - 2011

Catalina (011)
Nathan Craig Schafer - 2018
Vishakk Rajendran - 2017
Seamus Thomas - 2016
Earl Anderson M. Roddey - 2015
Charles Pendergast - 2014
Chance Morgan Allison - 2013
Michael James Schuh Jr. - 2012
Jared William Thompson - 2011

Central Florida (083)
Ryan Robert Barry - 2018
Christian Lamphere - 2017
John Michael Thomas - 2016
Regional Recipient

Michelangelo Felipe Dominguez - 2015
Regional Recipient

Max Aaron Waldor - 2014
Christian Lopez - 2013
Robert D. Kagel - 2012
Jeffrey Edward Cox - 2011
Regional Recipient
National Recipient


Torey McCleskey - 2010
Regional Recipient

Central Georgia (096)
Morgan J. Carr - 2015
John Ellison Clary - 2012
Michael Elijah Morgan - 2011

Central Minnesota (296)

Central North Carolina (416)
Hunter Sabin - 2018
Joseph Stiles - 2017
Matthew Phillip Harrison - 2016
Christopher Ryan Moncrief - 2015
Mike Hughes, Jr. - 2013

Chattahoochee (091)
Nathan Alan Fain - 2018
National Recipient

Cherokee Area (469)
Parker Thomas Childers - 2018
Preston F. Boyles - 2010

Cherokee Area (556)
John Frederick Carlson - 2014
Regional Recipient

Chester County (539)
Matthew Brandon Konchel - 2018
Jon Westlake - 2016
Timothy David LaGreca - 2015
Kevin J. Bender - 2014
Brendan Kelly Bowens - 2013
Nicholas L. Jones - 2012
Benjamin R. Lodii - 2011
J. Colin McCormick - 2010

Chickasaw (558)
Wesley Preston Miller - 2017
Joshua Daniel Prochaska - 2013
Richard “Preston” Asher Roberts - 2012

Chief Cornplanter (538)

Chief Seattle (609)
Zachary Umphrey - 2015
Christopher M. VanYe - 2014
Logan Edwin Schmidt - 2012
Ryan Gilmore - 2011

Chippewa Valley (637)
Isaac Anthony Colbert - 2018
Jacob D. Shoemaker - 2017
Daniel Emil Ivankovic - 2016
Spencer Nohelty - 2015
Weston Tobias - 2014

Choctaw Area (302)

Cimarron (474)
Mason Loran Zweiacker - 2018
Johnn Michael McCray - 2017
William D. Brown - 2016
Carson Levi Combest - 2014
Marshal Junior Rosiere - 2013
Parker Stambaugh - 2012
Caleb Richter - 2011

Circle Ten (571)
Joseph William Bartke - 2018
Cole J. Miller - 2016
Richard Guzman - 2015
Amit Banerjee- 2013
Jesse A. Thompson - 2013
Paul S. Copley - 2011

Coastal Carolina (550)

Coastal Georgia (099)
Barrett Joseph Brown - 2017

Colonial Virginia (595)
Mitchell William Woods - 2016
Edward Olbrych - 2013
Luke O. Miller - 2012
Wyatt Nelson Booth - 2011

Columbia-Montour (504)

Connecticut Rivers (066)
Zachary Mason - 2014
Carter Evan-Alden Hill - 2011
Regional Recipient

Tyler L. Sibley - 2010

Connecticut Yankee (072)
Michael William Early - 2018
Regional Recipient

Ian Patrick Maloney - 2015
Connor M. deMayo - 2014
Alexander Bartlett Fish - 2013
Aaron Connor Blackwell - 2012

Conquistador (413)
Joseph R. Martinez - 2013

Cornhusker (324)

Coronado Area (192)

Cradle of Liberty (525)

Crater Lake (491)
James Paul Verheyden - 2017

Crossroads of America (160)
Alec Damer - 2017
Ariel Lee Schreibman - 2016
Daniel Isenberg - 2015
James L. Kemp - 2014
Nickolas Robert Niehaus - 2012
Jesse Ezra Fox - 2011

D

back to top

Dan Beard (438)
Colton Urbanski - 2018
Josh Pinchek - 2017
Kevin C. Watkins-Lanich - 2016
Caleb Vanden Eynden - 2015
Dale Lakes - 2013
Daniel Brumleve - 2012
Christopher Richard Froendhoff - 2011

Daniel Boone (414)
Hudson Hodges Cobb - 2018
Eric T. Cox - 2017
Lucas "Luke" McLane Moffitt - 2016
Jonathan Zackary Kayne - 2015
Hunter Douglas Stanley - 2014
Ian Moore - 2012
Cameron Andrew Barnett - 2011
John Anderson Morse -2010

Daniel Webster (330)
Daniel Belair - 2018
Bryce Stack - 2017
Stephen Jeffry Russell - 2016
David M. Brackett - 2015
Grant Christopher Glosner - 2014
Christopher Keith Stocken - 2013

De Soto Area (013)

Del-Mar-Va (081)
Benjamin J. Williams - 2016
Luke F. Williams - 2013
Michael Arthur King- 2012

Denver Area (061)
Michael John Ankner - 2018
Chandler Youmeus Harvey - 2015
Joseph Warren Kinsky - 2014
Nathan Lester Nowling - 2013
Michael Swartz - 2012
Eisen Clark Gross - 2010

Direct Service (800)

E

back to top

East Carolina (426)
Douglas R. Brown - 2018
Jeffrey "Blake" Deaton - 2017
Regional Recipient
National Recipient


East Texas Area (585)

Erie Shores (460)
Croix S. Sweval - 2017
John T. Roscoe - 2015

Evangeline Area (212)
Emile Joseph Hebert - 2017

F

back to top

Far East (803)
Willem Van Dam - 2018
Kevin L. Cook - 2016

Five Rivers (375)

Flint River (095)
Aidan Jeffrey Burleson - 2014

French Creek (532)
Ethan T. Keyes - 2017
Garrett E. Holden - 2013

G

back to top

Gamehaven (299)
Kieran McDonnell - 2013

Garden State (690)
Cameron Daniel Compare - 2018
Zachary William Kelly - 2017
Jacob Lazarow - 2016
Raymond McCormack - 2014
Richard Anthony Pisani - 2013
Joshua Michael Murdy - 2012
Robert F. O’Hearn Jr. - 2011
Thomas R. Ritterhoff - 2010

