Southern Region Recipients

2018 NESA SCHOLARSHIP RECIPIENTS

SOUTHERN REGION

$25,000 Cooke Academic Scholarships

Phillip Mark Dyer
Cherokee Area Council
Chattanooga, TN

$3,000 NESA Academic Scholarships

Connor Justus Button
Westark Area Council
Fort Smith, AR

Samuel Foard Childers
Blue Ridge Council
Greenville, SC

Nicholas Graham Finlay
Greater Alabama Council
Birmingham, AL

Samuel Michael Keiffer
Gulf Stream Council
Palm Beach Gardens, FL

Brian Kenneth Knapp
Lincoln Heritage Council
Louisville, KY

Ashwin Kundadke Kudva
Longhorn Council
Hurst, TX

Michael Joseph Lenzi
Heart of Virginia Council
Richmond, VA

Easton Alexandre McGinn
Evangeline Area Council
Lafayette, LA

Kiler DeWitt Melvin
North Florida Council
Jacksonville, FL

Daniel Joseph Moran
Capitol Area Council
Austin, TX

Thomas Elliott Murphy
Central North Carolina Council
Albemarle, NC

Benjamin R. Scharron
Gulf Coast Council
Pensacola, FL

Austen Hunter Smith
Middle Tennessee Council
Nashville, TN

Noah Roy Smith
Great Smoky Mountain Council
Knoxville, TN

Rafael Trevino
Sam Houston Area Council
Houston, TX

$2,500 Cooke Academic Scholarship

Zachary Christian Albrecht
Alamo Area Council
San Antonio, TX

Jackson Noah Blay
Suwannee River Area Council
Tallahassee, FL

Alanson James Clevenger
Quapaw Area Council
Little Rick, AR

Joseph Walker Henry
Middle Tennessee Council
Nashville, TN

Ryan James Maguire
Middle Tennessee Council
Nashville, TN

Anish Yatish Patel
Sam Houston Area Council
Houston, TX

Ryan Gabriel Perry
Indian Waters Council
Columbia, SC

Matthew Anderson Po
Gulf Stream Council
West Palm Beach, FL

Brendon Matthew Rhodes
Gulf Stream Council
Palm Beach Gardens, FL

Benjamin O'Neill Seago
Sam Houston Area Council
Houston, TX

Asadali Sheikh
Circle Ten Council
Dallas, TX

Luke Christopher Sides
Longhorn Council
Hurst, TX

Nicholas Parker Smith
Greater Alabama Council
Birmingham, AL

Ryan Eugene Smith
Old North State Council
Greensboro, NC

Mohammed Ali Syed
Sam Houston Area Council
Houston, TX

$5,000 Hall/McElwain Merit Scholarship

Robert Martin Woodworth
Capitol Area Council
Austin, TX

$2,500 Robert and Rebecca Palmer Merit Scholarship

Caleb Leslie Donovan
Heart of Virginia Council
Richmond, VA

$2,500 Bailey Merit Scholarship

Jeffrey Rodriguez Moulckers
Capitol Area Council
Austin, TX