NESA Scholarships Overview 2014 NESA Scholarships

Other Scholarships

Religious Civic Institution-Specific

2014 Recipients

Central Region Northeast Region Southern Region Western Region

2014 NESA Scholarship Recipients
Central Region


NAMECOUNCIL NAMECOUNCIL CITY/STATE
 

$25,000 Scholarship — United Health Foundation

Ryan DahlHeart of America CouncilKansas City, MO
 

$25,000 Scholarship — Cooke Academic

Adam MoellerDan Beard CouncilCincinnati, OH
 

$3,000 Scholarship — NESA Academic

Samuel BeldenVoyageurs Area CouncilHermantown, MN
Jesse BenedictNorthern Star CouncilSt. Paul, MN
Thomas CrandellSouthern Shores FSCAnn Arbor, MI
Bryce DivisQuivira CouncilWichita, KS
Jacob HensonMiami Valley CouncilDayton, OH
Geoffrey KocksWater and Woods CouncilFlint, MI
Nathan MeierHeart of America CouncilKansas City, MO
Marshall ReisigWater and Woods CouncilFlint, MI
Jakob SmithSouthern Shores FSCAnn Arbor, MI
Matthew TrimbleLewis & Clark CouncilBelleville, IL
Nicholas VanOverbergheNortheast Illinois CouncilHighland Park, IL
Brennan WakeyAbraham Lincoln CouncilSpringfield, IL
 

$2,500 Scholarship — Cooke Academic

Zachary AughtmanGreat Rivers CouncilColumbia, MO
Nathan BrowningGreat Lakes FSCDetroit, MI
John BurkeBuckeye CouncilCanton, OH
David Chatelaine IIIGamehaven CouncilRochester, MN
Stephen DubetzGreat Trail CouncilAkron, OH
Wyatt FechtMississippi Valley CouncilQuincy, IL
Patrick FiedlerMid-Iowa CouncilDes Moines, IA
Patrick GrafGreat Rivers CouncilColumbia, MO
Roscoe ReaRainbow CouncilMorris, IL
Nicholas SaulcyW. D. Boyce CouncilPeoria, IL
Robert SimonsBay-Lakes CouncilAppleton, WI
Nicholas SwiftCrossroads of America CouncilIndianapolis, IN
 

$2,500 Scholarship — Palmer Merit

Alex JackmanNortheast Illinois CouncilHighland Park, IL
 

$2,000 Scholarship — NEW

Derick HolmesQuivira CouncilWichita, KS
 

$1,000 Scholarship — NESA Merit

Bradley BrownCalumet CouncilMunster, IN
Charles CreedGreat Rivers CouncilColumbia, MO
Jacob GoroskiNorthern Lights CouncilFargo, ND
Aaron HudsonCornhusker CouncilLincoln, NE
Joseph JenkinsGreat Lakes FSCDetroit, MI
Nathan KentHeart of America CouncilKansas City, MO
Matthew KochNortheast Illinois CouncilHighland Park, IL
Daniel KotnikHoosier Trails CouncilBloomington, IN
Joseph KreienkampGreater St. Louis Area CouncilSt. Louis, MO
Larsen KronstadNorthern Star CouncilSt. Paul, MN
Harrison LeinweberErie Shores CouncilToledo, OH
Christopher LeymarieGreater Western Reserve CouncilWarren, Ohio
Jack LuginbuhlBuckeye CouncilCanton, OH
Robert McKayGreater Western Reserve CouncilWarren, Ohio
Brian ParroRainbow CouncilMorris, IL
Nicholas PayneSouthern Shores FSCAnn Arbor, MI
Zachary PoriorBay-Lakes CouncilAppleton, WI
Andrew PosadzyThree Fires CouncilSt. Charles, IL
Raymond RectorAllohak CouncilParkersburg, WV
Eric SabolPotawatomi Area CouncilWaukesha, WI
Marshall SharpBuckskin CouncilCharleston, WV
Harrison ShecklerWinnebago CouncilWaterloo, IA
Michael SinclairBlackhawk Area CouncilRockford, IL
Nathanael SteeleMuskingum Valley CouncilZanesville, OH
Jefferson StormsHeart of America CouncilKansas City, MO
Harrison SwansonNortheast Illinois CouncilHighland Park, IL
Cole ThompsonCrossroads of America CouncilIndianapolis, IN
Andrew TruaxGreat Trail CouncilAkron, OH
Skyler UrbanCoronado Area CouncilSalina, KS
Timothy WaltherNortheast Illinois CouncilHighland Park, IL