Gateway Area (624)

Georgia-Carolina (093)

Glacier's Edge (620)
Jacob S. Kelley- 2012

Golden Empire (047)
Parker Getz - 2018
Connor Burke Stackhouse - 2016
Tyler James Tate - 2013
Trevor Fischer - 2012
Blake Andrew Willick - 2011

Golden Spread (562)
Dylan John Wilhelm - 2013
Steven R. Dismuke II- 2012

Grand Canyon (010)
Brandon Matthew Roberts - 2016
Michael Debbins - 2015
Jasper Sage Herrick - 2014
Samuel John Harwood - 2013
Scott P. Boisvert- 2012
Aaron M. Vesledahl - 2011
Michael Stephen Polowski - 2010

Grand Columbia (614)

Grand Teton (107)

Great Alaska (610)
Jared Joseph Hawkins - 2018
Dakota Chandler Bauder - 2017
Keefer Lee Garrison Brown - 2016
Colby W. Collins - 2015
Josiah Streff - 2014
Bradley Joseph Grover - 2013
Stephen Konkler- 2012
Steven A. Wehr - 2011

Great Lakes FSC (272)
John Kenny - 2018
Kevin Richard Cragg - 2017
Gabriel Church - 2011

Great Rivers (653)

Great Salt Lake (590)
Barrett England - 2016

Great Smoky Mountain (557)
Andrew Brittain - 2018
Johnathan Spencer Ryan - 2013
Nicholas Bellofatto- 2012
Christopher Thomas Brittain - 2011

Great Southwest (412)

Great Trail (433)
Matthew Turner - 2015

Greater Alabama (001)
Jonathan Dinkel - 2016
John David Silvernail - 2015
Alexander Ethan Fee - 2014
Elijah Trey LeCroix - 2013
Regional Recipient
National Recipient


Stanford Hornsby - 2012
Allen King - 2011

Greater Los Angeles Area (033)
Alexander Stephen Brey - 2018
Tyler Grant Anderson - 2017
Scott Perkins - 2016
Andrew Binnings - 2015

Greater New York Councils (640)
Ethan Andrew Ngai - 2017
Alexander Lola - 2015
Benjamin Shavitz - 2010

Greater Niagara Frontier (380)
Jason D. Maybach - 2011
John A. Heck - 2010

Greater St. Louis Area (312)
Thomas Joseph Fulford - 2018
Regional Recipient

Noah Dale Straeter - 2017
Shane Michael Douglas - 2016
Bryan P. Ritchey - 2015
Nicholas B. Gross - 2015
Regional Recipient

Taylor Wayne Crites - 2014
Kevin Dice - 2014
David Gregory Marshall - 2013
Andrew Daniel Zoller - 2012
Zachary V. Zagarri - 2011
Derrick L. Gregg - 2010
Charles J. Livesay, III - 2010

Greater Tampa Bay Area (089)
Christopher Daniel Wolf - 2018
Alex Thurin - 2017
Gabriel Robert Miller - 2016
Robert Schofner - 2015
Daniel Kimes - 2015
Victor T. Whayman - 2013
Nathan Lovestrand- 2012
Samuel Joseph Vieira Edley - 2011

Greater Wyoming (638)
Nathan Leonard - 2016
James Hyrum Whiting - 2013

Greater Yosemite (059)

Green Mountain (592)

Greenwich (067)

Gulf Coast (773)
Steven Andrew Foster - 2016

Gulf Stream (085)
Joshua Grimison - 2018
John Vincent Giordano - 2017
Joshua Bradley Katz - 2016
Riley James Robert Carlson - 2015
Tyler James Carley - 2014
William Taylor Norman - 2013
Dane Watts Wilson- 2012
Eric Neil Coyra-Calienes - 2011

H

back to top

Hawk Mountain (528)
Derek Franklin Sadler - 2018
Brandon Huey - 2017
Skylar Thomas Radka - 2016
Philip Hobaugh - 2015
Matthew Oross - 2014
Andrew I. Giniewski - 2013

Hawkeye Area (172)
Christian Joseph Pint - 2018
Edmond Ruben Henning - 2017
Marshall Lewis Sejkora - 2016
Patrick Stewart McGill - 2015
Ian Elias Stakland - 2014

Heart of America (307)
Gabriel Maloney - 2018
Nathan Jay Riley - 2017
Dawson Garcia - 2014
William Sean Riley - 2013
Kaleb Hansen - 2012
Marshall G. Howell IV- 2012

Heart of Virginia (602)
Wyatt Schneck - 2018
Nolan Michael Zunk - 2017
Gabriel Michael Romito - 2016
Samuel Carlton Leeper - 2015
Skyler Thomas Zunk - 2014
Zachary Reyes - 2013
Parker Lewis Mann - 2012
Jeffrey Scot Wrobel Jr. - 2011

Hoosier Trails (145)
Joseph Thomas Foyst - 2017
Timothy Patrick Molinari - 2016
Elijia Austin King- 2012
Regional Recipient
National Recipient


Housatonic (069)


Hudson Valley
Daniel Russell Carter - 2018
Devin DeCicco - 2017
Marco Dante Amendola - 2016
Zachary Kunow - 2015
David L. Sager III - 2014
Joseph A. Geraci - 2013
David John Schloemer - 2012
Raymond Bartolucci - 2011

I

back to top

Illowa (133)
Nicholas P. Mainz- 2012

Indian Nations (488)
Derek Charles Serage - 2018
Zachary Haskins - 2016
Joshua Barrett Conant - 2015
Frank Schad - 2014
Timothy Johnson - 2013
David Savill - 2012
Spencer Alan Farthing

Indian Waters (553)
Peyton Cooper Meyers - 2017
Brandon Mack - 2014
William John Campbell - 2013
Joshua Jenkins McClain - 2012
J. West Summers IV - 2011

Inland Northwest (611)
Mathew William Matthews - 2018
Casey Noack - 2016
Pierce Harkens - 2015
Matthew Ryan Averett - 2014
Tyler Reece Olson - 2011

Iroquois Trail (376)

Istrouma Area (211)
Nelson Bradley Gueho - 2017
Shawn M. Hill - 2016
Robert William Desha Martin - 2015
Ryan Michael Guerin - 2014
Evan R. James - 2013
Michael William Taboada - 2012
Ian Woldt - 2011

