Northeast Region Recipients

2017 NESA SCHOLARSHIP RECIPIENTS

NORTHEAST REGION

$48,000 Cooke Academic Scholarship

Daniel Perry
Narragansett Council
East Providence, RI

$25,000 Cooke Academic Scholarships

James William Randolph
Monmouth Council
Morganville, NJ

$3,000 NESA Academic Scholarships

Benjamin William Beinish
Northern New Jersey Council
Oakland, NJ

John McCartney Crawford
Cradle of Liberty Council
Wayne, PA

Gerard Gino DeAngelis
Theodore Roosevelt Council
Massapequa, NY

Paul Anthony DeCostanza
Minsi Trails Council
Lehigh Valley, PA

Jonathan William Deuber
Cradle of Liberty Council
Wayne, PA

Kyle Nathaniel Fields
Knox Trail Council
Marlborough, MA

John Francis Hlavin
National Capital Area Council
Bethesda, MD

Jarrett Eoin Huddleston
Knox Trail Council
Marlborough, MA

Justin Roy Johnson
Monmouth Council
Morganville, NJ

Joshua Edward Lunn
Connecticut Yankee Council
Milford, CT

Akshay Malik
Patriots' Path Council
Cedar Knolls, NJ

Ryan Nicholas Smith
Theodore Roosevelt Council
Massapequa, NY

Joseph Toker
National Capital Area Council
Bethesda, MD

$2,500 Cooke Academic Scholarship

Jackson Middleton Cashman
Connecticut Yankee Council
Milford, CT

Jerray Humfrey Chang
Westchester-Putnam Council
Hawthorne, NY

James Joseph Knepper
Laurel Highlands Council
Pittsburgh, PA

Christopher Littrell
Cradle of Liberty Council
Wayne, PA

Francis Masi, Jr.
Greater Niagara Frontier Council
Buffalo, NY

Jean-Baptiste Laurent Marie Mollet
Northern New Jersey Council
Oakland, NJ

Matthew Dennis O'Keefe
Connecticut Rivers Council
East Hartford, CT

Martin Luke Petrauskas
Seneca Waterways Council
Rochester, NY

Thomas Arthur Quijano
Washington Crossing Council
Doylestown, PA

Joshua Niklas Schmidt
Patriots' Path Council
Cedar Knolls, NJ

Evan Ross Weinreb
Nashua Valley Council
Lancaster, MA

Zachary Walter Weiss
Theodore Roosevelt Council
Massapequa, NY

Thomas Whitbread
Theodore Roosevelt Council
Massapequa, NY

$5,000 Hall/McElwain Merit Scholarship

Joseph Delli Gatti
Suffolk County Council
Medford, NY

Samuel Stosh Cassel Donovan
Transatlantic Council
Brussels, Germany

Charles McClelland Echard
Westmoreland Fayette Council
Greensburg, PA

Brad David FeKula
Minsi Trails Council
Lehigh Valley, PA

Caleb Matthew Grenko
Pennsylvania Dutch Council
Lancaster, PA

Collin Murphy Heckman
Pennsylvania Dutch Council
Lancaster, PA

Owen Hughes
Del-Mar-Va Council
Wilmington, DE

Joseph Thomas Mitchell
Patriots' Path Council
Cedar Knolls, NJ

Joseph Anthony Vitale
Monmouth Council
Morganville, NJ

$2,500 Robert and Rebecca Palmer Merit Scholarship

Joseph Michael Brodeur
Narragansett Council
East Providence, RI

$2,500 Michael S. Malone/Windrush Publishers Journalism Scholarship

George Thomas Whitbread III
Theodore Roosevelt Council
Massapequa, NY