NESA Scholarships Overview 2016 NESA Scholarships

Other Scholarships

Religious Civic Institution-Specific

2016 Recipients

Central Region Northeast Region Southern Region Western Region

2016 NESA Scholarship Recipients
Northeast Region


NAMECOUNCIL NAMECOUNCIL CITY/STATE
 

$48,000 Cooke Academic Scholarship

Jonathan GaraffaBucks County CouncilDoylestown, PA
 

$25,000 Cooke Academic Scholarship

James WoMaWestchester Putnam CouncilHawthorne, NY
 

$3,000 NESA Academic Scholarships

Thomas BeirneSuffolk County CouncilMedford, NY
Wade BennettChester County CouncilWest Chester, PA
Darius BoppMoraine Trails CouncilButler, PA
James Brown-KinsellaTwin Rivers CouncilAlbany, NY
Lukas HansonOld Colony CouncilCanton, MA
Christopher KellyPennsylvania Dutch CouncilLancaster, PA
Congyuan LiPatriots' Path CouncilCedar Knolls, NJ
Paul NelsonNashua Valley CouncilLancaster MA
Vernon RippeonBaltimore Area CouncilBaltimore, MD
Kyle RylandPennsylvania Dutch CouncilLancaster, PA
Erik SaderholmBaltimore Area CouncilBaltimore, MD
Edward SalvatierraBaltimore Area CouncilBaltimore, MD
Josiah SmithMinsi Trails CouncilLehigh Valley, PA
 

$2,500 Cooke Academic Scholarships

Sean AllenCradle of Liberty CouncilWayne, PA
Kevin DickersonNational Capital Area CouncilBethesda, MD
Matthew GalloPatriots' Path CouncilCedar Knolls, NJ
Aleksander GulkewiczMinsi Trails CouncilLehigh Valley, PA
Phillip KorthGarden State CouncilWesthampton, NJ
David McGeeTheodore Roosevelt CouncilMassapequa, NY
Ryan PantaloneTwin Rivers CouncilAlbany, NY
Sean ParsonsBucks County CouncilDoylestown, PA
Steven SciglibaglioTheodore Roosevelt CouncilMassapequa, NY
Derek SellersSusquehanna CouncilWilliamsport, PA
Aaron RadulskiConnecticut Yankee CouncilMilford, CT
Joseph SzewczykHousatonic CouncilDerby, CT
Victor YangBoston Minuteman CouncilMilton, MA
 

$5,000 Hall/McElwain Merit Scholarship

Joseph BlaisseCradle of Liberty CouncilWayne, PA
David FitzpatrickNashua Valley CouncilLancaster MA
Xerxes LibschWestchester Putnam CouncilHawthorne, NY
Christopher MargrafNational Capital Area CouncilBethesda, MD
Kevin StephenPatriots' Path CouncilCedar Knolls, NJ
Luke Szrama Del-Mar-Va CouncilWilmington, DE
Vincent TomaselliTheodore Roosevelt CouncilMassapequa, NY
Robert WolfTheodore Roosevelt CouncilMassapequa, NY
 

$2,000 Bailey Merit Scholarship

Jacob KlibanerBoston Minuteman CouncilMilton, MA
 

$2,500 Palmer Merit Scholarship

William SheaFrench Creek CouncilErie, PA