J

back to top

Jayhawk Area (197)

Jersey Shore (341)
Bryan William Romanow - 2014

Juniata Valley (497)

K

back to top

Katahdin Area (216)
Joshua Tyler Baillargeon - 2013

L

back to top

La Salle (165)
Steven Matthew Mayersky - 2018
Christopher Sexton - 2017
Anthony Jordan Styers - 2016
Logan Merrick Castro - 2015
Samuel Lee Johnson- 2012
Jonathan R. G. Kindmark - 2011

Lake Erie (440)

Las Vegas Area (328)

Last Frontier (480)
Max Conner Sasseen - 2018
Dakota Chayse Brewer - 2017
Kyle James Daniel Miller - 2016
Nathan N. Wyatt - 2014
Oree Mikhail Wyatt - 2013

Laurel Highlands (527)
Matthew Grzyb - 2018
Jonathan M. Reinheardt - 2017
Ben Hladycz - 2015
Cody Allen Eckels - 2014
Regional Recipient
National Recipient


Matt Mamros- 2012
Michael Behme - 2011
Aaron E. Kreimer - 2010

Leatherstocking (400)

Lincoln Heritage (205)
Cory Austin Burdette - 2015
Carsen Reed Easley - 2014
Andrew Charles Marking - 2011
Zachary Wright - 2010

Lincoln Trails (121)
Braden Lemke - 2018
Alex Menke - 2017
Samuel Ward - 2013
Jason Grotts - 2011

Long Beach Area (032)
Joseph P. Alfaro - 2018
Thomas E. Giese - 2016
Spencer Gates - 2015

Longhorn (662)
Michael Keith Kinsey - 2018
Dalton Zarko - 2017
Jonathan Anaya - 2016
Trey Arnold - 2015
Paul Thomas Phillips - 2014
Jacob Mathis - 2013
Mathew Charles Schwartzman- 2012
Samuel Wallace Stegall - 2011

Longhouse (373)
Jordan Felicia - 2017
Jake Titus Ledoux - 2015
Kellen Arnold - 2014
Nicholas LaDuca - 2013
Collin R. Rioux - 2012

Longs Peak (062)
Tyler Benjamin Smith - 2018
Benjamin Ray Gryboski - 2017
Jimmie W. VanCleave - 2016
Andrew Tyler Myers - 2015
Regional Recipient

Riley Jelinek - 2014
Michael Moree Jr. - 2012

Los Padres (053)
Johnathan Douglas Baird

Louisiana Purchase (213)

M

back to top

Marin (035)

Mason-Dixon (221)
Matthew Boger - 2018
William Douglas Hildebrand - 2017

Maui County (102)

Mayflower (251)
Andrew Hoadley - 2018
Brendan M. Sullivan - 2017
Regional Recipient

Brendan Quinn - 2017
Andrew G. Ludwig - 2016
Jack Blay - 2015
Kyle Spencer Grant - 2015
Alexander W. DiFelice - 2014
Benjamin Patrick Murphy - 2013
Nicholas Blelloch - 2012
Eric Scott Zandrow - 2011

Mecklenburg County (415)
Blake Andrew Robinson - 2018

Miami Valley (444)
Nathan Thomas Hausfeld - 2017
Timothy Crosby Judge Jr.

Michigan Crossroads (780)

Mid-America (326)
Joshua Royal - 2017
Joshua Laferriere - 2016
Andrew Frank Simpson - 2015

Middle Tennessee (560)
Blake Alexander Osbun - 2017
John Michael Baggett - 2016
Michael Stephen Fox - 2015
Henry LeBrun Ingram - 2014
Kyle Douglas Upchurch - 2013
Adam Jeffrey Yardumian - 2012

Mid-Iowa (177)

Midnight Sun (696)

Minsi Trails (502)
James Braeden Foran - 2017
Ryan Julius Unkert - 2016
Ryan D. Maydick - 2015
Anthony Alexander Sagrestano - 2014

Mississippi Valley (141)

Mobile Area (004)

Mohegan (254)
Sam Buzzell - 2014

Monmouth (347)
Kevin K. W. Low - 2018
David A. Wolverton - 2017
Tyler DeScenza - 2015
Gregory Lacko - 2014
Vincent Edward DeVita - 2013
Daniel Matthew Regad - 2012
Kevin Lozo - 2011
Brian Hong-sui Ching - 2010

Montana (315)
Anthony T. Higuera - 2018
Johnathan James Klein - 2017

Moraine Trails (500)

Mount Baker (606)
David Grant Waytashek - 2017

Mount Diablo Silverado (023)
Nicholas Stark - 2018
Grant Reeg - 2017
Alexander Marrone - 2016
Tate Phillips - 2015
Will Goldie - 2014
Baxter Harris Brown - 2013
Nicholas Swiatko - 2012
Gabriel Anthony Relich - 2011

Mountaineer Area (615)
Robert Warner - 2018
Joshua Poe - 2016
Cody Jacob Moser - 2015
Jonathan Decker - 2013

Muskingum Valley (467)
John Michael Prouty - 2017
Seth Ryan Kittner - 2016
Dominic Paul Reichley - 2015
Garrett Taylor-Leedy - 2014
Johnathan MacLean - 2013
Cole Haas - 2012

N

back to top

Narragansett (546)
James C. Dzwil - 2018
Andrew R. Turner - 2017
Joseph Perry Ruddick II - 2016
Kenneth Edward Creasy III - 2013
Evan Parsons Papp - 2012
Robert Trout - 2011
James E. Collins Jr. - 2010

Nashua Valley (230)
Marcello J. Barbieri - 2017
Matthew Cole - 2015

National Capital Area (082)
Devon Arthur DiSanza - 2018
Noah T. Breske - 2017
Jared W. Burkhammer - 2016
Ian Napoleon - 2015
Regional Recipient

John William Ferry - 2014
George Raymond Brown, III - 2013
Nicholas Lloyd Kulick - 2012
Regional Recipient

Peter T. Scampavia - 2011

National Council (000)

Nevada Area (329)
Jacob Charles Waters - 2017

New Birth of Freedom (544)
Kyle J. Murry - 2015
Donald Robert Comp - 2013

North Florida (087)
Adam Tyler Resch - 2015

Northeast Georgia (101)
Jarrod Thomas Henderson - 2016
Daniel Greenwood - 2011

Northeast Illinois (129)
Ian Nels Mininni - 2018
Julio Chazaro - 2017
Nicholas Soussa Abbott - 2016
Sidharth Madhu - 2015
William Bauman - 2014
Joseph Burson - 2013
Maxwell E. Jacobs - 2012
John Charles Canfield Jr. - 2011

Northeast Iowa (178)
Wesley Miller - 2018
Robert Joseph Klinkhammer - 2017
Matthew Thomas Fetzer - 2016
Robert Lee Schroeder - 2015
Jacob M. Shearer - 2013
Jack Walter Reiter- 2012
John Sewell - 2010

Northeastern Pennsylvania (501)

Northern Lights (429)
Geoffrey Thomas Rath - 2014
Matthew Valenti - 2013
Ben Beito - 2012

Northern New Jersey (333)
Derek Ravensbergen - 2017
Jack Zimmerman - 2016
Regional Recipient

Brian Miller - 2015
Gordon Thomas Sabol Jr. - 2011

Northern Star (250)
Jacob Gemlo - 2018
Christopher Olaf Minge - 2017
Braden Wojahn - 2016
Avraham T. Shaver - 2015
Mason Allen Stoltz - 2014
Garth William Benson - 2013
Spencer Allen Stoltz- 2012
Scott Haidet - 2011
Bryan Rothmeier - 2010

Northwest Georgia (100)

Northwest Texas (587)
Matthew T. Peterson- 2012

Norwela (215)
Benjamin Fuhrman - 2018

O

back to top

Occoneechee (421)
Logan Faulkner - 2018
Jacob Thomas Netzel - 2011

Ohio River Valley (619)

Old Hickory (427)

Old North State (070)
Sean Thomas Trollinger - 2015
William Mercer Dawson - 2013
Jesse Knepp - 2012

Orange County (039)
Truman Harris - 2018
Carl "CJ" Writer - 2017
Jordan Alain Fourcher - 2016
Seth Watkins - 2015
Russell A. LoBue - 2014
Cameron Owens - 2013
Hayden Robert Hall - 2012
Regional Recipient

Thomas Bunning - 2011

Oregon Trail (697)

Ore-Ida (106)

Overland Trails (322)

Ozark Trails (306)

P

back to top

Pacific Harbors (612)
Chase K. Barton - 2018
Jean-Pierre J. Bega - 2017
Caspin Drew Darrin - 2016
Michael Matagi - 2015
Allan James Burnett - 2014
Tyler Stewart - 2013
Andre Lyle - 2012
Trevor Robert Clark - 2011

Pacific Skyline (031)
Diego Moises Sabio Paese - 2018
James Thomas Holmes - 2017
Alexander Ravi Suppiah - 2016
Regional Recipient

Ryan Traynor - 2015
Christopher Jacobson - 2014
Joe Russell Farned III - 2013
Christian Bourgeois - 2012
Samuel A. Moore - 2011
Regional Recipient

Palmetto (549)


Pathway to Adventure (456)
Tim Witek - 2018
Zachary Thomas Fortuna - 2017
Daniel D. Strebar - 2016
K'Von Anthony Jackson - 2016
Austin J. Keating - 2015
Christopher Gloeckle - 2014
Matthew Skoog - 2014
Thomas De La Cruz - 2013
Thomas C. Kudla - 2013
Mark Graben - 2012
Timothy Alexander Robertson - 2011
Alexander J. Wziontka - 2011

Patriots' Path (358)
Robert DiSanza - 2018
Christopher M. Solan - 2017
Michael Patrick Vitiello, Jr. - 2016
Schuyler Michael Caffrey - 2015
Ryan Moroney - 2014
Michael John Griffin - 2013
Jonathan Campbell - 2012
Zachary Jaglowski - 2011
Keith Edmund Brown - 2010

Pee Dee Area (552)

Pennsylvania Dutch (524)
Tyler C. Bradley - 2018
Michael L. Heck III - 2017
Cole A. Crumpler - 2016
Ethan H. Wallace - 2015
Joseph Dougherty - 2014
Michael James Bressi - 2013
Nicholas Armstrong - 2012

Piedmont (042)

Piedmont (420)
Carson Cook - 2018
Jesse Burgess Crook - 2016
Samuel Martin Herring - 2015
Tucker Andrew Buchenberg - 2014
James Tyler Myers - 2012
Evan Randall Dancy - 2011
Alexander Scott Hutchins - 2010

Pikes Peak (060)
Connor Briding - 2015
Arvad Jo Budijanto - 2013
Eion M. Kelly - 2012

Pine Burr Area (304)
Zachary Graham Cuny - 2014
Benjamin Buntyn Maples - 2013

Pine Tree (218)

Pony Express (311)
Jakob Ryan Palmer - 2016

Potawatomi Area (651)
Tanner Hallett - 2017
Parker Andrew Gunnison - 2016
Garrett J. Becker - 2015
Russell I. Phillips - 2013
Thomas Gerald With - 2012

Prairielands (117)
Matthew Pianfetti Constantine - 2017
Joshua Breen - 2013

President Gerald R. Ford FSC (781)
Tyler Donald Young - 2016
Jacob Benjamin Bakker - 2015
Forrest Whitaker Bernhardt - 2013
Regional Recipient

Zachary R. Fent- 2012

Puerto Rico (661)

Pushmataha Area (691)

Q

back to top

Quapaw Area (018)
Zachary Owen Wayne Baxla - 2015
Travis William Deatherage - 2012
Christopher Lee Hegwood - 2012
Archer W. Tribett - 2011

Quivira (198)

R

back to top

Rainbow (702)
Brett P. Hyink - 2018

Redwood Empire (041)
Gregory Forrest - 2012
Jonathan Froster Filteau - 2011

Rio Grande (775)

Rip Van Winkle (405)
John A. Moore - 2017
Jesse M. Joy - 2016
David T. Burtchaell - 2015
Matthew Andre Clark - 2012

Rocky Mountain (063)
Chad Haunschild - 2013

S

back to top

Sagamore (162)
Grant King - 2012
Jeremy Kalas - 2011
Jacob Paul Edward Music -2010

Sam Houston Area (576)
Jose Ricardo Bayon-Barrera - 2018
Garrett Hermes - 2017
Mattison Monroe Gibson - 2016
Mason Jones - 2015
Thomas Andrew Jurica - 2014
Dalton L. Owens - 2013
Tyler August Stanton Schild - 2012
John-Russell Thornburg - 2011

Samoset (627)
Cody William Barwick - 2018
Logan James Ludwig - 2017
Jacob Leo Miller - 2015
Thomas Geoffrey Reuter - 2010

San Diego-Imperial (049)
Zachary Cole Williams - 2018
Regional Recipient

Evan Wright - 2017
Regional Recipient

Gabriel L. Krut - 2016
Shane Uribe - 2015
Regional Recipient
National Recipient


Ramon Anthony Solis - 2014
Regional Recipient

Yash Huilgol - 2013
Dillon M. Patel - 2012

San Francisco Bay Area (028)
Jonathan Andrew Weiss - 2017
Jordan Thomas Schultz - 2015
Ryan Eugene Davis - 2014
Garren James Weiss - 2013
Matthew G. Dooley - 2012
James Michael Dolbaum - 2011

Santa Fe Trail (194)

Seneca Waterways (397)
Peter Burke - 2018
Avery Gnolek- 2012

Sequoia (027)
Joseph Robert Felipe - 2018
Ryan Mavis - 2017
Dakota Logan Tyler - 2016
Michael Merzoian - 2015
Sean Crozier - 2014

Sequoyah (713)
Wesley David Kidd - 2015

Shenandoah Area (598)
Donald Joseph Louque IV - 2018
Chase M. Anderson - 2016
Benjamin J. King - 2015
Eric Matthew Tollis - 2013
Dimitri Alexander Smith - 2012

Silicon Valley Monterey Bay (055)
Alexander Richard McGrath - 2014
Patrick Talmadge Malone - 2010
Regional Recipient

Simon Kenton (441)

Chandler Frenken - 2017
Kevin Lake - 2016
Christopher White - 2015
Kyle James Miller - 2014
Regional Recipient

Sioux (733)

Snake River (111)

South Florida (084)
Adam Gabriel Sachs - 2017

South Georgia (098)
Logan Louis Littleton - 2016
Morgan Dewayne Davis - 2015
Taylor B. Richter - 2014
Ben Bennett - 2012

South Plains (694)

South Texas (577)
Justin Swize - 2018
Uyless Troy Bland - 2017
Dalton Field - 2016
Nicolas G. Recio - 2013
Kenny Cox - 2011

Southeast Louisiana (214)
Isaac Holbrook - 2015

Southern Shores FSC (783)
Dale (Trip) Apley III - 2017
Nathan Dean Wagner - 2015
Remington Shaffer - 2013
Christopher Tanner Micklatcher - 2012
William A. Vorbrich - 2011

Southern Sierra (030)
Joshua Alan Kneale - 2016

Southwest Florida (088)
Nicholas Kukulski - 2012
Theodore Alexander Brewer - 2011

Stonewall Jackson Area (763)
Bryan David Albertson - 2015
Patrick Beard Corwin - 2013
Dakota Brown Shifflett - 2011
Christopher A. Pyle - 2010

Suffolk County (404)
Peter Florio - 2011
Brian Elliott Slatky - 2010

Susquehanna (533)

Suwannee River Area (664)
Timmounds Gordan Ross - 2018
Nicolas Monroe Timmons - 2017
Marshall Mitchel Creasy - 2016
Jacob W. Grimes - 2015
David M. Long - 2014

T

back to top

Tecumseh (439)
Scott Aaron Tursic - 2018
Jacob Matvey Fry - 2017
Regional Recipient

Nickolas A. Johnson - 2016
Jacob Shane Ryan - 2015
Tushar Goswami- 2012

Texas Southwest (741)
Benjamin Slade Shelton - 2018
Juan Miguel Jimenez - 2017
John-Michael James Townsend - 2016
Jonathan Fairchild - 2014
Bradley Wade Coffman - 2013

Texas Trails (561)
David Martin Glover - 2011

The Spirit of Adventure (227)
Nicholas James Daly - 2018
Tyler C. Fleming - 2017
Lee Clayberg - 2016
Jeffrey Robert Page - 2015
Zachary D. Schultz - 2014
David Leahy - 2013
Thomas Kenneth MacIsaac - 2012
Peter Sacco - 2012
Ryan Finnegan - 2011
William Warren - 2011

Theodore Roosevelt (386)
Steven Trezza- 2012

Three Fires (127)
Rohin S. Kartik-Narayan - 2018
Jeremy Martin Ames - 2017
Kendall Elfstrum - 2015
Matthew Paolucci - 2014
Stephen Steiner - 2013
Darryl Grant Hudson - 2012

Three Harbors (636)
Jacob R. Moss - 2018
Thomas A. Raimonde - 2017
Zachary John Blohm - 2016
Regional Recipient
National Recipient

Brandon Roger Kawczynski - 2015
Sean “Tyler” Waiss - 2014
Mitchell Thomas McGlinn - 2013
Andrew McNair - 2012
Sean Marshall - 2011

Three Rivers (578)

Tidewater (596)
Austin Bradley Gies - 2017
Cameron Stephen Bruce - 2016
Adam S. Board - 2015
Kevin P. Lee - 2014
Caleb A. Reinhardt - 2013
Ryan Alexander Hovatter - 2011

Transatlantic (802)
Bryce Anthony Wagner - 2015
Kristoph Cain - 2014
Samuel Phillip Fossum - 2013
Donald Gaston Van Hook - 2012
Dallin Jacob Keesling - 2011
Zechariah D. Sparrow - 2010

Trapper Trails (589)
Joshua Thomas Larson - 2018

Tukabatchee Area (005)
Trevor Lynn Cofer - 2014
Justin Aaron Yourman - 2010

Tuscarora (424)
Stephen Carroll - 2017

Twin Rivers (364)

Twin Valley (283)
Zachary Tyler Thompson - 2012

U

back to top

Utah National Parks (591)
Jacob C. Faber - 2016
Charles Nelsoni Tu’ua, Jr. - 2013
Zaren Chase Hill - 2012
Jared Frost - 2011

V

back to top

Ventura County (057)
Corbin H. Pope - 2018
Andrew Thomas Pyler - 2017
Joshua John Melton - 2013

Verdugo Hills (058)
Amed Florentino Galo Moji Lopez - 2017
Liam Paul McKenna - 2016
Minor Wetzel - 2013

Voyageurs Area (286)

W

back to top

W.D. Boyce (138)
Tanner Glynn - 2017
Darren Riskedal - 2011
Regional Recipient

Washington Crossing (777)

Brian Bugieda - 2018
Donovan Fisher - 2017
Bryan Liptrot - 2015
Maxwell Reitz - 2013
Brandon Youpa - 2013
Conor R. Butler - 2013
Regional Recipient

Paul Ligeti - 2012
John P. Slattery, III - 2012
Ryan Varian - 2012

Water and Woods FSC (782)
Riley Good - 2017
Jeffrey Manning - 2016
Andrew Scott Munerance - 2011

West Tennessee Area (559)
Trent Coker - 2018
Eric Alexander Jeffords - 2017
Brandon W. England - 2016
Robert Singleton - 2015
Reuben Daniel Hull - 2013

Westark Area (016)
Hogan Maestri - 2018
Emerson Lewis Cobbs - 2017
Jake W. Vickers - 2016
Christopher H. Nosari II - 2015
Nicolas Scott Bravo - 2014
Nathaniel Durham Echols - 2013
Tyler Homer - 2012
Steven G. Feather - 2011

Westchester-Putnam (388)
Jack Horvath - 2018
Dillon Panico - 2017
Vincent Manuel Ribeiro - 2016
Greg Tock - 2015
Jacob Nurick - 2014
Alec James (A.J.) Goncalves - 2013

Western Colorado (064)
Dorje Jesse Schroeter John - 2018
Logan Hahn - 2016
Christopher Klene - 2012
Michael El-Bitar - 2011

Western Los Angeles County (051)
Julian Sotelo - 2018
Joseph Storrs Blair - 2017
Joshua Michael - 2012
Kirk Forrest Truax - 2011

Western Massachusetts (234)

Westmoreland-Fayette (512)

Winnebago (173)

X


back to top

Y

back to top

Yocona Area (748)

Yucca (573)

Z


back to top


NESA Legacy Society

back to top

COUNCIL LEGACY SOCIETY RECIPIENTS
Listed Alphabetically by Council

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

A

back to top

Abraham Lincoln (144)
Robert A. Stuart, Jr.
Glenn Weronko

Alabama-Florida (003)

Alameda (022)

Alamo Area (583)
Donn Greiner
James Hoover Lynch

Allegheny Highlands (382)

Allohak (618)

Aloha (104)
Miles T. Nakatsu

Andrew Jackson (303)
Steven Zachow, MD

Anthony Wayne Area (157)

Arbuckle Area (468)

Atlanta Area (092)
Douglas W. Kirk - Founding Fellow

B

back to top

Baden-Powell (368)
Jeffrey L. McKinney

Baltimore Area (220)
Robby D. Cohen - Founding Fellow
Dana V. Edwards
Kevin F. Jura
Paul R. Kramer - Founding Fellow


Bay Area (574)
Scott E. Dick

Bay-Lakes (635)

Black Hills Area (695)

Black Swamp Area (449)

Black Warrior (006)

Blackhawk Area (660)
John S. Campbell
Brad Lawrence Epstein
Dr. Neal R. Frankel

Blue Grass (204)

Blue Mountain (604)

Blue Ridge (551)
Chris R. Jensen
A. P. Stockman, III

Blue Ridge Mountains (599)
Dr. James L.F. Parker
Carl J. Stump - Founding Fellow

Buckeye (436)
Scott P. Sandrock
Stephen B. Wilder

Buckskin (617)

Bucktail (509)

Buffalo Trace (156)

Buffalo Trail (567)

C

back to top

Caddo Area (584)

Calcasieu Area (209)
Col. John J. Halloran, Jr. - Founding Fellow

California Inland Empire (045)
Michael J. Downs - Founding Fellow
John W. Vineyard

Cape Cod and Islands (224)

Cape Fear (425)

Capitol Area (564)
Amos Nyanway
Benjamin Alan Yacktman
Jonathan Russell Yacktman
Stephen Andrew Yacktman
Thomas Yacktman

Cascade Pacific (492)
Walter J. Fahnestock, Jr.
David A. Keller, Sr. - Founding Fellow
Ronald T. Stankye

Catalina (011)
William D. Perkins

Central Florida (083)
K. William Hayes
Gregg Harkness
Floyd A. White

Central Georgia (096)

Central Minnesota (296)
Monte S. Fronk

Central North Carolina (416)
Robert E. Cansler

Chattahoochee (091)
Joel F. Daly
Robert E. Ingram
Cpt. Frederic M. Sieg - Founding Fellow

Cherokee Area (469)

Cherokee Area (556)

Chester County (539)

Chickasaw (558)
Duane Klink

Chief Cornplanter (538)

Chief Seattle (609)
Toby Capps
James C. Eskridge - Founding Fellow
Dustin Randell Phelan

Chippewa Valley (637)

Choctaw Area (302)

Cimarron (474)
Brad Waken

Circle Ten (571)
Anonymous - Founding Fellow
Henry J. Voegtle - Founding Fellow

Coastal Carolina (550)
R. Michael Gallagher
Howard H. Hunter, III
Randy L. Potts - Founding Fellow

Coastal Georgia (099)
Peter N. Mastopoulos, Ed.D.

Colonial Virginia (595)

Columbia-Montour (504)

Connecticut Rivers (066)
Randall J. Becker
Bernard W. George

Connecticut Yankee (072)
Kenneth H. Korin - Founding Fellow

Conquistador (413)

Cornhusker (324)

Coronado Area (192)

Cradle of Liberty (525)
Todd Scheuren
John Arthur Severino - Founding Fellow
Dr. David Howard Sirken

Crater Lake (491)
Melvin W. Ashland

Crossroads of America (160)
Marc E. Duerden, MD
Terence L. Fulner
Thomas W. Jackson
Joe Weingarten - Founding Fellow

D

back to top

Dan Beard (438)
Adam J. Clinkenbeard
Robert P. Duff
Matt Scherocman

Daniel Boone (414)
James C. Karegeannes
Michael Daniel Parmer

Daniel Webster (330)
Craig Stephen Donais - Founding Fellow
Andrew Miller
Kerry R. Molin

De Soto Area (013)

Del-Mar-Va (081)
Douglas H. Bugel
Benjamin G. M. Feril

Denver Area (061)

Direct Service (800)

E

back to top

East Carolina (426)
Andrew D. Willis

East Texas Area (585)

Erie Shores (460)

Evangeline Area (212)

F

back to top

Far East (803)

Five Rivers (375)
Anthony Root

Flint River (095)

French Creek (532)

G

back to top

Gamehaven (299)

Garden State (690)

Gateway Area (624)

Georgia-Carolina (093)

Glacier's Edge (620)
Michael T. Heitke

Golden Empire (047)
James P. Hobbs
Laron A. Johnson
Maj. Matthew Morrow - Founding Fellow

Golden Spread (562)

Grand Canyon (010)
Robert J. Atwater
Charles W. McGrath, Jr.

Grand Columbia (614)
Bruce D. Noonan

Grand Teton (107)

Great Alaska (610)

Great Lakes FSC (272)
Gordon W. Draper
Ray P. Szpiech

Great Rivers (653)

Great Salt Lake (590)

Great Smoky Mountain (557)

Great Southwest (412)

Great Trail (433)
Joel C. Hamsher - Founding Fellow

Greater Alabama (001)
Malcolm B. Street, Jr.

Greater Los Angeles Area (033)
Jay Lee
Steven R. Silbiger

Greater New York Councils (640)
Thomas S. Bain - Founding Fellow
Charles M. Greinsky - Founding Fellow

Greater Niagara Frontier (380)

Greater St. Louis Area (312)
Michael W. Grogan - Founding Fellow
Terry W. Grogan - Founding Fellow
Paul G. McLaughlin
George R. Ripplinger
David C. Stevens
Steven Gene Walton
David C. Whitney

Greater Tampa Bay Area (089)
Paul Nelson Adkins - Founding Fellow
Rorey C. Gulledge
Geary V. Titus

Greater Wyoming (638)

Greater Yosemite (059)
Henry A. Legarre - Founding Fellow

Green Mountain (592)
Charles E. Love

Greenwich (067)

Gulf Coast (773)
Joel K. Fairbanks

Gulf Stream (085)
William E. Carlson - Founding Fellow

H

back to top

Hawk Mountain (528)
Richard A. Howett - Founding Fellow

Hawkeye Area (172)
Steven H. Rose - Founding Fellow
Zachary S. Rose - Founding Fellow

Heart of America (307)
Larry Beauchamp
John W. McBurney
Robert Lee Powell - Founding Fellow

Heart of Virginia (602)
Eric Douglas App
Leon Eugene App
Michael Thomas App

Hoosier Trails (145)
Theodore Rex Legler, II - Founding Fellow

Housatonic (069)


Hudson Valley
Edwin R. Ward
Robert R. Ward

I

back to top

Illowa (133)

Indian Nations (488)

Indian Waters (553)

Inland Northwest (611)

Iroquois Trail (376)

Istrouma Area (211)

J

back to top

Jayhawk Area (197)

Jersey Shore (341)
Dr. Kenneth D. King

Juniata Valley (497)

K

back to top

Katahdin Area (216)

Knox Trail (244)
Jeremy S. Ditelberg - Founding Fellow

L

back to top

La Salle (165)

Lake Erie (440)
David Accetta
Eric Augustine
Curtis Cousineau
David Madigan

Las Vegas Area (328)
Robert Lynn Horne, MD

Last Frontier (480)

Laurel Highlands (527)
Douglas S. Schwab

Leatherstocking (400)

Lincoln Heritage (205)
Darrell W. Bartels
John P. Ribar

Lincoln Trails (121)

Long Beach Area (032)
James N. Jeffery - Founding Fellow
Capt. Don McMackin, USN (Ret.)

Longhorn (662)
Glenn Adams - Founding Fellow
Ronald Aldridge
R. Lee Barrett
Robert J. Garrity, Jr.
Matthew Glennon
Bob Gordon
Gurpal S. Hundal
Stewart R. Kelly
Edwin B. Morrison, M.D.

Longhouse (373)

Longs Peak (062)
Cooper W. Jager - Founding Fellow

Los Padres (053)
Lester F. "Rick" TerBorch, Jr.

Louisiana Purchase (213)

M

back to top

Marin (035)

Mason-Dixon (221)

Maui County (102)

Mayflower (251)
Michael S. Stecker, MD

Mecklenburg County (415)
Lawrence W. Banks, Jr.
John H. Mahaffey, Jr.

Miami Valley (444)
Nathan Thomas Hausfeld - 2017
Timothy Crosby Judge Jr.

Michigan Crossroads (780)

Mid-America (326)

Middle Tennessee (560)
David W. Hundt
Gary L. Mueller, MD - Founding Fellow
Philip M. Pfeffer - Founding Fellow

Mid-Iowa (177)

Midnight Sun (696)
J.W.G. DeFabio

Minsi Trails (502)

Mississippi Valley (141)
Martin John Petersen

Mobile Area (004)

Mohegan (254)

Monmouth (347)
Charles A. Spitz - Founding Fellow

Montana (315)

Moraine Trails (500)

Mount Baker (606)
Franklin L. Lobb

Mount Diablo Silverado (023)
George A. Fosselius - Founding Fellow
Lou Paulson - Founding Fellow

Mountaineer Area (615)

Muskingum Valley (467)
Charles E. Udischas II

N

back to top

Narragansett (546)
Bernard W. George

Nashua Valley (230)

National Capital Area (082)
George Birsic
Jason Birsic
Weldon Jack Campbell
Richard E. Meyers - Founding Fellow
Andrew S. Mullin - Founding Fellow
James Spoo
Edwin R. Yarbrough

National Council (000)

Nevada Area (329)

New Birth of Freedom (544)
Gordon Holl

North Florida (087)
Michael J. Freeman, MD
Col. Robert F. Schlegel, Jr.
Rex Setzer
Herbert G. Taskett Ed.D. - Founding Fellow

Northeast Georgia (101)

Northeast Illinois (129)
Mark S. Dahlen
Thomas L. Hopkins
Milton O. McDougald
Todd R. Plotner - Founding Fellow

Northeast Iowa (178)
James C. Langridge - Founding Fellow

Northeastern Pennsylvania (501)
James J. Zaydon, Jr.

Northern Lights (429)
Scott Kautzman

Northern New Jersey (333)
Scott C. Czarkowski - Founding Fellow
Jeffrey H. Goldsmith
H. Karl Springob
David Verbraska
Wayne S. Wharton

Northern Star (250)
Tim Liffrig - Founding Fellow
Mark J. Salmen
Michael Westfall

Northwest Georgia (100)

Northwest Texas (587)
Christopher M. Duhan - Founding Fellow


Norwela (215)

O

back to top

Occoneechee (421)
Dale Ernest Hudson

Ohio River Valley (619)
Lee Thomas Cook - Founding Fellow
James F. Rose

Old Hickory (427)

Old North State (070)

Orange County (039)
Drew H. Adams
Steven D. Bradley
Robert Flynn
Randall S. Frank - Founding Fellow
Craig Hudson
Paul Hudson
Marc Hudson

Oregon Trail (697)

Ore-Ida (106)

Overland Trails (322)

Ozark Trails (306)

P

back to top

Pacific Harbors (612)
Travis Alyn Aitken
Stephen F. Duncan, MD
Michael J. Movius
Nicholas Wright McCartney, Jr.

Pacific Skyline (031)

Palmetto (549)
Wayne W. Hall
Scott A. Phillips
Norman Schaefer - Founding Fellow

Pathway to Adventure (456)
John A. Beebe, Sr.
John S. Campbell - Founding Fellow
Brad Lawrence Epstein - Founding Fellow
Dr. Neal R. Frankel - Founding Fellow
Donald P. Harris
James R. Poueymirou
Scott Reid
David N. Sheppard
David N. Shepparc
Ernesto M. Soler
A. Richard Thiernau - Founding Fellow

Patriots' Path (358)
John W. Kennedy, Ph.D. - Founding Fellow
Dr. Geoffrey W. Zoeller, Jr. - Founding Fellow

Pee Dee Area (552)

Pennsylvania Dutch (524)
John F. Pyfer, Jr., Esq.

Piedmont (042)
Robert A. James

Piedmont (420)
Michael W. Bernhardt - Founding Fellow

Pikes Peak (060)

Pine Burr Area (304)
Col. Mark Henderson, DDS, USAF

Pine Tree (218)

Pony Express (311)

Potawatomi Area (651)

Prairielands (117)
Stanley M. Herrin - Founding Fellow

President Gerald R. Ford FSC (781)

Puerto Rico (661)

Pushmataha Area (691)

Q

back to top

Quapaw Area (018)
Dr. David L. Briscoe - Founding Fellow
J. French Hill

Quivira (198)

R

back to top

Rainbow (702)

Redwood Empire (041)

Rio Grande (775)

Rip Van Winkle (405)

Rocky Mountain (063)
Kelly H. Williams

S

back to top

Sagamore (162)
Charles H. Hinders

Sam Houston Area (576)
Donald Marshall Brown
Christopher D. Heard
Langley E. Ho
Devin D. Koehler - Founding Fellow
Marshall J. Levit
Shane A. Miller
Lawrence Emmett Rearick
Charles A. Spain

Samoset (627)
John Thomas Paprocki
Don Sidlowski - Founding Fellow

San Diego-Imperial (049)
Paul E. Honeycutt
Dennis W. Pate, Esq.
Michael Royal Philbrook

San Francisco Bay Area (028)
Trevor P. Bormann
Michael Royal Philbrook
Donald Wilkinson

Santa Fe Trail (194)

Seneca Waterways (397)
Richard J. Rozon

Sequoia (027)
Richard M. Egan - Founding Fellow
Michael J. Feist - Founding Fellow

Sequoyah (713)
Joe W. Riggs

Shenandoah Area (598)
Victor R. Haburchak, Jr.

Silicon Valley Monterey Bay (055)
Captain James D. Blank - Founding Fellow
Richard M. Brenner - Founding Fellow
Robert W. Ferber
D. Scott Fortner
Nathaniel Lim - Founding Fellow
Douglas R. McDonald - Founding Fellow
Floyd Okada, M.D.

Simon Kenton (441)
Dr. Jeffrey A. Myers - Founding Fellow

Sioux (733)

Snake River (111)

South Florida (084)
Philip R. Engelmann
Stan Hoff

South Georgia (098)

South Plains (694)

South Texas (577)
Ralph E. Belter

Southeast Louisiana (214)

Southern Shores FSC (783)
LCDR Richard Files, USN - Founding Fellow
Timothy Johnson

Southern Sierra (030)

Southwest Florida (088)
David Dignam

Stonewall Jackson Area (763)
Dr. T.C. Dickerson

Suffolk County (404)

Susquehanna (533)

Suwannee River Area (664)
Larry Kubiak

T

back to top

Tecumseh (439)

Texas Southwest (741)

Texas Trails (561)

The Spirit of Adventure (227)

Theodore Roosevelt (386)
Salvatore P. Ciampo - Founding Fellow
David R. Doucette - Founding Fellow

Three Fires (127)
Larry D. French, Sr.

Three Harbors (636)
Leland M. Kammerer - Founding Fellow

Three Rivers (578)
Dr. Harvey Randolph

Tidewater (596)
Paul Frederick Reins

Transatlantic (802)
Jacobb-Josephson Caones
Daniel L. Coberly
Leroy L. Maurer
Keel Ross

Trapper Trails (589)
Don E. Hall
Richard L. Mills

Tukabatchee Area (005)

Tuscarora (424)
William A. Moon

Twin Rivers (364)
Bob Kreider
Edward J. LaFave

Twin Valley (283)

U

back to top

Utah National Parks (591)

V

back to top

Ventura County (057)
Kenneth Kolde - Founding Fellow

Verdugo Hills (058)

Voyageurs Area (286)
Eric Neff

W

back to top

W.D. Boyce (138)
Benjamin Clifford Smith - Founding Fellow

Washington Crossing (777)
Richard Pfaltzgraff - Founding Fellow

Water and Woods FSC (782)
Steven S. K. Bakker

West Tennessee Area (559)

Westark Area (016)

Westchester-Putnam (388)
Hon. Gordon J. Whiting - Founding Fellow

Western Colorado (064)

Western Los Angeles County (051)
Robert Karl Tarquinio, Ph.D.

Western Massachusetts (234)

Westmoreland-Fayette (512)

Winnebago (173)

X

Y

back to top
Yocona Area (748)
David P. Rumbarger, Jr. - Founding Fellow
Dr. Marshall E. Hollis - Founding Fellow

Yucca (573)

Z

back to top